USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 16, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
10
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. deVos/H. Osbourne/S. Collins/M. Culp/M. Bauer/M. Ortblad/L. Christie/H. Yeager/M. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Welly/C. Knox/S. Stief/M. Potts/G. Biascochea/J. Lallemand/S. Rauma/C. Elledge/L. Ryman (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/M. Timonen/R. Myhre/C. Murphy/L. Fridley/E. Drake/S. Gardiner/T. Amy/B. Mayer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Opalka/C. MacPherson-Krut/M. Brown/L. Vincent/A. Garella/D. Golden/H. Gallagher/S. Eadon/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/M. O'Leary/K. Baldwin/S. Willoughby/T. Brundstad/M. Baker/R. Clarke/M. Healy/R. Lundmark (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Sullivan/M. Dobrowolski/H. Lauth/H. Adams/C. Walker/L. Jaffe/B. Bradshaw/J. Carly/H. Dow (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Dunbar-Gronke/I. Prosser/H. Silver/E. Guinee-Cooper/D. Barnwell/M. Timoney/I. DuBois/C. French/E. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Simpkins/A. Tarr/H. Mendenhall/E. Kolkman/S. Gardner/G. Rhett/C. Fransen/M. Aiken/M. Cummiskey (Cox)
 
3 Womens 3Varsity 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Minson/A. Hawk/F. Frieda/E. McGonagle/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Hilton/A. Laboda/M. Koewler/K. Beaty/E. Lake (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Rodgers/J. Sawicki/M. King/M. Cuneo/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
K. Galgano/K. Foster/S. Campbell/E. Engel/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Ditzler/M. Edgerton/A. Gray/H. Tilghman/A. Tanaka (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Hoffman/I. Hoffman/L. McAllister/K. Alavi/M. Hock (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Brooks/J. Klimes/C. Michaels/E. Mansfield/J. Knight (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Brown/S. Hensel/A. Ralston/V. Price/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
4 Mens Novice 4+
13
5 Mens Ltwt 2x
17
6 Womens Novice 4+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Knox/G. Gibbins/S. Chun/K. Kelly/D. Murray (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Swayne/F. Norman/L. Taglialavore/J. Nakonecznyj/B. Hagen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Kelly/T. Aalvik/C. Marks-Nicholes/S. Conner/K. Walford (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Frye/S. Swiegart/A. N/T. Slaughter/A. Garnas (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Behrens/K. Myhre/M. Wong/C. Gardiner/J. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
k. Graham/P. Contreras/M. Beiler/J. Travis/A. Tuai (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Jackson/H. Wheeler/R. Pazdral/C. Aufderheide/G. Hubbard (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jessup/H. Coleman/E. McCune/a. machetanz/E. Geiduschek (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
I. Platt/G. Hryciw/M. Dinse/A. Brown/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Williams/M. Engel/C. Sullivan/A. Volken/N. Na (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Kasper/J. Tarr/M. Geary/J. Jones/T. Haddad (Cox)
 
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
8 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
9 Womens Varsity 4x+
11
10 Mens Novice 2x
14
11 Youth Mens 4x+
2
12 Youth Womens 4x+
5
13 Womens Novice 2x
13
14 Mens Varsity 2x
11
15 Womens Varsity 2x
11
16 Womens 3Varsity 8+
3
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Doudt/A. Menis/H. Hack/S. Dupuis/W. Verhoff/C. Langevin/C. LaBrash/A. Hawley/X. Merwin (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/A. Kabadi/A. Zenn/C. Regenstreif/K. Grotzinger/E. Swide/I. Wuilloud/L. Parker/A. Nienow-Birch (Cox)
 
