LBRA Christmas Regatta

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, December 5, 2021
1 7:30 AM WO1x Women's Open 1x/LT
6
2 7:35 AM MJr1x Men's Junior 1x
24
3 7:55 AM MJrN1x Men's Junior Novice 1x
14
4 8:05 AM WJr1x Women's Junior 1x
27
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
C. Ewart
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
C. Milosevic
 
    Mission Rowing
G. Macleod
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
M. Banta
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
E. Rosenfeld
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
C. Berry
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
L. Peters
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Godwin
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Hahn
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
L. Heine
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
R. Brooks
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
E. Presiado
 
    RowLA (B)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C)
E. Gusick
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
M. Rasic
 
    RowLA (C)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D)
E. Vermillion
 
    RowLA (D)
 
5 8:25 AM WM1x/LT Women's Masters 1x/LT
12
6 8:35 AM WJrN1x Women's Junior Novice 1x
18
7 8:50 AM MM1x Men's Masters 1x/LT
21
8 9:05 AM MJrN4+ Men's Junior Novice 4+
16
9 9:20 AM MJrF4+ Men's Junior Freshman 4+
7
9:25 AM ----AM BREAK----
10 9:35 AM WC8+ Women's Collegiate 8+
4
11 9:40 AM MJr2- Men's Junior 2-
6
12 9:45 AM WJr4x Women's Junior 4x
14
13 9:55 AM WJrN8+ Women's Junior Novice 8+
13
14 10:05 AM MJrN4x+ Men's Junior Novice 4x+
13
15 10:15 AM WM4x/LT Women's Masters 4x/LT
13
16 10:25 AM WON4+ Women's Open Novice 4+
5
10:30 AM ----AM BREAK----
17 10:40 AM MJr4x Men's Junior 4x
20
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
L. Strona/S. Kinter/T. Letuli/D. Sindici
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
C. Janicik/H. Wittman/N. Santos/C. Barnett
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Griffin/Z. Hutchings/N. Gonzalez/C. Josephbek
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Josephbek/C. Hemmings/A. Geller/K. Price
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
H. Evenson/J. Slaybaugh/S. Trbovic/I. O'Riley
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Peterson/A. Wieners/L. Crampe/Z. Castel
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Dush/B. Zituni/D. Khan/J. McBride
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Sherburne/W. Deutchman/Z. Vorrath/D. Schroeder
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Rybus/A. Domingo/R. Martin/S. Rybus
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Boushey/M. Marsh/E. Louie/J. Stecher
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carter/X. Hernandez/H. Penn/A. Kerr
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Vu/J. Hammett/T. Doughty/N. Samen
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
D. Taylor/J. Kritzinger/Z. bui/K. Fuller
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
K. Duffy/E. Rivera/N. Zarrillo/J. Aboujawde
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Laster/R. Ziegler/A. Buda/J. Glantz
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
 
18 10:55 AM WJr4+ Women's Junior 4+
17
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. Macklin/S. Perry/T. Donato/L. Ov/B. Pearlman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    RowLA
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
S. Hickey/C. Porter/G. Visser/M. Milham/R. Poland (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
S. Terebilo/D. Riad/L. Dahlem/S. Matsumura/E. Karanian (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
E. Rosenfeld/N. Moo/S. Saba/J. Barakat/L. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Ewart/A. Scherer/T. Dye/G. Ybarra/L. Englund (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Grant/A. Baker/T. Lakes/R. Lacques/C. Hottinger (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz/E. Gusick/R. Brooks/E. Vermillion/E. Snow (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Lande/S. Kearney/C. Ross/C. Milosevic/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
M. Geall/K. Jackson/N. Walker/N. King-Boyd/K. Boostani (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
C. Kuzela/K. Mitsuoka/R. Badami/E. Malone/G. Hodge (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Griffin/C. Burnham/C. Mason/S. Hutchings/A. Morallos (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
L. Donnelley/A. McCulloch/A. Waisler/K. Blackman/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C)
A. Brown/A. Rowlands/M. Rowlands/P. Gaston/C. Peters (Cox)
 
19 11:10 AM WO2-/LT Women's Open 2-./LT
6
20 11:15 AM WO4+ Women's Open 4+
5
21 11:20 AM WJrF8+ Women's Junior Freshman 8+
3
22 11:25 AM MJrF8+ Men's Junior Freshman 8+
6
23 11:30 AM WJrN4x+ Women's Junior Novice 4x+
7
24 11:35 AM WJrF4x+ Women's Junior Freshman 4x+
7
25 11:40 AM MJrF4x+ Men's Junior Freshman 4x+
2
26 11:45 AM WM2x/LT Women's Masters 2x/LT
13
11:55 AM ------LUNCH------
27 12:55 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
6
28 1:00 PM MJrN8+ Men's Junior Novice 8+
14
29 1:10 PM MJr2x Men's Junior 2x
31
30 1:35 PM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
2
31 1:40 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
7
32 1:45 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
14
33 1:55 PM WJr2- Women's Junior 2-
8
34 2:05 PM MJr4+ Men's Junior 4+
21
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
J. Macke/M. Muncey/J. Mullen/A. Andrzejewski/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
O. Mullany/G. Krich/D. Correa/S. Capozello/C. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/A. Geller/A. Josephbek/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
C. Hemmings/T. Griffin/K. Price/C. Josephbek/M. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Ryan/T. Gutierrez/N. Cheng/E. Young/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton/T. Larsen (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Duffy/Z. Coy/V. Dolasa-Sahani/G. O'Donovan/F. Lomax (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Wieners/C. Peterson/L. Crampe/Z. Castel/M. Arce (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Dush/B. Zituni/D. Stradtman/J. McBride/E. Snow (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Putnam/B. Davis/N. Nissen/J. Hartmeier/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Schroeder/T. O'Neil/K. Aminian/W. Deutchman/L. Graves (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Boushey/D. McNulty/M. Marsh/O. Wagner/A. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
K. Parker/R. Jeong/L. Catapano/C. Clark/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Chavos/Z. Vorrath/J. Sherburne/K. Blom/J. Glantz (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Domingo/A. Dilday/J. Kritzinger/Z. bui/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
P. Luongo/J. Stecher/L. Williams/E. Louie/E. Karanian (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Laster/A. Buda/N. Samen/J. Hammett/S. Stedfield (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
C. Bradford/N. Morrow/J. Suddarth/L. Hauge/B. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (D)
P. Robbins/K. Fuller/N. Lee/E. Norsoph/M. Wright (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (E)
B. Rovsek/C. Sitzman/U. Vidali/K. Holmes/D. Delahanty (Cox)
 
