Head of the Cuyahoga

  • Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 18, 2021
1 8:00 AM Womens Open 2-
1
2 8:00 AM Mens Jr 1x "Special Trophy" Sponsored by West Creek Conservancy
13
3 8:10 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
4 8:15 AM Women's Rec 8+
1
5 8:20 AM Womens Masters 2x
8
6 8:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by Vespoli USA
16
7 8:35 AM Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK)
14
8 8:45 AM Womens Open 2x
6
9 8:50 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
5
10 8:50 AM Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) "Special Trophy" Sponsored by Custom Rubber
19
11 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x "Special Award Event"
7
12 9:05 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
8
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Burget/Z. Siwiec/T. Siwiec/E. Izatt/A. Wittmann/B. Johnson/M. Adams/W. Oh/P. Zafuto (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Griffey/J. Karnosh/N. Helms/W. Dannemiller/S. keyes/A. Van Houten/C. Pyle/W. keyes/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
J. Egbert/A. Durelli/N. Wisniewski/S. Klassen/C. Hensler/F. Robinson/J. Dattilo/C. Gold/Y. Surati (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Kucera/J. Cannata/T. Atkinson/G. Kowalski/N. Boomer/C. Schillinger/P. Robison/N. Soltes/J. petrus (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Rigney-Carroll/G. Boerger/J. Adams/J. Cochran/L. Reim/J. McKenna/A. Rainey-coelho/M. Paider/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Bush/I. Taylor/H. Cooke/J. Gao/V. Panzica/L. Neidenthal/A. Stenzel/R. Kappes/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (B)
W. Caldwell/C. Coleman/W. Perri/S. Hagerty/J. Tumminello/K. Curnutte/T. Meier/W. Reisinger/E. Adams (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Dietrich/V. Roark/n. kramer/M. Enders/L. Shepherd/J. Casper/N. Demers/H. Demers/J. Yirga (Cox)
 
13 9:10 AM Womens Masters 4+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by CLE Platform Tennis
15
14 9:10 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
4
15 9:20 AM Mixed Rec 8+
3
16 9:25 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by Flats Forward
10
17 9:40 AM Womens Jr 1x "Special Trophy" Sponsored by Cleveland Metroparks
10
18 9:50 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
19 9:55 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
2
20 10:00 AM Mens Jr 2x "Special Award Event"
16
    Canisius High School (A)
R. Neil/A. Davoli
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
J. Lentz/B. Kreitzer
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
B. Hughes/N. Heller
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Lemon/W. Skopov-Normane
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
R. Rodgers/C. Sanders
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
T. Bertucci/Z. Stamper
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
J. Lahoti/J. Crader
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
S. Schurch/C. Marquard
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
N. Roche/O. Anderson
 
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/C. Adams
 
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
O. Stout/S. McShea
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
J. Kilzer/L. de Jong
 
    Canisius High School (B)
M. Adams/W. Oh
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
A. Tjoelker/H. Townsend
 
    Canisius High School (C)
B. Johnson/M. Kadiev
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
N. Pai/J. Maison
 
21 10:10 AM Womens Open 1x "Special Award Event"
2
22 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x (A-C)
5
23 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x (D-F+)
4
24 10:25 AM Mens Open 8+ "Special Award Event"
7
25 10:35 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by CLIFFS
9
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Perman/H. Mattingly/R. Ruihley/G. Leopold/C. Li/e. blecke/S. Gandhi/M. Vutha/D. Doshi (Cox)/
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
A. White/D. Coble/J. Baker/D. Rishel/B. Proctor/T. Adams/W. Vaughan/W. Lenderman/M. Sonsino (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
J. Hirz/R. Hammond/J. Conway/J. Ciccia/N. Ross/S. Sterling/N. Sinchak/A. Glista/J. Stainforth (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Mamone/L. Miller/C. Patterson/G. Reilly/K. Doubler/R. McConnell/C. Drozdz/c. gordon/n. keshock (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Cooke/J. Gao/J. McMullin/W. Bogenrife/B. Felty/B. Leffler/M. Booker/M. Stucke/A. Seger (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
C. Krewson/l. diaquila/D. Kneblewicz/S. Purohit/B. Gromen/C. Schillinger/W. Krayer/F. Preziuso/d. matheou (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Fleishman/A. Kotchounian/T. Burton/F. Mitchell/E. Baublitz/J. Rader/A. Musuraca/V. Migliozzi/G. Seger (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
A. Ament/T. Ruppe/T. Wilson/A. Cepek/J. O'Neill/N. Johnson/E. Schrock/S. Montero/A. DeMonica (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D)
A. Thomas/M. Valdivieso/E. Antonios/R. Hvizd/L. Ryder/M. Das/S. Kast/N. Naughton/D. Pasela (Cox)
 
