Regional Park Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | W-1x | W-1x | 1 |
|
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 1 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 1 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 0 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2X | 2 |
||
6 | W-2X | M-2X | 2 |
||
7 | W-JR-2X | W-JR-2X | 1 |
||
8 | M-JR-2X | M-JR-2X | 0 |
||
9 | W-1-4X | W-1-4X | 4 |
||
10 | M-1-4X | M-1-4X | 2 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 0 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 3 |
||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 11 |
||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
15 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 3 |
||
16 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 3 |
||
17 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 3 |
||
18 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
19 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 13 |
||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Lasswell/K. Layton/H. Harvey/E. Gardner/A. Hornauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Parrish/K. Murray/E. Wells/Z. Holton/E. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Paek/P. Harrison/L. Hans/H. Yeom/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Ortiz/D. Rojas Hernandez/C. Kanapathy/M. Lewin/P. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
C. Gonzalez/M. Aymard/S. Hawes/A. Zulandi/S. Sawyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
K. Higgins/D. Iturralde/S. Patel/N. Van Meter/B. LeMay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/M. Helge/A. Dyer/A. Cowley/K. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Hibey/C. Flocken/M. Muckleroy/N. Kim/A. Tripathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
L. O’Neal/I. Enebish/F. Rafat/E. Hunn/A. Laabs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Davis/A. Miller/K. Houhou/G. DeWitt/S. Qadir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (B) |
E. Behan/H. Dinesh/S. Skacel/S. Singh/D. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (B) |
J. Flannery-Goodman/C. Clarke/J. Fanguy/A. Ketcham/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 6 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 9 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
c. bowman/K. Dennis/A. Carter/G. Yokitis/M. Allen/B. Gaw/M. Organek/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/C. Reardon/E. Balfanz/A. Bass/T. Darr/S. Woodman/T. Ghosh/C. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Manne/A. Mitchell/e. metzler/E. Pinegar/R. Oliver/M. Asad/A. Rios/M. Campos/S. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Luigs/T. Benedict/C. Duncan/C. Gardner/F. Milbury/K. Duggal/G. Gould/E. Gosse/A. Hamberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Murphy/Z. Carlson/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/C. Counts/D. Levermore/S. Corley/E. FUGATE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/M. Yu/E. Cox/R. Jeffries/T. Powers/S. Nadkarni/L. Nathan/V. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. McLeod/P. Fern/E. Engelken/R. Estevao/B. Holt/J. Shea/R. Schaaf/J. Brodsky/E. Huther (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Mccarthy/L. Burrer/S. Phipps/R. Brennan/C. Middleton/M. Weinberg/K. Hester/G. Schneider/M. Clune (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Mulhern/H. Orenstein/G. McGee/C. Olson/L. Kovalsky/J. Skopp-Cardillo/E. Richards/N. Tilton/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 13 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Castellano/B. Porterfield/P. Kenny/B. Logan/A. Forsht/S. Arnold/G. Ruschell/W. McClanahan/S. Bavin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Smith/L. Dumais/A. Dixon/R. Sonnek/I. Nicolai/R. Thomas/A. Saunders/E. MacDonald/N. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
