LBRA Christmas Regatta

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, December 5, 2021
1 7:30 AM WO1x Women's Open 1x/LT
6
2 7:35 AM MJr1x Men's Junior 1x
24
3 7:55 AM MJrN1x Men's Junior Novice 1x
14
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
R. Fiedler
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
F. Eddy
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
J. Bancroft
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
J. Sehremelis
 
    Mission Rowing
E. Axelsson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
D. Armstrong
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Cooper
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Turrieta
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
G. Haarhoff
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
C. Campbell
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C)
H. Mayo
 
4 8:05 AM WJr1x Women's Junior 1x
27
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
C. Ewart
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
C. Milosevic
 
    Mission Rowing
G. Macleod
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
M. Banta
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
E. Rosenfeld
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
C. Berry
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
L. Peters
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Godwin
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Hahn
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
L. Heine
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
R. Brooks
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
E. Presiado
 
    RowLA (B)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C)
E. Gusick
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
M. Rasic
 
    RowLA (C)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D)
E. Vermillion
 
    RowLA (D)
 
5 8:25 AM WM1x/LT Women's Masters 1x/LT
12
6 8:35 AM WJrN1x Women's Junior Novice 1x
18
7 8:50 AM MM1x Men's Masters 1x/LT
21
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
i. magnis
8.5 (47)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
C. Haarhoff
24.6 (61)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
d. tanhauser
76.5 (87)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Pegg
16.7 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J. Kirby
20.4 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
B. Bater
32.3 (66)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
A. Ivanov
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
B. Palmer
1.4 (35)
    Mission Rowing
I. Axelsson
17.9 (56)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
S. Gordon
24.6 (61)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
B. Gill
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
46.9 (74)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Filipko
30.7 (65)
    Wassersportverein Ottensheim
M. Hausleitner
26.0 (62)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Palmquist
14.4 (53)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Mowrey
10.3 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
32.3 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Curtin
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
W. Lai
13.3 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
D. Saunders
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
G. Bolitho/
23.1 (60)
8 9:05 AM MJrN4+ Men's Junior Novice 4+
16
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
J. MacNab/O. Lipski/L. Mitchum/P. Welch (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
B. Weyer/N. Rodrigues/H. Oxley/G. Serena/N. Zorbas (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
F. Eddy/T. Pearson/R. Paul/B. Frank (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Ryan/T. Gutierrez/N. Cheng/E. Young/T. Nezis (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Freijo/M. Knecht/M. Hennessy/M. Roudabush/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
P. Luongo/D. Zuzovsky/L. Williams/O. Wagner/A. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Andrews/I. Koeninger/J. Katsenes/I. LEVY TIEGER (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Campbell/H. Mayo/D. Cooper/D. Pineda/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Nissen/D. Burke/A. Blanc/O. Schwartz/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
P. Robbins/B. Sebastian/D. FLORES/E. Norsoph/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Meisenbach/H. Finch/T. Clapham/A. Schulteis/C. Matthews (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
R. Saran/C. Larkin/H. Reising/A. Anderson/M. Wright (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
W. Mitchell/A. Bonhomme/E. Young/M. Finley/P. Sauberan (Cox)
 
9 9:20 AM MJrF4+ Men's Junior Freshman 4+
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
T. Larson/M. Gonzalez/G. Baumann/H. Bisgard/L. Mody (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Price/M. Josephbek/P. Griffin/G. Buerkens/J. Snow (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Mansour/R. Farhoumand/M. Gonzales/S. Sawrey/L. Chakmakian (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. RAKOTA/B. McCollough/G. Faynsod/M. Williamson/E. Desai (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Ellersick/L. Acevedo/M. Preston/T. Soltesz/J. Donahoo (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Escalante/Z. Smith/J. Day/A. Forouzan/B. Gault (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Haworth/J. Bryden/A. Schnore/H. Umipig/H. Encinas (Cox)
 
