Al Urquia Regatta
- Jun 12, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 12, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | W 1x | W- 1x | 5 |
|
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 2 |
||
3 | W-Jr-1x | W-JR-1x | 2 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 1 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2x | 1 |
||
6 | M-2x | M-2x | 2 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 5 |
||
8 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 2 |
||
9 | W-4x | W-4x | 3 |
||
10 | M-4x | M-4x | 2 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 2 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 3 |
||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 11 |
||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
15 | W-JR-4+ | W-JR-4 | 6 |
||
16 | M-JR-4+ | M-JR-4 | 7 |
||
17 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 6 |
||
18 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
19 | W-F-4+ | W-FR-4 | 1 |
||
20 | M-F-4+ | M-FR-4 | 1 |
||
21 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 16 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Kaiman/H. Burstein/T. Simon/M. Durkin/M. Winn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
S. Morrison/A. Cavallaro/B. Plummer/A. Addison/A. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Parrish/K. Murray/E. Wells/L. Warshavsky/Z. Holton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Mihalovich/K. Copeland/K. Atkins/J. Voith/M. GILLIAM (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
I. Scott/A. Khang/M. Masri/I. Montesinos Davis/Z. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kanapathy/L. Martin/L. Nedelescu/A. Ortiz/P. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
c. barnett/K. Holland/L. Perkins/K. Bryant/R. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Hawes/M. Aymard/C. Gonzalez/V. Seshadri/S. Sawyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
A. Gutierrez/K. Ketcham/s. Mattaliano/M. Savidge/C. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
K. Higgins/D. Iturralde/S. Patel/A. Borbidge/B. LeMay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Reddy/M. Qian/K. Snelbecker/G. Guan/A. Sidhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Flocken/E. Bortot/C. Hibey/N. Kim/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/M. Ros/A. Malaveetil/E. Haynos/L. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
L. O’Neal/I. Enebish/F. Rafat/E. Hunn/J. kiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
K. Weis/B. Pereira/C. Gregorio/C. Hockaday/L. Minihan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Davis/A. Miller/K. Houhou/G. DeWitt/S. Qadir (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 10 |
||
23 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 8 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/C. Reardon/E. Balfanz/A. Bass/T. Darr/S. Woodman/T. Ghosh/C. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Luigs/T. Benedict/F. Milbury/C. Gardner/G. Gould/K. Duggal/J. Glowacki/E. Paluch/A. Hamberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
W. Wilson/D. Potapov/A. Selvanayagam/A. Allred/J. Montenegro/S. Spence/S. Jeffries/N. Potapov/H. Sloane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Murphy/Z. Carlson/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/C. Counts/D. Levermore/S. Corley/E. FUGATE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/R. Jeffries/E. Cox/M. Yu/V. Rao/S. Nadkarni/L. Nathan/V. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Mccarthy/L. Burrer/S. Phipps/R. Brennan/A. Aanastad/M. Weinberg/K. Hester/G. Schneider/M. Clune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/G. Frederick/A. Katula/G. Wellington/S. Ralston/K. Gillen/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Mulhern/H. Orenstein/G. McGee/L. Kovalsky/E. Richards/N. Katz/A. Woods/N. Tilton/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 9 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/C. Abel/J. Smith/R. Sonnek/A. Dixon/L. Dumais/A. Saunders/R. Thomas/E. Wildgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/R. Thompson/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/M. Norton/K. Moyes/C. Riddle/N. Sheft/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Barnett/B. Nash/R. Shue/L. Avis/M. Frey/E. Laney/M. Blacksten/A. Ortiz/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/T. Cuddy/I. Toro/O. Gunduz/N. Harbison/A. Wang/W. McLaughlin/J. Blair/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Mccarthy/P. Jones/C. Hu/A. Peeler/Z. Moore/R. Rizk/O. Hayes/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Henkle/M. Mcnulty/S. Fuqua/Z. Adisalem/N. Ferm/J. Mou/D. Johnson/F. Montas/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/L. Baird/R. Dennison/B. McKay/A. Seiger/P. Voitsekhovski/W. Purcell/J. Brantley/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Allen/M. Williamson/L. Ruhl/R. Schaller/T. Youtz/N. Trapp/M. Fernandez/M. Jacques/I. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Large/P. Johnson/B. Barta/B. Vogel/A. Vaughn/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Campos/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 7 |
||
26 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 6 |
||
