Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta
- Oct 17, 2021
- head
- Black Rock Canal
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 17, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
2 | Youth Mens 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens PR3 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
8 | Youth Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens PR3 1x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Youth Mens 1V 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Rec 4+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Youth Womens 1V 4+ | 12 |
|||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
A. Fraser/O. Herbruck/L. Sprenger/L. Harmat/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
K. Mueller/S. Frankenstein/E. Gress/R. Brown/S. Abramowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Pirigyi/A. Mulhern/H. Cassata/S. Forgette/C. Croce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Fastaia/A. Drew/M. Racaniello/E. Shannon/A. Foe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
m. burger/N. Muffoletto/N. Hesch/M. Bronson/B. Sander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Littlefield/G. Boyd/E. Delahunt/L. Bauer/L. Whistler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Bradley/M. Gallagher/M. Sullivan/N. Picciotti/I. Zicari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/E. Jones/M. Gassman/N. Roche/P. Tsambounieris (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Czaja/K. Dorn/M. Ernst/I. Chase/B. GFROERER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Beaumont School Crew (B) |
J. Bales/B. McCarron/K. Auletta/M. Salerno/G. Larive (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Kuhn/L. Krienke/M. Wood/S. Maimone/A. Bestram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Aldrich/S. Krizek/N. Jones/K. Jamieson/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Rec 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Torres-Panzer/C. Clark/V. Biedenkopf/E. Beyers/v. zebrak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
I. Wooten-Forman/S. Casey/M. Hudson/S. Saccomando/L. Sperry (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Kennedy/M. Woodhull/L. Brown/K. Mahoney/G. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Hadley/J. Carey/A. Walther/S. Warnett/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Fitzgibbons/T. Zajac/B. Huddy/K. Kendrick/J. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Littlefield/G. Boyd/E. Delahunt/L. Bauer/L. Whistler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Bammerlin/P. Bammerlin/L. Blakely/A. Dorsey/L. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (B) |
A. Maacks/A. Hays/C. Moll/M. Davis/O. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
E. Hagan/C. Hamm/S. Karl/E. Kelly/G. Gonet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Leamon/A. Malobabic/E. Marrero/L. Mueller/A. Kotlarsic (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Youth Mens 1V 4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens 4x+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
30 | Youth Womens 1V 4x | 1 |
|||
31 | Womens 4x+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
33 | Youth Mens 2V 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Youth Mens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Youth Womens 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
E. Gress/S. Frankenstein/Q. Brinkworth/M. Goetz/A. Wehr/M. Johnson/I. Wooten-Forman/A. Smith/L. Sperry (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
H. Tripi/K. Mahoney/S. Hartman/M. Perez/E. Sholly/A. Daley/L. Brown/M. Kennedy/G. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
Z. Schaab/M. Reimann/M. Mangan/C. Stoeckl/E. Pauly/C. Connolly/L. Welsh/S. Zakrzewski/C. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Jones/E. Forrest/A. Dinger/R. McGillivray/I. Bellini/L. Kuebler/G. Hubbard/A. Pingor/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bares/N. Woroszylo/C. Butsch/G. Bargnes/M. Gregoire/P. Palkowski/S. Hamilton/G. Kucinski/M. Panos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Tirey/C. Daugherty/S. Urso Kriska/T. Heffernan/A. Drinan/A. Wolodzko/R. Day/M. Mcnett/E. Fryberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Youth Womens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Masters Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
40 | Youth Mens 2- | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
42 | Youth Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
44 | Youth Mens 1V 2x | 5 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
47 | Mixed Open Parent Child 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
49 | Youth Womens 1V 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Youth Mens 2V 4+ | 7 |
|||
53 | Youth Womens 2V 4+ | 9 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
Q. Brinkworth/S. Casey/M. Goetz/S. Saccomando/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Bronson/L. Roeser/E. Baker/S. Capitano/c. fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
K. ONeill/E. Bauer/S. Oliphant/E. Littlefield/N. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
S. Smith/E. Dodman/E. Trask/h. mcmullen/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
G. Pepe/L. Olbrys/N. Denis/M. Cannan/M. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schechter/E. Bares/N. Woroszylo/C. Butsch/M. Ehni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Dinger/L. Kuebler/R. Revolinsky/A. Pingor/M. Tirey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
A. Wolodzko/C. Daugherty/M. Maxhimer/E. Tobon/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
R. Day/T. Heffernan/G. Scullion/S. Urso Kriska/E. Zuchold (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
|||
55 | Youth Mens 1V 8+ | 3 |
|||
56 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
57 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
58 | Mens Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
60 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
61 | Youth Womens 1V 8+ | 6 |
|||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
A. Fraser/L. Harmat/L. Sprenger/O. Herbruck/G. Larive/B. McCarron/K. Auletta/M. Salerno/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Pirigyi/A. Mulhern/S. Hartman/S. Forgette/H. Cassata/K. Mahoney/H. Tripi/A. Daley/C. Croce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Fastaia/A. Drew/M. Racaniello/E. Shannon/A. Kuhn/A. Esmerian/L. Krienke/N. Ebersold/A. Foe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Dietrich/K. ONeill/E. Belter/E. Jauch/J. Roselli/E. Bauer/E. Huber/C. Dwyer/E. Cryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Fasano/D. Minich/K. Moldoch/A. Carey/M. Baird/A. Ryan/M. Bartholomay/S. Brown/E. Steron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/S. Krizek/K. Aldrich/N. Roche/M. Gassman/K. Jamieson/S. Krankowski/E. Jones/P. Tsambounieris (Cox)
|
|
|||
62 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
65 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Pirigyi/S. Forgette/S. Hartman/A. Mulhern/H. Cassata/K. Mahoney/E. Sholly/A. Daley/A. Kolaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Mahoney/E. Dodman/S. Bargnesi/S. Smith/E. Trask/Z. Schaab/M. Huddy/M. Reimann/E. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Bammerlin/P. Bammerlin/L. Blakely/A. Dorsey/G. Gonet/E. Hagan/C. Hamm/M. Hanley/L. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Barker/E. Becker/C. Donaldson/K. Killelea/M. Michaels/K. Murphy/A. Williams/M. Reimann/B. Stanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
L. Bauer/M. Beyer/S. Smith/E. Smith/G. Boyd/S. Anthony/J. Roselli/E. Delahunt/N. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Kotlarsic/M. Leamon/A. Malobabic/E. Marrero/L. Mueller/E. Petrus/S. Rios-Idiaquez/S. Riveiro/E. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Roth/N. Schram/H. Sejka/S. Semertsidis/I. Silva/M. Trepanier/A. Yessayan/J. Serdinak/S. Riveiro (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change