9:25 AM ----AM BREAK----
10 9:35 AM WC8+ Women's Collegiate 8+
4
11 9:40 AM MJr2- Men's Junior 2-
6
12 9:45 AM WJr4x Women's Junior 4x
14
13 9:55 AM WJrN8+ Women's Junior Novice 8+
13
14 10:05 AM MJrN4x+ Men's Junior Novice 4x+
13
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
M. Pernicano/R. Fiedler/I. Adolpho/B. Brenner/P. Welch (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
M. Beckwith/J. Cortez/M. Rigoli/E. Dodds/K. Liu (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. Elias/M. Olson/G. Guettler/S. Quitugua/T. Nezis (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Freijo/E. Young/R. Hutton/L. Smith/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Mission Rowing
E. Axelsson/D. Stephenson/J. Davis/P. Forsyth/E. Loya (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
D. Zuzovsky/L. Williams/P. Luongo/O. Wagner/A. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/R. Patel/T. Millikan/J. Turrieta/L. Chakmakian (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Eddy/T. Pearson/R. Paul/L. Mody (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pineda/K. Freeborn/O. Kadam/T. Barnes/D. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Godschalk/D. Burke/A. Blanc/S. Snow/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
F. Moses/L. O'Connor/N. Lioumpas/M. Fortunati/B. Frank (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
C. Larkin/A. Anderson/H. Encinas/H. Reising/M. Wright (Cox)
 
15 10:15 AM WM4x/LT Women's Masters 4x/LT
13
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Thompson/T. Jung/L. Lomax/
5.5 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Kline/H. Chupik/M. Focht/M. Downer
5.5 (45)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. North/T. Farmen/T. Ferguson/S. Gjerset
13.3 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Tobin/D. Kleemann/V. Molinarolo/E. Coolman
18.5 (60)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Wilhelmy/B. Hill/K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/m. belsky
9.8 (51)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Han/C. Chamberlain/A. Justus/A. Lawrence
8.2 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/N. Tran/L. Fox
9.0 (50)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Ahlman/S. Scovel/B. Smith/C. Botterill
0.8 (34)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
L. Hay/C. Hollister/D. Mack/C. Wellsandt
9.8 (51)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
K. Laub/A. Scofield/E. Blankenau/S. Dale
2.5 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Birath/E. Brighton/K. Palmer/S. Pickus
0.0 (27)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
R. Grund/S. Farmer/a. holbrook/M. Elder
22.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
E. Bader/J. Rivas/K. Trethewey/D. Asper
6.1 (46)
16 10:25 AM WON4+ Women's Open Novice 4+
5
10:30 AM ----AM BREAK----
17 10:40 AM MJr4x Men's Junior 4x
20
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
L. Strona/S. Kinter/T. Letuli/D. Sindici
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
C. Janicik/H. Wittman/N. Santos/C. Barnett
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Griffin/Z. Hutchings/N. Gonzalez/C. Josephbek
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Josephbek/C. Hemmings/A. Geller/K. Price
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
H. Evenson/J. Slaybaugh/S. Trbovic/I. O'Riley
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Peterson/A. Wieners/L. Crampe/Z. Castel
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Dush/B. Zituni/D. Khan/J. McBride
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Sherburne/W. Deutchman/Z. Vorrath/D. Schroeder
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Rybus/A. Domingo/R. Martin/S. Rybus
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Boushey/M. Marsh/E. Louie/J. Stecher
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carter/X. Hernandez/H. Penn/A. Kerr
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Vu/J. Hammett/T. Doughty/N. Samen
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
D. Taylor/J. Kritzinger/Z. bui/K. Fuller
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
K. Duffy/E. Rivera/N. Zarrillo/J. Aboujawde
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Laster/R. Ziegler/A. Buda/J. Glantz
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
 
18 10:55 AM WJr4+ Women's Junior 4+
17
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. Macklin/S. Perry/T. Donato/L. Ov/B. Pearlman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    RowLA
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
S. Hickey/C. Porter/G. Visser/M. Milham/R. Poland (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
S. Terebilo/D. Riad/L. Dahlem/S. Matsumura/E. Karanian (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
E. Rosenfeld/N. Moo/S. Saba/J. Barakat/L. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Ewart/A. Scherer/T. Dye/G. Ybarra/L. Englund (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Grant/A. Baker/T. Lakes/R. Lacques/C. Hottinger (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz/E. Gusick/R. Brooks/E. Vermillion/E. Snow (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Lande/S. Kearney/C. Ross/C. Milosevic/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
M. Geall/K. Jackson/N. Walker/N. King-Boyd/K. Boostani (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
C. Kuzela/K. Mitsuoka/R. Badami/E. Malone/G. Hodge (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Griffin/C. Burnham/C. Mason/S. Hutchings/A. Morallos (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
L. Donnelley/A. McCulloch/A. Waisler/K. Blackman/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C)
A. Brown/A. Rowlands/M. Rowlands/P. Gaston/C. Peters (Cox)
 