E. May Jr./T. Todd/J. Zick/M. Green/R. Ingram/L. Backlund/I. Picon/L. Eramo/J. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/R. Thompson/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/M. Norton/K. Moyes/C. Riddle/N. Sheft/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Barnett/I. Forrer/R. Shue/B. Nash/M. Frey/E. Laney/M. Blacksten/A. Ortiz/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunn/D. Moy-Jacobs/R. Faddis/N. Perry/A. Davis/D. Guidorizzi/J. Galang/B. Mattice/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/T. Cuddy/I. Toro/O. Gunduz/N. Harbison/A. Wang/B. Robinson/J. Blair/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Anthopolos/A. Sears/B. Menza/S. Maksoudov/G. Ettelt/F. VanderPoel/S. Roggen/H. Hubbard/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Mccarthy/P. Jones/C. Hu/A. Peeler/Z. Moore/R. Rizk/O. Hayes/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Cook/W. Hutcherson/B. Neverov/A. Zaitsev/R. Gilmartin/Z. Johnson/T. Godbout/L. Giglio/S. Watterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/L. Baird/R. Dennison/B. McKay/A. Seiger/P. Voitsekhovski/W. Purcell/J. Brantley/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Allen/M. Williamson/L. Ruhl/R. Schaller/T. Youtz/N. Trapp/M. Fernandez/M. Jacques/I. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Large/P. Johnson/B. Barta/B. Vogel/A. Vaughn/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Campos/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
||
24 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 4 |
||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Moon/W. Trosch/T. Abele/B. Lake/R. Luce/W. Navas/R. Greeneltch/N. Kristensen/S. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMichael/J. Green/D. Huelsmann/A. Gonzalez/M. Guzman/c. Mantyla/C. Hunter/A. Diaz/K. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/H. Bachrack/E. Olson/J. Martinage/h. kvalevog/O. Willard/A. Rosello/J. Lechmanik/A. Phoel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. LeMay/B. Martin/D. Arseni/F. Buckley/J. Greenwood/N. Viola/E. Murray/M. Brown/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
G. Williams/H. McCreary/E. Surratt/C. Surratt/E. Nebolsine/A. Hill/A. Snyder/L. MacBride/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Eichler/L. Harner/B. Reilly/K. Sedhai/A. Foyes/n. korzuch/A. Bishop/A. Roberson/L. Longwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Cheng/L. Arny/E. Paluch/L. Martin/H. Forrer/K. van Niekerk/N. Zeas/P. Stafford/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wright/N. Wu/V. Rao/A. Shukla/C. Han/M. Qian/A. Wan/M. Enochs/A. Duneja (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
V. Cullen/L. Jayne/A. Sahm/T. Muldowney/E. Chandler/C. Sanz-Kimura/a. luvsanchultem/K. Brennan/K. Board (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/S. Sturgis/B. Mays/M. Harahsheh/A. Aanastad/K. Roux/A. Stahl/L. O'Connor/L. Benjelloun (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 10 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. McLenahan/C. Dickerson/S. RALIS/R. Nebolsine/M. McCormack/H. Keeler/J. Snyder/R. Bavin/E. Crane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Fippinger/C. Abel/N. Claessen/E. Bostick/A. Emo/B. Wang/E. Starkston/K. Shanks/S. Moritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Chan/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/N. Taliercio/J. Silverstein/S. Lee/N. Morin/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Panek/L. Avis/M. Kuzel/J. Shue/E. Zhu/O. Milbury/J. Hensley/K. Suri/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Novotny/K. Wojcik/L. Angelides/N. Wisnieski/A. Salomon/H. Madnick/S. Wade/C. Isaacs/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Molony/N. Rising/W. McLaughlin/G. Witkop/M. Kim/D. DeConti/C. Thomas/E. Winston/A. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Rozen/N. Laidhold/A. Bogachev/T. Coughlin/m. fearing/J. Lanier/T. Berenson/Z. LaPointe/O. Krider (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Liu/A. Hayes/B. Stump/F. Khan/J. Rose/T. Gay/J. Mickey/B. Thompson/J. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Forsythe/M. Scheeler/J. Vitorovich/B. Hale/M. Mounts/Z. Beckett/M. Morris/A. Till/I. Keenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/E. Evans/E. Tashima/R. Morrison/A. Khadka/C. Vogelsinger/A. Grice/J. Bourne/J. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 3 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Moss/G. DiCola/V. Evans/C. Hurley/S. Barr/V. Woodburn/P. Mingo/L. Motter/H. Kent (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Smith/A. Lockwood-Shabat/S. Stagarescu/J. Glowacki/H. Vincenzo/M. Kumar/L. Nedelescu/M. Toro/J. