Polar Bear Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | W 1x | Womens 1x | 1 |
|
2 | M 1x | Mens 1x | 0 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
5 | W 2x | Womens 2x | 1 |
||
6 | M 2x | Mens 2x | 3 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | Womens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
8 | M-JR-2x | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
9 | W 4x | Womens 4x | 4 |
||
10 | M 4x | Mens 4x | 1 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
13 | W-1-4 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/B. Levesque/J. Smith/C. Williams/E. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Cunningham/E. Engdahl/C. Grass/L. Livingston/J. Monachelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
C. Hanlon/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/R. Lacy/Z. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/A. Lleshi/D. Chand/L. Kulkarni/N. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/G. Perrella/S. Vogelsinger/S. Elwell/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Chadwick/C. Donahue/I. Barnes/M. Keeley/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | M-1-4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Duke/B. Palomino/E. Carlson/H. Linkel/P. Beene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Zheng/N. rongione/B. Leone/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
T. Yang/P. Kashyap/L. Nyman/G. Stevens/A. Akula (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
W. Riggs/A. Herzing/T. Ketcham/P. Muskett/A. Bartolome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
J. Giroux/J. Winkler/B. Wang/A. Reynolds/B. Do (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | W-2-4 | Womens 2nd 4+ | 4 |
||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Ward/P. Poulin/M. Schmitt/M. Ahlstrom/H. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
L. Conner/P. Graves/R. Toronto/H. Malladi/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Fleming/S. Holroyd/N. Yotmanee/A. Cowan/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. Gordon/E. Murray/R. Obora/L. Rogers/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | M-2-4 | Mens 2nd 4+ | 1 |
||
17 | W-JR-4 | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
18 | M-JR-4 | Mens Jr 4+ | 1 |
||
19 | W-N-4 | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | M-N-4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
22 | W-JR-8 | Womens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
E. Lynch/S. Hayden/O. Kruse/E. Reinholtz/S. Waldhoff/K. Nebolsine/A. Cooper/G. Anderson/H. McCreary (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/J. Munyan/C. Moskowitz/L. Ellis/L. Lande/B. MCHONE/J. Lightner/S. White/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Newman/E. Eberline/I. Scott/U. Ahn/D. Smith/E. Fedewa/A. Fedewa/S. Monteleone/M. Rangareddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Ha/R. Fritzsche/A. Kerin/A. Jones/E. Bender/A. Ittig/E. Southorn/N. Kaup/D. Kinsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-JR-8 | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Moon/W. Navas/T. Abele/B. Lake/S. Maitre/R. Luce/R. Greeneltch/N. Kristensen/C. Caslli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Allman/B. Martin/J. Greenwood/F. Buckley/D. Arseni/N. Viola/E. Murray/M. Brown/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | M-1-8 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
25 | W-2-8 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | M-2-8 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 6 |
||
27 | W-3-8 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
28 | M-3-8 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 2 |
||
29 | W-F-8 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
30 | M-F-8 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 1 |
||
31 | W-N-8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
B. Plummer/E. June/A. Robson/G. Smith/K. Marsh/A. Cavallaro/O. Pennington/E. Ridder/A. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Smouse/S. Navis/A. Nash/A. Roy/M. Masri/S. Rahman/A. Khang/z. zhou/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
V. Martinez/Z. Ethington/E. Ludwig/A. Saracevic/K. Shojinaga/H. Limkin/C. Chambers/A. Janarthanan/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Fujita/J. McDowell/D. Iturralde/K. Higgins/B. Daniel/A. Borbidge/N. Van Meter/S. Patel/B. LeMay (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
N. Mohamed/S. Rizk/A. Ruiz/C. Mercado Caballero/A. Kumar/M. Ros/S. Zucker/Z. Ramakdawala/C. Phan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Ahn/S. Schmeck/M. Austin/S. McCauley/A. Craghead/A. Sigurdson/L. Orabi/C. Whipkey/K. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
M. Becknell/E. Schneider/H. Offutt/O. Corbett/K. Ruedisueli/K. Guith/T. Large/H. DeWitt/H. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (B) |
I. Corbett/C. Clarke/E. Sugarman/S. Bingham/J. Flannery-Goodman/A. Ketcham/L. Carmen/L. Mitchell/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | M-N-8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change