19 11:10 AM WO2-/LT Women's Open 2-./LT
6
20 11:15 AM WO4+ Women's Open 4+
5
21 11:20 AM WJrF8+ Women's Junior Freshman 8+
3
22 11:25 AM MJrF8+ Men's Junior Freshman 8+
6
23 11:30 AM WJrN4x+ Women's Junior Novice 4x+
7
24 11:35 AM WJrF4x+ Women's Junior Freshman 4x+
7
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Ruiz/A. Ibbetson/A. Auld/G. Monge/E. Oberbeck (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
 
    RowLA
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Westcott/M. Marguglio/A. Greco/V. Shapouri/K. O'Malley (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Strong/L. Karian/C. Guyer/A. Brown/S. Mody (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
A. Badami/A. Cantrall/C. Peters/L. Mody (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
M. Zepeda/P. Ranney/H. Hoeppner/D. Moran/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
25 11:40 AM MJrF4x+ Men's Junior Freshman 4x+
2
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
F. Latham/S. Davies/T. Page/J. Spieker/B. Frank (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
G. Buerkens/A. Anderson/W. Soto/M. Hennessy/J. Snow (Cox)
 
26 11:45 AM WM2x/LT Women's Masters 2x/LT
13
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
C. Warren/A. Salcedo Power
12.4 (53)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E. Bonilla/L. Linthicum
1.8 (37)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
J. Prentice/S. Peltier/
0.7 (33)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
H. Chupik/M. Downer
10.6 (51)
    Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Thompson
2.2 (38)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/K. Laub
5.9 (45)
    Composite: Whidbey, Viking
C. Aguda/A. Rijs
10.6 (51)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
L. Sayre/T. Farmen
1.5 (36)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
B. Kiss/K. GIVVIN
10.6 (51)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Wilhelmy/m. belsky
8.9 (49)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Caffrey/D. Mack
14.4 (55)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
T. Coburn/D. Prangenberg
13.4 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
T. Correa/S. Sussman/
12.4 (53)
11:55 AM ------LUNCH------
27 12:55 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Jung/I. Axelsson/W. Lomax/
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
G. Shook/K. Stapleton/A. Neel/K. Kruse
1.1 (35)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/B. Pegg/K. Kuntz
12.4 (54)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Shaikh/c. lydon/C. Shults/K. Chadwell
1.1 (35)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
D. Davis/J. Guelcher/g. david/C. Warren
17.4 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Gill/A. Scofield/A. ROBLYER/B. Hartley
11.5 (53)
28 1:00 PM MJrN8+ Men's Junior Novice 8+
14
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
J. MacNab/O. Lipski/M. Pernicano/L. Mitchum/B. Weyer/N. Rodrigues/I. Adolpho/G. Serena/P. Welch (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
S. Ashkar/J. Cortez/R. Westcott/H. Oxley/B. Brenner/M. Rigoli/K. Liu/N. Zorbas (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
T. Larson/M. Gonzalez/S. Davies/H. Bisgard/F. Latham/G. Baumann/T. Page/J. Spieker/L. Mody (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Price/M. Josephbek/A. Freijo/M. Knecht/P. Griffin/E. Young/J. Padilla/M. Roudabush/J. Snow (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
C. Chait-Walter/T. Gutierrez/M. Ryan/N. Ryan/N. Cheng/B. Kitchens/C. Sandahl/G. Buerkens/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Mansour/J. Katsenes/S. Sawrey/J. Andrews/I. Koeninger/L. Chakmakian/G. O'Donovan/I. LEVY TIEGER (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Nissen/B. McCollough/A. Blanc/O. Schwartz/A. RAKOTA/D. Burke/G. Faynsod/M. Williamson/E. Desai (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Meisenbach/A. Schulteis/Z. Smith/H. Finch/T. Clapham/E. Young/W. Mitchell/A. Bonhomme/C. Matthews (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
S. Godschalk/K. Bernota/J. Hung/I. Murray/S. Tinoosh/K. Waxman/R. Damata/E. Yin/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Escalante/C. Doan/M. Finley/B. Dunklee/J. Day/J. Schlesier/A. Forouzan/T. Cao/B. Gault (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
C. Williams/R. Raguram/R. Torres/C. Correia/K. Chen/V. Vilcans/J. Woodson/T. Vidon/P. Sauberan (Cox)
 