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Anderson/E. Abramson/J. Audi/R. Watson/G. Campbell/E. Bortot/A. White/I. Mesa/A. Herrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Harris/N. Meyers/L. Gwathmey/W. Jahns/P. Hoover/A. Heckel/A. Johnston/J. Stone/H. Avila (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Manicka/M. Munoz/A. Farruggio/J. Morse/E. Choi/B. Lindsay/A. Linn/R. Van Vranken/K. DeCarlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Li/m. lucio/S. Criado/A. Kadam/C. Croft/K. Wu/S. Ramineni/A. Sastry/A. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Weaver/K. Ettelt/J. Fearing/J. Martinage/T. Tagle/K. Dulguun/W. Juras/F. Hultman/E. Schoenbrun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Brown/P. Mahler/M. Xiao/B. Epley/J. Brady/M. Tonko/B. Hensley/P. Dobbs/J. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Gonzales/P. Layman/S. Fofana/M. McCordBrock/J. Chitmaivong/E. Fallert/D. Mitchum/N. Elwell/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 4 |
||
30 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 1 |
||
31 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 19 |
||
32 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 23 |
||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Frate/B. Devoir/R. Yates/A. Brunet/J. Gross/R. Peele/H. Miller/J. Gray/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Malouf/A. Goldenberg/J. Williams/B. West/S. Lonergan/I. Davila/D. Burnat/m. lynch/A. Wilks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
L. Taradash/J. Bowers/C. Jarman/S. Kennedy/M. Massignotti/F. CHOUDHARY/A. Weber/L. Eramo/C. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Brune/D. Cook/J. Allen/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/E. Bilawski/T. Remmers/O. Crotty/R. Myneni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Geis/M. Then/E. Richoux/J. WALLACE/B. Cys/R. LUTI/M. Koontz/K. Shrivastava/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Gast/M. Mill/J. Zhang/J. Deng/S. Rataul/A. Quol/C. Davenport/M. Salameh/C. Caslli (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Hoffman/M. Binder/J. Cramer/R. BARNARD/C. Kimmett/J. Joseph/N. Hopper/B. Leung/E. Perlish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
M. Pudwill/J. Foley/J. Huckenpoehler/N. Passarella/T. Balwinski/C. Garner/E. McMeans/C. Gierer/B. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kahle/A. Avellanet/N. Beck/E. Fisk/N. Heath/A. Guidorizzi/E. Talbot/K. Parsons/T. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
R. Merck/B. Kim/C. Matier/S. Rashidi/A. Van Meter/J. Thibodeau/a. contreras/W. Ngo/M. Bach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Billings/R. Wheaton/C. Rizley/G. Nelson/W. Lovejoy/E. Smirnoff/J. Green/G. Johanson/R. Leonard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Kim/C. McKenzie/S. SatishKumar/A. Piya/N. Vallikat/F. Mirza/A. van Rheenen/P. Gaucher/N. Agrawal (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Mingus/A. Barua/R. Bailey/M. Lucier/J. Newman/J. Roggen/A. Cowan Pena/C. Hundelt/G. Roggen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Marraro/M. McNutt/D. Officer/D. Herr/C. Griffin/D. Kim/A. Mai/C. Theobald/C. Crew (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Offringa/W. Wallingford/S. Kistler/S. McNutt/C. Ruppe/E. Hjembo/C. Kay/D. Stribling/K. Zaitsev (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
G. Sachar/P. Evans/C. Blauser/R. Smith/M. Jameson/K. Gagliano/R. Brantley/J. Keck/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
C. Sirvian/J. Boyt/K. Howell/G. Hatfield/A. Pike/A. Colato/G. Harnad/B. Stanley/J. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Carmen/J. Anderson/J. Best/C. Smith/R. Bryan/P. Walsh/M. Shields/N. Crescioli/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (B) |
E. Marelli/C. Smith/L. Edmundson/K. Pham/E. Henkle/D. Banks/C. Larrea/K. Bubb-Clarke/V. Hansalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
B. Harvan/J. Xu/A. Vladimiroff/R. Sahoo/M. Li/J. Chen/B. Xu/R. Reddy/T. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (B) |
J. Fondriest/G. Hjembo/G. Dale/E. Matson/J. Gibson/J. Reeder/J. Vago/M. Tsang/J. Yap (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change