17 Mens 2Varsity 8+
5
18 Womens 2Varsity 2x
11
19 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Piper/K. Clawson/S. Ziker/J. Stone/O. Rogers/T. Amen/E. Tusely/M. LaPatra/L. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Tinius/C. Lueth/L. Harshman/N. Harshman/M. Hakso/M. Bentley/E. Wicklund/D. Wicklund/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Jelaco/M. Foutch/J. O'Connor/K. Jensvold-Rumage/K. Caudle/M. Hicks/M. Rood/K. Kaspers/C. Penhale (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
20 Mens 2Varsity 2x
11
21 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
22 Womens 2Varsity 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Hilton/E. Redfield/E. Shugarman/A. Laboda/M. Koewler/C. McGinnis/M. Fisher/K. Beaty/E. Lake (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Tinius/J. Dahl/K. Galgano/K. Foster/E. Beckelhymer/L. Facchini/S. Campbell/E. Engel/J. Marine (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Ditzler/M. Edgerton/A. Gray/H. Tilghman/H. Rempel/S. Jobe/M. Weisfield/S. Knopp/A. Tanaka (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Brown/V. Price/A. Price/S. Hensel/A. Ralston/K. Cassidy/L. McCarthy/C. Dunbar/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
23 Mens Varsity 1x
10
24 Mens 4Varsity 4+
4
25 Womens Varsity 1x
8
26 Womens 2Ltwt 4+
4
    Green Lake Crew (A)
O. Rogers/T. Amen/C. Sandstrom/M. LaPatra/X. Merwin (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Jensvold-Rumage/K. Caudle/M. Hicks/M. Rood/A. Tanaka (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
27 Mens 3Varsity 4+
6
28 Womens 4Varsity 4+
8
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Shugarman/E. Redfield/M. Fisher/C. McGinnis/M. Randles (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Dhar/M. Thornton/N. Lim/A. Ellerbruch/S. Kolmes (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
E. Beckelhymer/J. Dahl/K. Sagner/A. Tagliavore/J. Marine (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Rempel/S. Jobe/M. Weisfield/S. Knopp/A. Tanaka (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Hoffman/A. Henry-Darwish/H. Emory/I. Hoffman/H. Kim (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
Z. Millman/L. Reis/N. Vonveh/T. Rudee/J. Knight (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Price/K. Cassidy/L. McCarthy/C. Dunbar/S. Schober (Cox)
 
29 Mens 2Ltwt 4+
2
30 Mens 3Varsity 8+
2
31 Mens Novice 8+
9
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
33 Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Sullivan/K. Beall/H. Allen/J. O'Mara/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. deVos/M. Culp/S. Collins/M. Ortblad/M. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Storts/B. Herald/A. Haver/R. Doherty/J. Pence (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Welly/C. Knox/S. Stief/M. Potts/L. Ryman (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/R. Myhre/M. Timonen/L. Fridley/B. Mayer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Opalka/L. Vincent/D. Golden/A. Garella/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. O'Leary/S. Willoughby/M. Baker/T. Brundstad/R. Lundmark (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Carly/M. Dobrowolski/C. Walker/L. Jaffe/H. Dow (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Dunbar-Gronke/I. Prosser/I. DuBois/E. Guinee-Cooper/E. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
G. Rhett/H. Mendenhall/E. Kolkman/L. Shadko/M. Cummiskey (Cox)
 
34 Mens Varsity 4+
13
35 Womens Novice 8+
10
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Bentley/L. Taglialavore/F. Norman/A. Swayne/N. Harshman/A. Schmidt/J. Nakonecznyj/E. Wicklund/B. Hagen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Kelly/S. Conner/C. Marks-Nicholes/K. Kimura/A. Nerbovig/S. Coney/C. Mallahan/T. Aalvik/K. Walford (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Frye/S. Swiegart/A. N/T. Slaughter/H. Robbins/D. Goodrich/A. Garnas/L. Reeve/K. Quandt (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Behrens/K. Myhre/E. Liu/C. Gardiner/E. Cox/S. Se-Gahon/M. Northrup/M. Wong/J. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
k. Graham/P. Contreras/S. Ragen/J. Travis/L. Willis/E. Barkan/M. Beiler/C. Erving/A. Tuai (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Pazdral/C. Aufderheide/Z. Ash/H. Wheeler/R. Jackson/K. McGraw/S. Jagels/K. Bishop/G. Hubbard (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
I. Platt/G. Hryciw/M. Dinse/A. Brown/R. Fee/J. Bath/R. Perrone/S. Magee/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Engel/L. Caldwell/S. Williams/A. Volken/M. Misner/C. Sullivan/R. Marquez/E. Antono/N. Mahapatro (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Kasper/J. Tarr/A. Tarr/J. Jones/M. Geary/S. Harmon/K. Sheldon/M. Hodson/T. Haddad (Cox)
 