29 1:10 PM MJr2x Men's Junior 2x
31
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
M. Korniczky/H. Wittman
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
C. Janicik/C. Thompson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Griffin/Z. Hutchings
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
N. Gonzalez/C. Josephbek
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
A. Josephbek/C. Hemmings
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Price/A. Geller
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Gehringer/I. O'Riley
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
R. Mills/J. Larson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Peterson/A. Wieners
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Zituni/B. Dush
 
    Mission Rowing (A)
J. Davis/P. Forsyth
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Sherburne/D. Schroeder
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Rybus/S. Rybus
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Callahan/D. McNulty
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
H. Evenson/H. Penn
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
D. Robbins/B. Wright
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
A. Cornell/J. Coolman
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
D. Khan/J. McBride
 
    Mission Rowing (B)
E. Axelsson/D. Stephenson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Vu/N. Samen
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
P. Kuan/l. ubaldo
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
Z. Coy/J. Aboujawde
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (C)
J. Knapp/S. Sobczyk
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C)
D. Stradtman/D. Zatkovich
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Laster/A. Buda
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
D. Wetherholt/N. Lee
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D)
O. Kadam/G. Pineda
 
30 1:35 PM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
2
31 1:40 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
7
32 1:45 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
14
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
C. Haarhoff/T. Stoute
8.9 (49)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D. Davis/g. david
26.5 (65)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Hoyt/J. Kirby
15.4 (56)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
S. Rice/J. Prentice/
1.8 (37)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
S. Hoadley/S. Peltier/
1.5 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Focht/A. Ivanov
0.0 (27)
    Mission Rowing
T. Thompson/I. Axelsson
6.6 (46)
    Newport Aquatic Center
0.0 (0)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
m. troccoli/N. Tran
8.9 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
M. Walton/B. Hartley
27.9 (66)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/C. Palmquist
8.1 (48)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Pickus/S. Vegar
8.1 (48)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
S. Harris/m. belsky
22.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lai/W. Lai
13.4 (54)
33 1:55 PM WJr2- Women's Junior 2-
8
34 2:05 PM MJr4+ Men's Junior 4+
21
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
J. Macke/M. Muncey/J. Mullen/A. Andrzejewski/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
O. Mullany/G. Krich/D. Correa/S. Capozello/C. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/A. Geller/A. Josephbek/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
C. Hemmings/T. Griffin/K. Price/C. Josephbek/M. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Ryan/T. Gutierrez/N. Cheng/E. Young/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton/T. Larsen (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Duffy/Z. Coy/V. Dolasa-Sahani/G. O'Donovan/F. Lomax (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Wieners/C. Peterson/L. Crampe/Z. Castel/M. Arce (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Dush/B. Zituni/D. Stradtman/J. McBride/E. Snow (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Putnam/B. Davis/N. Nissen/J. Hartmeier/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Schroeder/T. O'Neil/K. Aminian/W. Deutchman/L. Graves (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Boushey/D. McNulty/M. Marsh/O. Wagner/A. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
K. Parker/R. Jeong/L. Catapano/C. Clark/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Chavos/Z. Vorrath/J. Sherburne/K. Blom/J. Glantz (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Domingo/A. Dilday/J. Kritzinger/Z. bui/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
P. Luongo/J. Stecher/L. Williams/E. Louie/E. Karanian (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Laster/A. Buda/N. Samen/J. Hammett/S. Stedfield (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
C. Bradford/N. Morrow/J. Suddarth/L. Hauge/B. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (D)
P. Robbins/K. Fuller/N. Lee/E. Norsoph/M. Wright (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (E)
B. Rovsek/C. Sitzman/U. Vidali/K. Holmes/D. Delahanty (Cox)
 
35 2:20 PM WJr2x Women's Junior 2x
33
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
C. Mason/F. OFarrell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
H. Bergstrom/O. Aceves
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. Cucu/G. Schaub
 
