LBRA Christmas Regatta

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, December 5, 2021
1 7:30 AM WO1x Women's Open 1x/LT
6
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Focht
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
T. Rokos
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Laub
 
    University of California - Irvine
H. Debray
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Botterill
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Ahlman
 
2 7:35 AM MJr1x Men's Junior 1x
24
3 7:55 AM MJrN1x Men's Junior Novice 1x
14
4 8:05 AM WJr1x Women's Junior 1x
27
5 8:25 AM WM1x/LT Women's Masters 1x/LT
12
    Long Beach Rowing Association
A. Neel
0.5 (32)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
26.0 (62)
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Plon
45.0 (73)
    Rowing on Whidbey
C. Aguda
19.1 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club
J. Lai
17.9 (56)
    URV Viking
A. Rijs
6.9 (45)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler
6.1 (44)
    Mission Rowing (A)
T. Loya
3.6 (40)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. McLoughlin
12.2 (51)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
B. Hill
27.5 (63)
    Mission Rowing (B)
T. Thompson
1.7 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
S. Sussman/
29.1 (64)
6 8:35 AM WJrN1x Women's Junior Novice 1x
18
7 8:50 AM MM1x Men's Masters 1x/LT
21
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
i. magnis
8.5 (47)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
C. Haarhoff
24.6 (61)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
d. tanhauser
76.5 (87)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Pegg
16.7 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J. Kirby
20.4 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
B. Bater
32.3 (66)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
A. Ivanov
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
B. Palmer
1.4 (35)
    Mission Rowing
I. Axelsson
17.9 (56)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
S. Gordon
24.6 (61)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
B. Gill
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
46.9 (74)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Filipko
30.7 (65)
    Wassersportverein Ottensheim
M. Hausleitner
26.0 (62)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Palmquist
14.4 (53)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Mowrey
10.3 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
32.3 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Curtin
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
W. Lai
13.3 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
D. Saunders
35.7 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
G. Bolitho/
23.1 (60)
8 9:05 AM MJrN4+ Men's Junior Novice 4+
16
9 9:20 AM MJrF4+ Men's Junior Freshman 4+
7
9:25 AM ----AM BREAK----
10 9:35 AM WC8+ Women's Collegiate 8+
4
11 9:40 AM MJr2- Men's Junior 2-
6
12 9:45 AM WJr4x Women's Junior 4x
14
13 9:55 AM WJrN8+ Women's Junior Novice 8+
13
14 10:05 AM MJrN4x+ Men's Junior Novice 4x+
13
15 10:15 AM WM4x/LT Women's Masters 4x/LT
13
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Thompson/T. Jung/L. Lomax/
5.5 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Kline/H. Chupik/M. Focht/M. Downer
5.5 (45)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. North/T. Farmen/T. Ferguson/S. Gjerset
13.3 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Tobin/D. Kleemann/V. Molinarolo/E. Coolman
18.5 (60)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Wilhelmy/B. Hill/K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/m. belsky
9.8 (51)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Han/C. Chamberlain/A. Justus/A. Lawrence
8.2 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/N. Tran/L. Fox
9.0 (50)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Ahlman/S. Scovel/B. Smith/C. Botterill
0.8 (34)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
L. Hay/C. Hollister/D. Mack/C. Wellsandt
9.8 (51)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
K. Laub/A. Scofield/E. Blankenau/S. Dale
2.5 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Birath/E. Brighton/K. Palmer/S. Pickus
0.0 (27)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
R. Grund/S. Farmer/a. holbrook/M. Elder
22.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
E. Bader/J. Rivas/K. Trethewey/D. Asper
6.1 (46)
16 10:25 AM WON4+ Women's Open Novice 4+
5
10:30 AM ----AM BREAK----
17 10:40 AM MJr4x Men's Junior 4x
20
18 10:55 AM WJr4+ Women's Junior 4+
17
19 11:10 AM WO2-/LT Women's Open 2-./LT
6
20 11:15 AM WO4+ Women's Open 4+
5
    Long Beach Rowing Association
R. Jensen/A. Neel/N. Bonuso/J. Martin/T. Glidden (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego
 
    University of San Diego (A)
C. Lindsay/A. O'Dea/A. Dreyer/A. McGee/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (B)
A. Finnie/G. Rovetti/A. Moreno/E. Cary/M. Kertin (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (C)
M. Baker/E. McIntyre/C. Moreman/A. Kirschel/S. Ritter-Pleitez (Cox)
 
