Regional Park Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | W-1x | W-1x | 1 |
|
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 1 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 1 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 0 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2X | 2 |
||
6 | W-2X | M-2X | 2 |
||
7 | W-JR-2X | W-JR-2X | 1 |
||
8 | M-JR-2X | M-JR-2X | 0 |
||
9 | W-1-4X | W-1-4X | 4 |
||
10 | M-1-4X | M-1-4X | 2 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 0 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 3 |
||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 11 |
||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
R. Parmele/G. Hawkinson/S. Skinner/A. Marcais/S. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Codella/J. Hernandez/S. Fromm/O. Kearney/F. Cheng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/B. Levesque/J. Smith/C. Williams/E. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Cunningham/E. Engdahl/C. Grass/L. Livingston/J. Monachelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
L. Conner/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/R. Lacy/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Ashley/C. Gladieux/C. Fujita/J. McDowell/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bethel/A. Kittelson/E. Dilley/S. Segura/K. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/G. Perrella/S. Vogelsinger/K. Mersiowsky/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Tate/J. Noh/A. DeCandia/J. kiser/B. Do (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Chadwick/C. Donahue/I. Barnes/M. Keeley/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Nulf/B. Huppert/I. Strucko/J. Baker/L. Soares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/T. Harrison/J. Bendig/T. Lazzarini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Duke/B. Palomino/E. Carlson/H. Linkel/P. Beene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Zheng/N. rongione/B. Leone/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
W. Riggs/A. Herzing/T. Ketcham/J. Collins/A. Bartolome (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Aeschbach/R. Waugh/S. LeMay/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hall/W. Haskell/M. Mills/J. MacCormack/M. Merrell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
J. Giroux/G. Peppler/A. Reynolds/B. Wang/J. Winkler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
C. Martin/M. Giddarie/R. Ludwick/A. Pike/W. NGUYEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Allman/F. Buckley/J. Putnam/N. Viola/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 3 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. WILLIAM/S. Remondino/N. Garcia/K. Vajja/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/S. Holroyd/C. Bujinlkham/K. Gilbert/J. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
C. Paulin/I. Yi/R. Rafat/M. folly/E. Middleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 3 |
||
17 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 3 |
||
18 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
19 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 13 |
||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Lasswell/K. Layton/H. Harvey/E. Gardner/A. Hornauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Parrish/K. Murray/E. Wells/Z. Holton/E. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Paek/P. Harrison/L. Hans/H. Yeom/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Ortiz/D. Rojas Hernandez/C. Kanapathy/M. Lewin/P. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
C. Gonzalez/M. Aymard/S. Hawes/A. Zulandi/S. Sawyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
K. Higgins/D. Iturralde/S. Patel/N. Van Meter/B. LeMay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/M. Helge/A. Dyer/A. Cowley/K. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Hibey/C. Flocken/M. Muckleroy/N. Kim/A. Tripathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
L. O’Neal/I. Enebish/F. Rafat/E. Hunn/A. Laabs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Davis/A. Miller/K. Houhou/G. DeWitt/S. Qadir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (B) |
E. Behan/H. Dinesh/S. Skacel/S. Singh/D. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (B) |
J. Flannery-Goodman/C. Clarke/J. Fanguy/A. Ketcham/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 6 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 9 |
||
22 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 13 |
||
23 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
||
24 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 4 |
||
25 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 6 |
||
26 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 10 |
||
27 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 3 |
||
28 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 6 |
||
29 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 4 |
||
30 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 1 |
||
31 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 19 |
||
32 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change