Walter Mess Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 22, 2021
1 8:00 AM W-1x W-1x
2
2 M-1x M-1x
0
3 W-JR-1x W-JR-1x
0
4 M-JR-1x M-JR-1x
0
5 W-2x W-2x
1
6 M-2x M-2x
3
7 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
2
8 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
1
9 W-1-4x W-1-4x
4
10 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. May Jr./T. Todd/M. Green/L. Backlund
 
    Justice High School (A)
E. Watson/L. Trissell/C. Brown Vasquez/L. Fitzgerald
 
11 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
12 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
2
13 W-1-4 W-1-4
7
14 M-1-4 M-1-4
11
15 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
4
16 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
4
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Scheidt/B. West/E. Winkler/N. Doan/T. Stallsmith (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Ingram/J. Zick/I. Picon/L. Eramo/J. Rivera (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Tunstall/N. Weller/T. Brune/K. Chenthil/G. Yeagle (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Sibley/C. Rotzler/S. McMichael/P. Tucker/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
17 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
18 M-2-4 M-2-4
1
19 W-N-4 W-N-4
10
20 M-N-4 M-N-4
6
21 W-1-8 W-1-8
10
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/C. Reardon/E. Balfanz/A. Bass/T. Darr/S. Woodman/T. Ghosh/C. Dang (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Manne/E. Pinegar/e. metzler/S. Duncan/R. Oliver/M. Asad/A. Rios/M. Campos/S. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
W. Wilson/K. Goldfarb/A. Selvanayagam/A. Allred/J. Montenegro/S. Spence/S. Jeffries/A. Lewis/H. Sloane (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
F. Murphy/Z. Carlson/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/C. Counts/D. Levermore/S. Corley/E. FUGATE (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
G. Cayouette/O. Field/E. Dower/A. Zhang/S. Mann/W. White/E. Heimert/J. McCormack/S. Ford (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Feldhaus/M. Yu/V. Rao/R. Jeffries/T. Powers/S. Nadkarni/L. Nathan/V. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    W-L Crew Boosters (A)
J. McLeod/P. Fern/E. Engelken/R. Estevao/B. Holt/J. Shea/R. Schaaf/J. Brodsky/E. Huther (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Mccarthy/G. Schneider/S. Phipps/R. Brennan/C. Middleton/L. Burrer/K. Hester/M. Weinberg/M. Clune (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Mulhern/H. Orenstein/L. Kovalsky/C. Olson/E. Richards/J. Skopp-Cardillo/A. Woods/N. Tilton/M. Avalos (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Mahesh/R. Tivnan/J. Protacio/P. Baldwin/L. Iannaccone/A. Rahe/H. Lamont/T. Jensen/Y. Compy (Cox)
 
22 M-1-8 M-1-8
10
23 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
8
24 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
7
25 W-2-8 W-2-8
5
26 M-2-8 M-2-8
7
27 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
28 M-3-8 M-3-8
4
29 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
1
30 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
2
31 M-N-8 M-N-8
25
    Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/A. Goldenberg/S. Lonergan/G. DeMarco/D. Burnat/I. Davila/A. Oner/K. Nguyen/A. Wilks (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Massignotti/J. Bowers/L. Taradash/C. Jarman/I. Picon/F. CHOUDHARY/S. Kennedy/R. Ingram/C. Parker (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
T. Brune/D. Cook/J. Allen/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/E. Bilawski/T. Remmers/O. Crotty/R. Myneni (Cox)
 
    Justice High School (A)
D. Coronado Cortes/A. Wang/B. Baldelomar/E. Sobol/R. Bates/L. Montfort/P. Rice/K. Wilson/Z. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Geis/M. Then/E. Richoux/J. WALLACE/S. Kumar/R. LUTI/M. Koontz/K. Shrivastava/P. Smith (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
E. Miller/A. Kim/A. Konstantinov/J. McGowan/N. Fried/D. Lee/A. Sobhani/E. Pwu/C. Caslli (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Waddell/K. Hopkins/N. Wright/K. Janarthanan/I. Lal/K. Yoshizaki/B. Wang/A. Ha/L. Paredes (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Crew (A)
M. Pudwill/J. Foley/J. Huckenpoehler/N. Passarella/T. Balwinski/C. Garner/E. McMeans/C. Gierer/B. Hom (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kahle/A. Avellanet/N. Beck/E. Fisk/N. Heath/L. Henry/E. Talbot/K. Parsons/T. Little (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Merck/B. Kim/C. Matier/S. Rashidi/A. Van Meter/J. Thibodeau/a. contreras/W. Ngo/M. Bach (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Billings/R. Wheaton/C. Rizley/G. Nelson/W. Lovejoy/E. Smirnoff/J. Green/G. Johanson/R. Leonard (Cox)/
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. van Rheenen/C. McKenzie/S. SatishKumar/F. Mirza/C. Croft/K. Wu/N. Vallikat/P. Gaucher/T. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    W-L Crew Boosters (A)
L. Mingus/A. Barua/R. Bailey/M. Lucier/J. Newman/J. Roggen/A. Cowan Pena/C. Hundelt/G. Roggen (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Marraro/M. McNutt/D. Officer/D. Herr/C. Griffin/D. Kim/A. Mai/C. Theobald/C. Crew (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Grice/A. Khadka/C. Blauser/W. Distifeno/G. Sachar/P. Evans/R. Brantley/J. Keck/A. Mayoral (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. Sirvian/J. Boyt/K. Howell/G. Hatfield/M. Aysanoa/A. Colato/G. Harnad/B. Stanley/J. Milne (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Carmen/J. Anderson/J. Best/C. Smith/R. Bryan/P. Walsh/M. Shields/N. Crescioli/I. Levenson (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
J. Gast/J. Sitilides/J. Zhang/M. Salameh/S. Rataul/A. Quol/C. Davenport/J. Deng/M. Mill (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
C. Scarfe/T. Lin/K. Morrison/Q. Sha/L. Harts/A. Henson(16)/C. Chang/M. Messina/D. Pohlman (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (B)
E. huang/M. Carley/B. Xu/C. Ellis/L. Harmon/E. Kim/A. Khanna/P. Panicker/Z. Baker (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (B)
A. Gonzales/P. Layman/M. Jameson/K. Gagliano/R. Smith/N. Elwell/E. Fallert/J. Bourne/K. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (C)
A. Vladimiroff/R. Sahoo/B. Harvan/M. Li/R. YOON/A. Shi/J. Chen/R. Reddy/R. Mirza (Cox)
 