26 10:45 AM Mens Rec 4+
2
27 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+ "Special Award Event"
4
28 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
16
    Canisius High School (A)
P. Spira/C. Fortner/Z. Siwiec/T. Siwiec/T. Hibbard (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Schwartz/K. Rucker/A. Pereira/N. Wellman/R. Warnecke (Cox)/
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
O. Keener/D. Livingston/J. Medina/A. Berard/A. Banyard (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Tooley/J. Musto/K. McGorry/D. D'Aloia/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Gamble/B. Lam/I. Craigie/J. Mitchell/E. Hefner (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Lombardi/B. O'Connor/W. Finnegan/G. Salgat/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
W. King/S. Meier/A. Murphy/F. Staelin/H. Lindsey (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
A. Palmer/J. Stofko/J. Feczko/S. Franke/Z. Pezzuolo (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
B. Pickels/J. Arthur/A. Landis/L. Francis/N. Martin (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
B. Delligatti/B. Robb/D. Pittorino/J. Delie/J. Delie (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
K. Baker/O. Shakelton/M. Henderson/A. Sharma/C. Chandra (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
S. Krieg/J. Gibel/J. Wilson/C. Schraff/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Zorc/P. Miklus/B. Sommer/W. Antonius (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Schomer/E. Dunlap/G. Walter/C. Widman/P. Low (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Pitetti/B. Harper/G. Marshall/L. Otten/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
P. Darling/E. Chambers/J. Kucera/A. Tomsik/C. Knittel (Cox)
 
29 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK)
11
    Canisius High School (A)
R. Brown/M. Adams/M. Kadiev/L. Anderson/A. Shugg (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Yanich/M. Aranas-Armstrong/R. Heeter/R. Perman/S. Myers (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
T. Meira/W. Rider/M. Earnhardt/A. Montavon/S. Majors (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Margherio/B. Kreitzer/J. Lentz/A. Tjoelker/R. Smith (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
C. Graves/C. Plato/C. Durelli/W. Green/P. Willett (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Miller/N. Roche/O. Anderson/G. Kowalski/L. Hill (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Hall/C. Radlinski/A. Wilkins/H. Millisor/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Stenzel/A. Paudel/I. Taylor/R. Kappes/A. Seger (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (B)
N. Sinclair/J. Forbes/C. Cooper/J. Johnson/B. Schneider (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
S. O'Neill/C. Fogarty/L. Thein/M. Carey/V. Romano (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Coyne/W. Waligura/C. Ruma/E. Skinner/J. Townes (Cox)
 
30 11:30 AM Womens Open 4+
10
31 11:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
32 11:55 AM Mens Open 2x
5
33 12:00 PM Womens Jr 2x "Special Award Event"
19
34 12:10 PM Womens Rec 4+
2
35 12:20 PM Mixed Open 8+
8
36 1:20 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
2
37 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 2x
12
38 1:20 PM Mixed Veterans Open 4+ Sponsored by American Legion (No Entry Fee)
2
39 1:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Justus/R. Johnson/G. Ponstingle/N. Rietsch/E. Kasubick (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
J. Matthews/C. Ferguson/E. Saltsman/K. Wessely/E. Steketee (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
A. White/D. Coble/B. Proctor/W. Vaughan/M. Sonsino (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Mamone/G. Reilly/C. Patterson/L. Miller/A. Thein (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
P. Pinchinat/J. Fitzgerald/H. Healey/J. Schalk/F. Brinkman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Felty/J. McMullin/W. Bogenrife/B. Leffler/G. Seger (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (B)
W. Lenderman/D. Rishel/T. Adams/L. Playfair/Y. Surati (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
P. James/C. Aviles/E. Cockley/J. Janesz/n. keshock (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Stucke/A. Kotchounian/M. Booker/F. Mitchell/A. Seger (Cox)
 