    Mission Rowing
E. Loya/J. Dingman
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
M. Milham/D. Riad
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
V. Jorge/K. Hanson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Armstrong/M. Mericle
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz/R. Brooks
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Burnham/S. Hutchings
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Milosevic/K. Blackman
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Presiado/G. Hahn
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Scherdorf/A. Potter
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
M. Geall/K. Jackson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
G. Neger/E. Lazarus
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
E. Gusick/E. Vermillion
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Waisler/I. McZeal
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Pearson/K. Mumpower
 
    RowLA (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
A. Cleary/M. Garcia
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
R. D'Arcangelo/S. Russell
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C)
C. Bracamontes/T. McSwain
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C)
K. Mansoor/E. Dzubak
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
A. McCaffrey/M. Rasic
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D)
J. Campbell/M. Mundo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (E)
 
36 2:45 PM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
7
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
M. Garcia-May/D. Kinzer/S. Krum/D. Frick/L. Allen (Cox)
26.5 (65)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
d. tanhauser/D. Harralson/R. Coolman/J. Guelcher
30.9 (68)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
M. Ehrlinger/T. Shaikh/C. Lydon/M. White/Y. Kallel (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Geary/D. O'Neill/P. Hoeppner/K. Gurtowsky/R. Marrujo (Cox)
5.9 (45)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (B)
K. Hudson/D. Pardini/P. Grace/D. St Hilaire/R. Rubin (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
J. Marlo/E. Slack/S. Gordon/R. Koop/J. Schrader (Cox)
9.7 (50)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Stehly/K. McCaig/B. Johnson/P. Salamack/F. MURPHY (Cox)
4.7 (43)
37 2:50 PM MM2x/LT Men's Masters 2x/LT
7
38 2:55 PM WJrF4+ Women's Junior Freshman 4+
10
3:05 PM ----PM BREAK----
39 3:15 PM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
10
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/E. Bonilla/V. Molinarolo/g. david/E. Coolman/L. Linthicum/C. Warren
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Levy/C. Phelps/R. Ballough/K. Duggan/R. Jensen/A. Neel/N. HAYES/V. Miller/T. Glidden (Cox)
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Faustina/J. Martin/P. Blanton/K. Johnson/S. Geddes/K. Stapleton/B. Valdez/T. Correa/S. Sussman (Cox)
8.2 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Downer/S. Kline/M. Focht/H. Frykman/N. Bonuso/H. Chupik/S. Aris/M. PERROT/A. Liberovsky (Cox)/
9.0 (50)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
K. Davis/S. Lillestol/K. Hamilton/D. Norris/L. Harrington/H. Lindquist/M. Futernick/C. Corcoran/A. McKee (Cox)
7.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/S. Poljak/E. Blankenau/A. Scofield/A. ROBLYER/N. Tran/S. Dale/K. Laub (Cox)
5.5 (45)
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Ahlman/E. Bader/S. Scovel/D. Asper/M. Felix/J. Rivas/B. Smith/L. Colban/T. Boedeker (Cox)
2.9 (40)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
T. Serrano/I. Jambrecic/L. Sayre/J. Dean/A. Ferrari/J. Pereira/S. Menchaca/L. Carpenter (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Han/A. Justus/S. Caffrey/C. Chamberlain/L. Hay/A. Lawrence/N. McLoughlin/C. Wellsandt/T. Graves (Cox)
9.0 (50)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (C)
S. Loesh/A. Sheikh/K. Wincor/M. Ceballos/H. Rosen/M. Osti/M. Atkins/M. Coquia/G. Holwitt (Cox)
2.1 (38)
40 3:25 PM WJrN4+ Women's Junior Novice 4+
15
41 3:40 PM MM4x Mens Master's 4x
6
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Long Beach
S. Rice/W. Lomax/M. O'Donnell/S. Hoadley
9.0 (50)
    San Diego Rowing Club
P. Hoeppner/K. Gurtowsky/S. Barraza-Ingstrom/D. O'Neill
3.3 (41)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Kuntz/D. Davis/J. Guelcher/B. Pegg
16.3 (58)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
m. troccoli/T. Shaikh/C. Lydon/K. Suzuki
1.7 (37)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Aparicio/G. Bolitho/W. Drummond/W. Lai
3.3 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
M. Ehrlinger/E. Slack/J. Marlo/R. Cunard
6.8 (47)
42 3:45 PM WJr8+ Women's Junior 8+
13
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
K. Mansoor/M. Subin/C. Waxman-Lee/I. McZeal/M. Reed/P. Mains/n. afshar/g. wilson/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
S. Hickey/C. Porter/G. Visser/M. Milham/S. Terebilo/L. Dahlem/S. Matsumura/R. Poland (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
K. Amaral/M. Ellison/T. Preston/s. parker/S. DeLuca/O. Degodoy/A. Acosta/N. Vazquez Gloria/L. Rumel (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
G. Serena/G. Ybarra/M. Geall/N. King-Boyd/T. Dye/R. D'Arcangelo/A. Miller/R. Yi/L. Englund (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Jones/A. Brown/K. Godwin/V. Morris/K. Collier/C. Kuzela/K. Mitsuoka/K. Trevisan/T. Denger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Griffin/S. Macklin/C. Mason/I. Gwizdak/O. Gomez/T. Donato/L. Ov/A. Morallos (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
M. Rowlands/P. Gaston/A. Brown/A. Rowlands/R. Badami/E. Malone/S. Guyer/A. Strong/S. Mody (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Hutchings/C. Burnham/S. Perry/P. Greenwood/L. Dillon/M. DHUNNA/S. Cucu/G. Schaub/B. Pearlman (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Steege/S. Chait-Walter/O. Aceves/H. Bergstrom/J. Steege/J. Bae/S. Chastain/B. Knapp/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
 