21 11:20 AM WJrF8+ Women's Junior Freshman 8+
3
22 11:25 AM MJrF8+ Men's Junior Freshman 8+
6
23 11:30 AM WJrN4x+ Women's Junior Novice 4x+
7
24 11:35 AM WJrF4x+ Women's Junior Freshman 4x+
7
25 11:40 AM MJrF4x+ Men's Junior Freshman 4x+
2
26 11:45 AM WM2x/LT Women's Masters 2x/LT
13
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
C. Warren/A. Salcedo Power
12.4 (53)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E. Bonilla/L. Linthicum
1.8 (37)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
J. Prentice/S. Peltier/
0.7 (33)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
H. Chupik/M. Downer
10.6 (51)
    Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Thompson
2.2 (38)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/K. Laub
5.9 (45)
    Composite: Whidbey, Viking
C. Aguda/A. Rijs
10.6 (51)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
L. Sayre/T. Farmen
1.5 (36)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
B. Kiss/K. GIVVIN
10.6 (51)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Wilhelmy/m. belsky
8.9 (49)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Caffrey/D. Mack
14.4 (55)
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (B)
T. Coburn/D. Prangenberg
13.4 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
T. Correa/S. Sussman/
12.4 (53)
11:55 AM ------LUNCH------
27 12:55 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Mission Rowing
T. Loya/T. Jung/I. Axelsson/W. Lomax/
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
G. Shook/K. Stapleton/A. Neel/K. Kruse
1.1 (35)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/B. Pegg/K. Kuntz
12.4 (54)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Shaikh/c. lydon/C. Shults/K. Chadwell
1.1 (35)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
D. Davis/J. Guelcher/g. david/C. Warren
17.4 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Gill/A. Scofield/A. ROBLYER/B. Hartley
11.5 (53)
28 1:00 PM MJrN8+ Men's Junior Novice 8+
14
29 1:10 PM MJr2x Men's Junior 2x
31
30 1:35 PM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
2
    Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach
M. Garcia-May/C. Palmquist/D. Kinzer/S. Krum/D. Frick/M. O'Donnell/B. Bater/D. Scales/E. Cruz (Cox)
20.8 (62)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
M. Ehrlinger/M. White/C. Lydon/T. Shaikh/J. Marlo/R. Cunard/S. Gordon/E. Slack/J. Donahoo (Cox)
3.3 (41)
31 1:40 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
7
    Long Beach Rowing Association
E. Petras/M. Mowery/J. Gaston/N. Chi/N. Zehdar (Cox)/
15.4 (56)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Levy/C. Phelps/N. HAYES/V. Miller/T. Glidden (Cox)
20.0 (60)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Faustina/K. Johnson/P. Blanton/T. Correa/S. Sussman (Cox)
14.4 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Ahlman/E. Bader/M. Felix/C. Botterill/D. Spoor (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Scovel/D. Asper/B. Smith/J. Rivas/R. Marrujo (Cox)
7.3 (47)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. North/T. Ferguson/S. Gjerset/T. Farmen/L. Carpenter (Cox)
14.4 (55)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Caffrey/C. Hollister/M. Elder/R. Grund/H. Hykes (Cox)
17.6 (58)
32 1:45 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
14
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
C. Haarhoff/T. Stoute
8.9 (49)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D. Davis/g. david
26.5 (65)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Hoyt/J. Kirby
15.4 (56)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
S. Rice/J. Prentice/
1.8 (37)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
S. Hoadley/S. Peltier/
1.5 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Focht/A. Ivanov
0.0 (27)
    Mission Rowing
T. Thompson/I. Axelsson
6.6 (46)
    Newport Aquatic Center
0.0 (0)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
m. troccoli/N. Tran
8.9 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
M. Walton/B. Hartley
27.9 (66)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/C. Palmquist
8.1 (48)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Pickus/S. Vegar
8.1 (48)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
S. Harris/m. belsky
22.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lai/W. Lai
13.4 (54)
33 1:55 PM WJr2- Women's Junior 2-
8
34 2:05 PM MJr4+ Men's Junior 4+
21
35 2:20 PM WJr2x Women's Junior 2x
33
36 2:45 PM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
7
37 2:50 PM MM2x/LT Men's Masters 2x/LT
7
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
D. Lentini/R. Sieling
0.0 (23)
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Los Angeles
S. Hoadley/D. Pardini
1.2 (35)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