27 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 5 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Eichler/L. Harner/E. Moss/K. Sedhai/A. Foyes/n. korzuch/A. Bishop/A. Roberson/L. Longwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Gosse/M. Toro/M. Cheng/K. van Niekerk/N. Zeas/P. Stafford/H. Forrer/M. Kumar/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Mouayd Azem/A. Lewis/K. Goldfarb/R. Liu/E. Montes/F. Sloane/M. Butani/E. Mazingo/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/K. Roux/B. Mays/M. Harahsheh/A. DeSorrento/S. Sturgis/A. Stahl/L. O'Connor/L. Benjelloun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Middleton/T. Udani/G. Enderle/N. Enochs/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/E. Watkins/G. Coe/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 5 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Chan/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/N. Taliercio/J. Silverstein/S. Lee/N. Morin/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Zhu/J. Morse/D. Panek/J. Shue/M. Kuzel/K. Suri/J. Hensley/R. Van Vranken/K. DeCarlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Molony/D. DeConti/M. Carley/m. lucio/C. Thomas/G. Witkop/B. Robinson/N. Rising/A. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Liu/A. Hayes/B. Stump/F. Khan/J. Rose/T. Gay/K. Brown/B. Thompson/J. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/E. Evans/E. Tashima/R. Morrison/A. Khadka/C. Vogelsinger/A. Grice/J. Bourne/J. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 5 |
||
30 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 5 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Harris/N. Meyers/L. Gwathmey/W. Jahns/P. Hoover/A. Heckel/A. Johnston/J. Stone/H. Avila (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Manicka/M. Munoz/A. Farruggio/O. Milbury/E. Choi/J. Joseph/A. Linn/B. Lindsay/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Criado/A. Piya/M. Kim/J. Xu/S. Kim/A. Kadam/C. Croft/E. Winston/A. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Mahler/D. Officer/B. Epley/J. Mickey/M. Tonko/B. Hensley/P. Dobbs/J. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Gagliano/P. Layman/S. Fofana/M. McCordBrock/R. Smith/J. Chitmaivong/A. Gonzales/E. Fallert/K. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 1 |
||
32 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 4 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Travis/B. Rex/J. Libresco/M. McCormack/J. Karoly/Z. Guokas/C. Southworth/S. McClanahan/C. Sokolove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
L. Edmundson/C. Smith/E. Henkle/D. Banks/E. Marelli/S. Craddock/C. Larrea/K. Bubb-Clarke/V. Hansalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Khanna/R. Reddy/J. Chen/M. Li/A. Shi/T. Nguyen/B. Xu/E. Kim/R. Mirza (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. McNutt/A. Marraro/D. Herr/C. Griffin/D. Kim/J. Brady/A. Mai/B. Williams/C. Crew (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
||
34 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 0 |
||
35 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 3 |
||
36 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 0 |
||
37 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 17 |
||
38 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 13 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Cox/K. Janevski/M. Malone/K. Chittick/C. Keeler/L. Gil-Reynolds/M. Mickey/E. Billips/M. Tonsetic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Gunawardhana/V. Peou/K. Kaur/A. Sangiuliano/A. Rawson/E. Markowitz/M. Lavigne/N. Nguyen/N. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
L. Watts/A. Giovinazzo/B. Crawford/I. Sanil/D. Mohammed/A. Palin/J. Ventura/M. Porter/K. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
L. Rood/P. Freixas/S. Bangarbale/A. Wadhwani/A. Watson/E. Tsogt-Erdene/G. Petru/C. Otto-Riccardi/A. Khaliq (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Roy/S. Navis/H. Habib/A. Nash/K. Davis/S. Marcus/D. Sirigibathina/z. zhou/M. Mill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
R. Garner/S. Bryant/V. Rush/E. Dutton/A. Cordova Millares/A. Bollar/A. Aymard/K. Balwinski/G. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/C. Sanders/S. Metzger/I. D'Addio/F. Lockard/S. Beck/G. Bruggeman/C. brown/R. Bhobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Flocken/A. Barnett/G. Campbell/E. Bortot/M. Muckleroy/K. Richardson/C. Miller/S. Wickwire/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Hammond/H. Asrat/A. Ruiz/S. Rizk/A. Kumar/C. Mercado Caballero/N. Mohamed/K. Kimura/C. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/A. Berner/N. Kaldahl/G. Young-Smith/C. Tramontozzi/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/M. Makonnen/E. StPierre (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Cunningham/E. Cooke/M. Silwany/A. Beckett/S. Culver/J. Joy/K. Ledford/L. Fore/M. Martineau (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Ahn/S. Schmeck/M. Austin/S. McCauley/A. Craghead/A. Sigurdson/L. Orabi/C. Whipkey/T. Lowman-Bokan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
H. Boucher/E. Schneider/H. Offutt/K. Guith/K. Ruedisueli/E. Sugarman/T. Large/H. DeWitt/M. Becknell (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change