43 3:55 PM MJr8+ Men's Junior 8+
16
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
G. Krich/M. Muncey/J. Mullen/A. Andrzejewski/J. Macke/D. Correa/O. Mullany/S. Capozello/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
L. Strona/S. Kinter/T. Letuli/N. Santos/M. Korniczky/H. Wittman/D. Sindici/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/C. Hemmings/T. Griffin/A. Geller/C. Josephbek/K. Price/A. Josephbek/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
C. Chait-Walter/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/T. Gutierrez/B. Kitchens/E. Young/N. Cheng/R. Hutton/M. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
Z. bui/K. Fuller/N. Lee/D. FLORES/P. Robbins/D. Wetherholt/R. Saran/E. Norsoph/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
M. Marsh/E. Louie/M. Boushey/D. McNulty/P. Luongo/J. Stecher/L. Williams/O. Wagner/A. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
H. Evenson/J. Slaybaugh/A. Kerr/H. Penn/S. Trbovic/X. Hernandez/C. Gehringer/I. O'Riley/F. Lomax (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Clark/R. Pack/S. Sackett/O. Junger/C. Widhelm/J. Dalton/D. Sacks/G. Hewitt/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Schroeder/T. O'Neil/K. Aminian/W. Deutchman/J. Sherburne/Z. Vorrath/J. Chavos/K. Blom/A. Casler (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carter/N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/E. Rivera/V. Dolasa-Sahani/K. Duffy/N. Zarrillo/J. Aboujawde/Z. Coy/I. LEVY TIEGER (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Crampe/T. Fabre/Z. Meyer/A. Cornell/R. Leavitt/J. Coolman/M. Arce (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
L. Laster/A. Buda/N. Samen/J. Hammett/B. Rovsek/C. Sitzman/U. Vidali/A. Vu/L. Graves (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
R. Duntley/B. Duntley/R. Ziegler/N. Morrow/C. Bradford/T. Doughty/K. Holmes/L. Hauge/S. Stedfield (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
S. Rybus/C. Rybus/R. Martin/D. Taylor/B. Sebastian/A. Domingo/A. Dilday/J. Kritzinger/B. Hom (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
D. Mayer/A. Creamer/J. Suddarth/J. Lewis-Grenz/O. Phillips/J. Williams/W. Womack/A. Nili/D. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (E)
E. Delanoy/R. Kharrazi/C. Ramus/D. Meeks/W. Warden/H. Gates/P. Lusk/J. Glantz/B. Gregory (Cox)
 
