USRowing Central Youth Championship
- May 1, 2021 To May 2, 2021
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 1, 2021 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
C. Hess
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
R. Fairbank
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Xu/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Dawallu/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
C. Thurow/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Steinberg/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
D. Crawford
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of Northwest Arkansas, Inc |
J. Meyer
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Pineda/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
D. Godfrey/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Soucie-Garza
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
W. Tucker
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Solotko
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Spencer
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
K. Mote
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
F. Morgan-Tomasckik
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
K. Doering
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
G. Knudson
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
C. Egger
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
C. Brandt
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Dugdale/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
C. Leid
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School |
A. Herring
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Alvis
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens U17 2- | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens U17 2x | 14 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ueber/G. Wood
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. PAILA/K. Gary/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rhodes/O. Knight
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
K. Borthwick/H. Vardiman
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
M. Wilson/N. Borkowski
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Hill/C. Pecore
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Perkins/Z. Secrest
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
M. Bustamante Dacasa/A. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
G. Grimes/M. Lease/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Moo/S. Krueger
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
N. Stehlik/A. Young/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bliven/V. Strama
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
D. Ahuja/J. Carlile/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
L. Nash/L. Ervin
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. DORWARD/T. Rea/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
b. briner/J. Cahoon
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Daugherty/R. Fairbank
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
P. MEAD/J. Swanno/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Kenney/D. Schroeder
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Fitzgerald/S. Pitman
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
S. Bebak/M. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Kaplan/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Resen-Davidson/H. Simpson-May
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
W. Bielaczyc/B. Stehlik/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Booth/B. Scarberry
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Lomax/C. Gehringer
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Howard/S. Donaldson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nimmagadda/K. Leininger/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
F. Morgan-Tomasckik/K. Doering
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nelson/O. Weeldreyer
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tallon/E. Flanigan/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Bhargava/P. Raffle
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Passino/C. Algan
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
X. CHICO/P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosenfeld/C. Leid
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Kime/L. Fuselier
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
J. Stock/S. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hampton/H. McMahan
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Shea/I. Steger
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Paisley/S. Koutrouba/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Moss/Z. Cramer
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
V. Hill/J. McFall
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lauchli/A. Lauchli/
|
|
|||
11 | Mens U17 4+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens U17 4+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 4- | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 4- | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Papasan/L. Wright/H. Paik/J. Engler
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Vu/J. Hammett/D. Radovanovic/G. Yoder
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Pazoureck/K. Knopp/J. Houpt/A. Leffel
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
D. Godfrey/M. Wainwright/M. Pineda/S. Bebak/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
D. Elliott/E. McGowan/P. Valois/B. Hudspeth
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Lomax/C. Gehringer/H. Kaplan/C. Wszalek
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Love/W. DuBois/R. Taylor/J. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/W. Bielaczyc/G. Bustos/B. Stehlik/
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
19 | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth 8+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens/Womens PR1/PR2/PR3 Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2V 2x | 14 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rea/H. Aziz/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thurow/M. Steinberg/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
O. McCool/J. Howard
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
S. Hallax/L. Elliott
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Kaplan/C. Wszalek
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Carter/S. Tsechansky
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
P. Chamberlain/B. Perreca/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. Powell/J. Kozielec
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Blackwell/A. Birkenbuel
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
S. Verma/S. Morgan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Marye/S. Perez-Isaza
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
A. Prince/G. Bustos/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
A. Gamez/E. Morgan
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
M. Aljumaily/T. Hensley
|
|
|||
26 | Mens U17 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens U17 1x | 9 |
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club |
O. Crank
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club |
P. Snyder
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
C. Knopp
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas |
B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
M. Appleton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Marvin
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
N. Scarberry
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
E. Yang
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Segrest/N. Jones
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ahuja/P. PAILA/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Stuelpe/M. Harrington
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/O. Knight
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
L. Chatelain/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Gray/J. Veal
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Moo/S. Krueger
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Young/N. Stehlik/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Adams/E. Fox
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
L. Ervin/V. Strama
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
G. DORWARD/O. Sivashankar/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bell/A. Evans
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Kelpine/G. bednarz
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
S. Swackhammer/E. Guo/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
D. Peck/L. Long
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 2V 2x | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 4x | 9 |
|||
39 | Womens Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
41 | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
42 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
47 | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change