35 2:20 PM WJr2x Women's Junior 2x
33
36 2:45 PM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
7
37 2:50 PM MM2x/LT Men's Masters 2x/LT
7
38 2:55 PM WJrF4+ Women's Junior Freshman 4+
10
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Steege/S. Chait-Walter/J. Steege/B. Knapp/M. Engerman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
P. Choriatis/A. Song/M. Zepeda/F. Dandler/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
    RowLA
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
A. Paras/J. ewing/S. Wall/O. Galligan/C. Li (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Galluccio/R. Yi/F. Bentinck/G. Serena/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
J. Mineo/N. Mineo/I. Jerez/A. Zedelmayer/L. O'Dell (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Moo/C. Ryan/B. Hanson/S. Saba/J. Nidiffer (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
A. Miller/E. Kourie/L. Ruh/E. Birchmeier/K. Boostani (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
M. Westcott/A. Greco/M. Marguglio/S. Hoven/K. O'Malley (Cox)
 
3:05 PM ----PM BREAK----
39 3:15 PM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
10
40 3:25 PM WJrN4+ Women's Junior Novice 4+
15
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. Chastain/J. Bae/K. Dahl/M. Conboy/V. Villery (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Hickey/S. Tadeo/E. Oberbeck
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
A. Tin/K. Matsumura/F. Bucio/C. Foster/S. Cline (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
E. Rosenfeld/N. Moo/C. Ryan/J. Barakat/J. Nidiffer (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Lawrence/C. Delgado-Flores/N. King-Boyd/V. Shapouri/M. Hensien (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Bracamontes/J. Campbell/S. Fleming/M. Mundo/E. Snow (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Gaughan/T. Rodriguez/S. Dromgoole/M. Harris/Y. Kallel (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. King/E. Thompson/I. van Glabbeek/A. Ozarski/M. Lefringhouse (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Olson/M. SANTAMARIA/L. Gallo/L. Heaney/M. Earley (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Brown/C. Kapse/H. Weng/M. Zepeda/I. Kellman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Ballesteros/S. Meng/A. Lowe/E. Rimini/S. Hartley (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
E. Nielsen/G. Costello/A. Skerl/A. Villaverde/C. Diamond-Pott (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
O. Nguyen/H. Hoeppner/P. Ranney/D. Moran/H. Encinas (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
41 3:40 PM MM4x Mens Master's 4x
6
42 3:45 PM WJr8+ Women's Junior 8+
13
43 3:55 PM MJr8+ Men's Junior 8+
16
44 4:10 PM MxJr4x Mixed Junior 4x
3
45 4:15 PM MxJrN8+ Mixed Junior Novice 8+
7
46 4:20 PM MxJr8+ Mixed Junior 8+
7
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
N. Nissen/J. Hartmeier/B. Davis/R. Putnam/R. Lande/S. Kearney/C. Ross/C. Milosevic/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Leavitt/T. Fabre/Z. Meyer/A. Cornell/T. Lakes/M. Mericle/K. Trevisan/K. Collier/C. Hottinger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/S. Hutchings/C. Burnham/C. Hemmings/T. Griffin/L. Dillon/S. Perry/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Rybus/C. Rybus/R. Martin/D. Taylor/M. Rasic/A. Dompke/T. Mann/A. McCaffrey/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton/J. Barakat/S. Saba/B. Hanson/L. Clancy/T. Larsen (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Josephbek/K. Price/S. Cucu/P. Greenwood/A. Geller/C. Josephbek/F. OFarrell/G. Schaub/B. Pearlman (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Domingo/Z. bui/J. Kritzinger/K. Fuller/S. Dromgoole/A. McKechnie/A. Brown/T. Rodriguez/I. Kellman (Cox)
 
47 4:25 PM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
8
---HISTORICALLY CANCELLED EVENTS--- inquire about adding
48 MMA1x Men's Masters Adaptive 1x
0
49 WMA1x Women's Masters Adaptive 1X
0
50 MxMA2x Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 MC8+ Men's Collegiate 8+
0
52 MCN8+ Men's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
53 WCN8+ Women's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
54 MON4+ Men's Open Novice 4+
0
55 WM2-/LT Women's Masters 2-/LT
0
56 WO2x/LT Women's Open 2x/LT
0
57 MO4+/LT Men's Open 4+/LT
0
58 MO1x Men's Open 1x/LT
0
59 MO2- Men's Open 2-/LT
0
60 MO2x/LT Men's Open 2x/LT
0
61 WO4x/LT Women's Open 4x/LT
0
62 MO4x/LT Men's Open 4x/LT
0
63 WMN8+ Women's Masters Novice 8+
0
64 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
0
65 MO8+ Men's Open 8+
0
66 MxO4x Mixed Open 4x
0
67 MxJr4+ Mixed Junior 4+
0
68 MON8+ Men's Open Novice 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change