44 4:10 PM MxJr4x Mixed Junior 4x
3
45 4:15 PM MxJrN8+ Mixed Junior Novice 8+
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
C. Guyer/S. Guyer/L. Karian
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Gutierrez/M. Ryan/S. Chait-Walter/O. Aceves/E. Young/A. Freijo/V. Burnham/L. Keiles/T. Nezis (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Campbell/H. Mayo/K. Freeborn/T. Barnes/M. Mundo/S. Fleming/I. Jerez/L. O'Dell/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Ellersick/L. Acevedo/A. Dilday/B. Sebastian/R. Gaughan/A. Pearson/P. Choriatis/C. Kapse/J. Donahoo (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Doan/B. Dunklee/J. Schlesier/T. Cao/E. Thuresson/F. Escalante/A. Moe/C. Muhart/G. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
M. Preston/T. Soltesz/P. Robbins/E. Norsoph/H. Weng/O. Nguyen/M. Harris/D. Moran/Y. Kallel (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Williams/R. Raguram/K. Chen/C. Correia/I. Cadena/M. McNeill/S. Wright/P. Perry-Pelletier
 
46 4:20 PM MxJr8+ Mixed Junior 8+
7
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
N. Nissen/J. Hartmeier/B. Davis/R. Putnam/R. Lande/S. Kearney/C. Ross/C. Milosevic/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Leavitt/T. Fabre/Z. Meyer/A. Cornell/T. Lakes/M. Mericle/K. Trevisan/K. Collier/C. Hottinger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/S. Hutchings/C. Burnham/C. Hemmings/T. Griffin/L. Dillon/S. Perry/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Rybus/C. Rybus/R. Martin/D. Taylor/M. Rasic/A. Dompke/T. Mann/A. McCaffrey/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Kaplan/H. Singh/B. Felli/M. Appleton/J. Barakat/S. Saba/B. Hanson/L. Clancy/T. Larsen (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Josephbek/K. Price/S. Cucu/P. Greenwood/A. Geller/C. Josephbek/F. OFarrell/G. Schaub/B. Pearlman (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Domingo/Z. bui/J. Kritzinger/K. Fuller/S. Dromgoole/A. McKechnie/A. Brown/T. Rodriguez/I. Kellman (Cox)
 
47 4:25 PM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E. Bonilla/L. Linthicum/d. tanhauser/V. Molinarolo/D. Harralson/K. Kuntz/R. Coolman/E. Coolman
17.4 (59)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
C. Pagnanelli/J. Pagnanelli/S. Milosevic/Z. Tucker/E. Geil/K. Johnson/P. Blanton/B. Valdez/T. Glidden (Cox)
12.4 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Van Blom/H. Chupik/B. Bater/H. Frykman/M. Downer/M. Hausleitner/K. Jacobs/M. PERROT/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
20.8 (62)
    Newport Aquatic Center
0.0 (0)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/B. Gill/R. Koop/J. Marlo/B. Hartley/N. Tran/K. Laub/B. Hom (Cox)
10.6 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/M. Stehly/K. McCaig/P. Salamack/S. Birath/S. Pickus/E. Brighton/K. Palmer/F. MURPHY (Cox)
1.1 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. O'Neill/P. Hoeppner/B. Geary/K. Gurtowsky/M. Felix/D. Asper/L. Colban/K. Trethewey/D. Spoor (Cox)
6.8 (47)
---HISTORICALLY CANCELLED EVENTS--- inquire about adding
48 MMA1x Men's Masters Adaptive 1x
0
49 WMA1x Women's Masters Adaptive 1X
0
50 MxMA2x Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 MC8+ Men's Collegiate 8+
0
52 MCN8+ Men's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
53 WCN8+ Women's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
54 MON4+ Men's Open Novice 4+
0
55 WM2-/LT Women's Masters 2-/LT
0
56 WO2x/LT Women's Open 2x/LT
0
57 MO4+/LT Men's Open 4+/LT
0
58 MO1x Men's Open 1x/LT
0
59 MO2- Men's Open 2-/LT
0
60 MO2x/LT Men's Open 2x/LT
0
61 WO4x/LT Women's Open 4x/LT
0
62 MO4x/LT Men's Open 4x/LT
0
63 WMN8+ Women's Masters Novice 8+
0
64 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
0
65 MO8+ Men's Open 8+
0
66 MxO4x Mixed Open 4x
0
67 MxJr4+ Mixed Junior 4+
0
68 MON8+ Men's Open Novice 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change