40 1:35 PM Mens Open 2-
5
41 1:45 PM Womens Open 8+ "Special Award Event"
5
42 1:50 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
3
43 1:50 PM Mixed Rec 4+
1
44 2:00 PM Womens Jr 8+ "Special Award Event"
11
45 2:10 PM Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK)
9
46 2:20 PM Mens Jr 8+ "Special Award Event"
8
    Canisius High School (A)
P. Spira/C. Fortner/Z. Siwiec/N. Siwiec/M. Burget/P. Cross/E. Izatt/A. Wittmann/T. Hibbard (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Schwartz/K. Rucker/A. Pereira/M. Aranas-Armstrong/N. Niehaus/R. Perman/N. Yanich/N. Wellman/R. Warnecke (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Tooley/A. Habig/B. Hammond/C. Gerlach/D. Kesson/D. D'Aloia/E. Young/J. Karnosh/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Sherman/S. Gamble/B. Lam/I. Craigie/W. Gamble/N. Iorio/S. Wessely/J. Mitchell/E. Hefner (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
W. King/A. Durelli/J. Baker/S. Meier/A. Murphy/F. Staelin/N. Wisniewski/S. Klassen/H. Lindsey (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Sullivan/E. Chambers/P. Miklus/B. Sommer/O. Anderson/J. Zorc/P. Darling/A. Tomsik/W. Howe (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Hall/E. Dunlap/J. Schomer/H. Millisor/G. Walter/C. Radlinski/A. Wilkins/C. Widman/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Pitetti/B. Harper/L. Otten/G. Marshall/A. Paudel/I. Taylor/A. Stenzel/A. Bush/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
47 2:30 PM Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK)
13
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Dodman/W. Oh/A. Davoli/R. Brown/M. Adams/R. Neil/M. Kadiev/B. Johnson/A. Shugg (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Gay/W. Buron/R. Heeter/C. Krabill/G. Beggs/R. Oberting/H. Mattingly/R. Nyquist/S. Myers (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
T. Carpenter/W. Rider/W. keyes/C. Pyle/A. Montavon/S. keyes/M. Earnhardt/A. Van Houten/S. Majors (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Margherio/N. Pai/A. Tjoelker/M. Fechtner/J. Van Houten/L. Taylor/W. Van Dis/H. Townsend/R. Smith (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
W. Caldwell/W. Green/C. Graves/C. Plato/C. Durelli/C. Cooper/N. Sinclair/C. Hensler/B. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Bell Academy (A)
J. Tumminello/H. Zoller/W. Sandahl/J. Forbes/J. Johnson/B. Busbee/K. Curnutte/E. Adams/C. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Kucera/B. Whittier/M. Miller/N. Roche/J. Fitzsimons/O. Roark/B. Dietrich/G. Kowalski/W. Antonius (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Coyne/W. Waligura/P. Renner/E. Skinner/C. Ruma/D. Delgado/A. Rainey-coelho/G. Boerger/P. Low (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
N. Boomer/M. Mason/T. Atkinson/M. Enders/J. Cannata/N. Soltes/N. Halkiadakis/H. Demers/C. Knittel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
W. Rigney-Carroll/J. Cochran/J. Adams/C. Hauswirth/L. Reim/J. McKenna/C. Smith/M. Paider/J. Townes (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
N. Demers/A. Munro/E. Makar/V. Roark/D. Cubela/C. Schillinger/L. Shepherd/E. Gerda/J. Yirga (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D)
T. Craciun/N. Yeh/A. Bulic/C. Staggs/P. Robison/J. Casper/P. Hill/N. Kovalsky/L. Caine (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (E)
C. Burke/S. O'Toole/J. Bartley/M. Anderson/D. Fall/W. Lalak/J. Kellers/S. Love/L. Knight (Cox)
 
48 2:40 PM Womens Masters 8+ "Special Trophy & Award" Sponsored by NEORSD
9
49 2:45 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
2
50 2:50 PM Mens Open 4+
4
51 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
52 3:10 PM Mens Open 4x
12
53 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x In honor of Zita Varnelis "Special Award Event"
10
54 3:20 PM Mixed Open 4x
3
55 3:20 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
56 3:20 PM Mixed Inclusion 4+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by the Port of Cleveland
1
57 3:25 PM Mixed Inclusion 2x
2
58 3:25 PM Mixed Veterans Open 8+ Sponsored by American Legion (No Entry Fee)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change