36 Mens Novice 1x
12
37 Womens Novice 4x+
11
38 Womens 2Varsity 4+
8
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Loken/K. Fraga/A. Goss/J. Molskness/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Osbourne/H. Yeager/M. Bauer/L. Christie/M. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
S. Rauma/C. Elledge/G. Biascochea/J. Lallemand/L. Ryman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Brown/C. MacPherson-Krut/H. Gallagher/S. Eadon/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Barnwell/M. Timoney/H. Silver/C. French/J. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Gardner/A. McMacken/A. Simpkins/C. Fransen/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
39 Womens Ltwt 1x
5
40 Womens Novice 1x
10
41 Mens Novice 4x+
14
42 Mens 2Varsity 4x+
8
43 Womens 2Varsity 4x+
8
44 Mens 2Novice 4+
11
45 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
46 Womens Ltwt 4+
7
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Piper/K. Clawson/S. Ziker/J. Stone/L. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Pearson/S. Duletzke/J. Lund/K. Smith/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
C. Lueth/M. Hakso/D. Wicklund/L. Harshman/J. Marine (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Jelaco/M. Foutch/J. O'Connor/K. Kaspers/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/J. Zechmqnn/R. Clarke/M. Healy/C. Hartman (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
47 Womens 2Novice 4+
13
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Schmidt/C. Ross Cantu/L. Diseth/J. Nathans/B. Hagen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Karholm/K. Kimura/C. Schwinning/G. Burgoyne/S. Erb (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Garnas/L. Reeve/H. Robbins/D. Goodrich/K. Quandt (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Northrup/S. Se-Gahon/E. Cox/K. Chilka/J. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Ihle/E. Barkan/S. Morse/M. Kierstead/J. Weisenbaum (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
R. Perrone/J. Bath/R. Fee/S. Magee/A. Nienow-Birch (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Ladyka/A. Libri/M. Trost/N. Jejurikar/N. Na (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
Z. York/A. Cornelson/C. Cvam/M. MacPherson/E. Wicklund (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
A. Nerbovig/L. Bannister/I. Donelson/S. Coney/Z. Funai (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
V. Bohlin/K. Swope/V. Plainfield/L. Platt/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Szeliski/J. Bowman/P. Nadkarni/M. Tagstrom/M. Strickland (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (C)
D. Cassidy/M. Huffman/K. Grotzinger/L. Parker/K. Sankovitz (Cox)
 
48 Mens 3Varsity 2x
8
49 Womens 5Varsity 4+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Doudt/A. Menis/H. Hack/A. Hawley/Z. Erb (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Regenstreif/E. Swide/I. Wuilloud/A. Zenn/E. Oken (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
W. Verhoff/R. Patterson/K. Rutherford/C. Langevin/X. Merwin (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (C)
C. LaBrash/K. Rutherford/S. Riley/H. Hack/M. Randles (Cox)
 
50 Womens 2Novice 8+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Nathans/C. Ross Cantu/L. Diseth/Z. York/A. Cornelson/K. Hinwood/A. Taglialavore/C. Davey/B. Hagen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Gray/N. Medley/G. Karholm/S. Rowe/C. Schwinning/G. Burgoyne/I. Donelson/L. Bannister/S. Erb (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Ihle/E. Johnson/E. Levy/N. Tilghman/M. Folkins/L. Harris - Scrugg/M. Burdick/A. Merritt/A. Tuai (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/A. Kabadi/V. Bohlin/L. Platt/V. Plainfield/K. Swope/D. Cassidy/M. Huffman/A. Nienow-Birch (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Yuse/D. Ladyka/S. Morsi/S. Sellers/M. Trost/A. Weber/A. Szeliski/G. Bull/S. Brodsky (Cox)
 
51 Mens 2Varsity 4+
7
52 Womens 2Varsity 1x
4
53 Womens High School 8+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Loken/K. Beall/H. Allen/J. O'Mara/K. Fraga/S. Minson/F. Frieda/E. McGonagle/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Hawley/M. Fisher/Z. Kellet/A. Doyle/M. LaPatra/N. Greenwood/M. Bauer/E. Lake/M. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Storts/R. Doherty/M. Miller/B. Herald/M. Pearson/S. Swiegart/S. Duletzke/N. Lim/J. Pence (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/M. Timonen/R. Myhre/C. Murphy/L. Fridley/E. Drake/S. Gardiner/T. Amy/I. Ashida (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Opalka/C. MacPherson-Krut/G. Ditzler/H. Tilghman/A. Garella/D. Golden/H. Gallagher/L. Jelaco/M. Foutch (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Alavi/A. Hoffman/E. Bisbocci/S. Mosher/L. Childs/M. Reinka/L. McAllister/I. Hoffman/D. Giustina (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
L. Corliss/M. Connors/A. Koenig/M. Haflinger/S. Gale/A. Bosworth/M. Samuelson/A. Saathoff/S. Doble (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
A. N/D. Goodrich/T. Slaughter/L. Reeve/P. Dhar/H. Kenney/A. Ellerbruch/H. Robbins/A. Lim (Cox)
 
54 Mens 2Novice 8+
5
55 Womens 3Varsity 2x
8
56 Mens 5Varsity 4+
4
57 Mens 2Varsity 1x
6
58 Mens High School 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change