C. Young/B. Palmer
0.9 (34)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
C. Gath/J. Oliveras
0.3 (31)
    Composite: San Diego RC, WSV Ottensheim
M. Hausleitner/R. Orsi
30.9 (68)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolitho/S. Vegar
23.8 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Aparicio/W. Drummond
0.0 (26)
38 2:55 PM WJrF4+ Women's Junior Freshman 4+
10
3:05 PM ----PM BREAK----
39 3:15 PM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
10
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/E. Bonilla/V. Molinarolo/g. david/E. Coolman/L. Linthicum/C. Warren
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Levy/C. Phelps/R. Ballough/K. Duggan/R. Jensen/A. Neel/N. HAYES/V. Miller/T. Glidden (Cox)
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Faustina/J. Martin/P. Blanton/K. Johnson/S. Geddes/K. Stapleton/B. Valdez/T. Correa/S. Sussman (Cox)
8.2 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Downer/S. Kline/M. Focht/H. Frykman/N. Bonuso/H. Chupik/S. Aris/M. PERROT/A. Liberovsky (Cox)/
9.0 (50)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
K. Davis/S. Lillestol/K. Hamilton/D. Norris/L. Harrington/H. Lindquist/M. Futernick/C. Corcoran/A. McKee (Cox)
7.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/S. Poljak/E. Blankenau/A. Scofield/A. ROBLYER/N. Tran/S. Dale/K. Laub (Cox)
5.5 (45)
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Ahlman/E. Bader/S. Scovel/D. Asper/M. Felix/J. Rivas/B. Smith/L. Colban/T. Boedeker (Cox)
2.9 (40)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
T. Serrano/I. Jambrecic/L. Sayre/J. Dean/A. Ferrari/J. Pereira/S. Menchaca/L. Carpenter (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Han/A. Justus/S. Caffrey/C. Chamberlain/L. Hay/A. Lawrence/N. McLoughlin/C. Wellsandt/T. Graves (Cox)
9.0 (50)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (C)
S. Loesh/A. Sheikh/K. Wincor/M. Ceballos/H. Rosen/M. Osti/M. Atkins/M. Coquia/G. Holwitt (Cox)
2.1 (38)
40 3:25 PM WJrN4+ Women's Junior Novice 4+
15
41 3:40 PM MM4x Mens Master's 4x
6
    Composite: Lake Oswego Community Rowing, Long Beach
S. Rice/W. Lomax/M. O'Donnell/S. Hoadley
9.0 (50)
    San Diego Rowing Club
P. Hoeppner/K. Gurtowsky/S. Barraza-Ingstrom/D. O'Neill
3.3 (41)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Kuntz/D. Davis/J. Guelcher/B. Pegg
16.3 (58)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
m. troccoli/T. Shaikh/C. Lydon/K. Suzuki
1.7 (37)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Aparicio/G. Bolitho/W. Drummond/W. Lai
3.3 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
M. Ehrlinger/E. Slack/J. Marlo/R. Cunard
6.8 (47)
42 3:45 PM WJr8+ Women's Junior 8+
13
43 3:55 PM MJr8+ Men's Junior 8+
16
44 4:10 PM MxJr4x Mixed Junior 4x
3
45 4:15 PM MxJrN8+ Mixed Junior Novice 8+
7
46 4:20 PM MxJr8+ Mixed Junior 8+
7
47 4:25 PM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E. Bonilla/L. Linthicum/d. tanhauser/V. Molinarolo/D. Harralson/K. Kuntz/R. Coolman/E. Coolman
17.4 (59)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
9.8 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
C. Pagnanelli/J. Pagnanelli/S. Milosevic/Z. Tucker/E. Geil/K. Johnson/P. Blanton/B. Valdez/T. Glidden (Cox)
12.4 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Van Blom/H. Chupik/B. Bater/H. Frykman/M. Downer/M. Hausleitner/K. Jacobs/M. PERROT/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
20.8 (62)
    Newport Aquatic Center
0.0 (0)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/B. Gill/R. Koop/J. Marlo/B. Hartley/N. Tran/K. Laub/B. Hom (Cox)
10.6 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/M. Stehly/K. McCaig/P. Salamack/S. Birath/S. Pickus/E. Brighton/K. Palmer/F. MURPHY (Cox)
1.1 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. O'Neill/P. Hoeppner/B. Geary/K. Gurtowsky/M. Felix/D. Asper/L. Colban/K. Trethewey/D. Spoor (Cox)
6.8 (47)
---HISTORICALLY CANCELLED EVENTS--- inquire about adding
48 MMA1x Men's Masters Adaptive 1x
0
49 WMA1x Women's Masters Adaptive 1X
0
50 MxMA2x Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 MC8+ Men's Collegiate 8+
0
52 MCN8+ Men's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
53 WCN8+ Women's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
54 MON4+ Men's Open Novice 4+
0
55 WM2-/LT Women's Masters 2-/LT
0
56 WO2x/LT Women's Open 2x/LT
0
57 MO4+/LT Men's Open 4+/LT
0
58 MO1x Men's Open 1x/LT
0
59 MO2- Men's Open 2-/LT
0
60 MO2x/LT Men's Open 2x/LT
0
61 WO4x/LT Women's Open 4x/LT
0
62 MO4x/LT Men's Open 4x/LT
0
63 WMN8+ Women's Masters Novice 8+
0
64 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
0
65 MO8+ Men's Open 8+
0
66 MxO4x Mixed Open 4x
0
67 MxJr4+ Mixed Junior 4+
0
68 MON8+ Men's Open Novice 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change