32 W-N-8 W-N-8
22
    Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A)
 
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
E. Buzzell/C. Gunawardhana/K. Kaur/A. Sangiuliano/A. Rawson/E. Markowitz/M. Lavigne/V. Peou/N. Nguyen (Cox)/
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
N. Ward/E. Gardner/K. Layton/T. Martini/M. Lopez/P. Collier/A. Kiffer/N. Rouner/S. Coulson (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
C. Feng/M. Schroeder/E. Magnuson/F. Kuipers/R. Bieger/N. Cornegy/O. Krivacek/A. Hanson/K. Castellanos (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Gundy/A. Giovinazzo/B. Crawford/D. Mohammed/J. Ventura/A. Palin/S. Duncan/I. Sanil/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. Mihalovich/K. Copeland/K. Dolan/A. Callejas/S. Samren/I. Miller/J. Voith/M. GILLIAM/A. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Independence Crew (A)
L. Rood/P. Freixas/S. Bangarbale/A. Wadhwani/A. Watson/C. Otto-Riccardi/E. Tsogt-Erdene/A. Khaliq/N. Sharma (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
R. Toronto/A. Khang/A. Grgeta/S. Navis/A. Roy/A. Nash/M. Masri/S. Rahman/E. Abend (Cox)
 
    Riverside Crew (A)
R. Garner/S. Bryant/V. Rush/E. Dutton/A. Cordova Millares/A. Bollar/A. Aymard/K. Balwinski/G. Foley (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Gelfand/C. Sanders/S. Metzger/I. D'Addio/F. Lockard/S. Beck/G. Bruggeman/C. brown/R. Bhobe (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
E. Fuller/K. Ketcham/C. Iwan/K. Savidge/K. Orloski/L. Fenske/A. Gutierrez/M. Savidge/C. Uy (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Blass/N. Beveridge/L. Bolduc/S. Merriman/G. Katsock/E. Hare/A. Strong/N. Edelman/B. Pesner (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
C. Fujita/J. McDowell/D. Iturralde/K. Higgins/B. Daniel/A. Borbidge/N. Van Meter/S. Patel/B. LeMay (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. DeStefano/I. Hillmann/A. Dyer/M. Lloyd/G. Vaughan/S. Hall/E. Waltman/E. Kittelson/M. Silva (Cox)/
 
    W-L Crew Boosters (A)
C. Flocken/E. Bortot/C. Hibey/E. Abramson/M. Muckleroy/I. Mesa/K. Richardson/N. Kim/A. Herrada (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Hammond/S. Rizk/A. Ruiz/H. Asrat/A. Kumar/C. Mercado Caballero/N. Mohamed/K. Kimura/C. Phan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
N. Katz/C. Blaz/E. Mounts/L. Cunningham/V. Nelson/E. Cooke/E. Duncan/J. Joy/M. Martineau (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
C. Ahn/S. Schmeck/M. Austin/S. McCauley/A. Craghead/A. Sigurdson/L. Orabi/C. Whipkey/K. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Becknell/E. Schneider/H. Offutt/K. Guith/K. Ruedisueli/E. Sugarman/T. Large/H. DeWitt/H. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (B)
G. Jewett/M. Oatley/L. Shield/A. Papandreou/A. Davis/E. Carter/D. Zhou/V. Torres/M. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
J. Flannery-Goodman/S. Bingham/A. Putnam/E. Boggs/L. Carmen/A. Puttock/L. Mitchell/G. Marz/S. Qadir (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (F)
L. Rummler/I. Montesinos Davis/H. Habib/S. Allam/K. Davis/S. Marcus/A. Newton/S. Puvvadi/C. Jones (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change