USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 8, 2021 To May 9, 2021
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2021 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 25 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
B. Heenan/T. Ahmed
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
M. Chapman/A. Lynch/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. McHugh/T. Joyce
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Barausky/G. Caria
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Soong/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Solomon/N. Fireman
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Buan/B. Moser
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
W. Mills/I. Lehman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Delaney/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Corliss/L. Zaslow
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Longley/R. Jerstroem
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donovan/K. Rohrbacher
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
T. Woods/M. Lepis
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Lawlor/A. High
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
M. Miller/H. Timberlake
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Maffei/A. Reese
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Henderson/N. Alicandri
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Dougherty/C. Stowe
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Poff/Z. shields/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
S. Welsh/Q. Prado Roberts
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
g. margossian/P. Young
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
W. Hicks/V. Ramakrishnan/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
P. Kane/C. Morale
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
J. Swartz/I. Darby
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ricci/I. Sipp-Alpers
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. McLoughlin/T. Gallo
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
G. Lanava/A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Furtaw/A. Day
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/S. Ortega/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Gallagher/M. Eagan
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
P. Loh/M. McFadden
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Young/I. Guzman
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
G. Koch/V. Carpe
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Andersen/M. Ciardiello
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Ali/S. Lee
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zeuli/A. Hwang
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Shipley/K. Duggan
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Morris/I. Ng
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
S. De Falco/H. Engel
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Sowinski/C. Scioli
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. DiChiara/A. Zarzycki/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
S. Fuentecilla/G. Schreitmueller/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
T. Peterson/M. Ramos
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
M. Catanese/H. Bates
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
L. Hollander/L. Bisson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
G. Padula/A. Padula/
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Stern/D. Corr/A. McLaughlin/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Fitzpatrick/J. Savell/M. Kocher III/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/C. Munyan/H. Hall/D. Ward/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Rudolph/J. Kropp/M. Iwanski/D. Levine
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
K. Wood/T. Cornacchia/R. Monagle/M. Bukosky/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Jones/P. Joseph/T. Clark/J. Hida
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. YARUSSI/J. Brockmeyer/C. Robinson/b. king
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Manns/L. Denney/A. Farkas/E. Guermont
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Bransfield/R. Menke/A. Ramirez/D. Estock
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Sayer/D. Boyle/A. Young/s. rawson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
W. Conde/F. Kamel/H. Hersperger/S. Boogaert
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Fuentecilla/I. Laddy/M. Abdelhak/G. Schreitmueller/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/L. Day/L. Jordan/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Inall/I. Garrett/G. MacLean/S. Fishkin/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/O. Hollingsworth/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
P. Loh/M. Catanese/A. Williams/M. McFadden
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pardo/K. Shoemaker/T. Gabriele/A. Welton
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
E. Galbraith/I. Lee/S. Shah/A. Mevissen
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Sudol/V. Hoy/V. Lyakerman/S. Wong
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stack/H. Abdallah/A. Duff/G. Kennevan
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/C. O'Mara/C. Lingle/J. van der Zwan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Porcello/O. Eyer/M. Schoucair/M. Ledebur
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. D'Achille/J. Hickey/O. Rotondo/F. Campolongo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Veith/J. Karten/S. Hulme/A. Kowalik/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
O. Budike/I. Han/A. Beirne/E. Caria
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
Q. Johnston/S. Lex/A. Constantakos/M. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Belletti/V. Conrad/A. Mironescu/H. Bates
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Novero/R. McCarthy/E. Adamek/Z. LaBow
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. George/J. Beyer/M. Durante/A. Olson/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (C) |
S. Jensen/R. Nielsen/D. Massell/M. Harvey
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4- | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4- | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 8+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens U17 1x | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens U17 1x | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens U17 2- | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens U17 2x | 12 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
L. Redling/M. Cukrovany
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
T. McGuinness/M. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Bergamini/J. Cheung
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Fowler/J. Dykas
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
H. Jones/C. Rooney/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Cengiz/C. Jordan
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lambiro/J. Fleitz
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Cathcart/M. Goshen
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Jacoby/T. Hasty/
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
P. Burke/I. Fraevich
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Joyce/S. Brogan/
|
|
|||
20 | Womens U17 2x | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens U17 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens U17 4+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Rasmussen/N. Lau/M. Ohta/C. Appleberry
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Dunn/J. Weber/B. Bazulis/G. Gerber
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. McCarthy/E. Woroniecki/V. Lombardo/B. Ragauckas
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Jasinski/L. Rendulich/C. Quirk/M. Jodz
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Walsh/M. Harder/L. Hewitt/A. Dash
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. George/G. Padula/A. Padula/A. DiChiara/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
v. xu/A. Newdeck/E. Justman/A. Strom/
|
|
|||
25 | Mens U17 4- | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4- | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens U17 8+ | 2 |
|||
29 | PR1/PR2 Mens/Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 2V 2x | 4 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Gurtman/K. Yablonsky
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Wright/C. Gray
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Ignoffo/S. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Cunha/M. Calleo
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Youth 2V 2x | 9 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan/G. Dente/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Gerber/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. KELLY/C. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Bulbulia/M. Levi
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fernandez/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Reyes/J. Papin
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Manning/J. Martin/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
G. Small/M. Khym/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hagman/A. Fowler/
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 15 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change