Al Urquia Regatta
- Jun 12, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 12, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | W 1x | W- 1x | 5 |
|
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 2 |
||
3 | W-Jr-1x | W-JR-1x | 2 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 1 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2x | 1 |
||
6 | M-2x | M-2x | 2 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 5 |
||
8 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 2 |
||
9 | W-4x | W-4x | 3 |
||
10 | M-4x | M-4x | 2 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 2 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Scherer/E. Frysinger/E. Wayland/M. Cathey
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Leblond/A. Jewell/C. Snow/V. Shaw
|
|
|||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 3 |
||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 11 |
||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
15 | W-JR-4+ | W-JR-4 | 6 |
||
16 | M-JR-4+ | M-JR-4 | 7 |
||
17 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 6 |
||
18 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
19 | W-F-4+ | W-FR-4 | 1 |
||
20 | M-F-4+ | M-FR-4 | 1 |
||
21 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 16 |
||
22 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 10 |
||
23 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 8 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/C. Reardon/E. Balfanz/A. Bass/T. Darr/S. Woodman/T. Ghosh/C. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Luigs/T. Benedict/F. Milbury/C. Gardner/G. Gould/K. Duggal/J. Glowacki/E. Paluch/A. Hamberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
W. Wilson/D. Potapov/A. Selvanayagam/A. Allred/J. Montenegro/S. Spence/S. Jeffries/N. Potapov/H. Sloane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Murphy/Z. Carlson/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/C. Counts/D. Levermore/S. Corley/E. FUGATE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/R. Jeffries/E. Cox/M. Yu/V. Rao/S. Nadkarni/L. Nathan/V. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Mccarthy/L. Burrer/S. Phipps/R. Brennan/A. Aanastad/M. Weinberg/K. Hester/G. Schneider/M. Clune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/G. Frederick/A. Katula/G. Wellington/S. Ralston/K. Gillen/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Mulhern/H. Orenstein/G. McGee/L. Kovalsky/E. Richards/N. Katz/A. Woods/N. Tilton/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 9 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/C. Abel/J. Smith/R. Sonnek/A. Dixon/L. Dumais/A. Saunders/R. Thomas/E. Wildgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/R. Thompson/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/M. Norton/K. Moyes/C. Riddle/N. Sheft/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Barnett/B. Nash/R. Shue/L. Avis/M. Frey/E. Laney/M. Blacksten/A. Ortiz/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/T. Cuddy/I. Toro/O. Gunduz/N. Harbison/A. Wang/W. McLaughlin/J. Blair/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Mccarthy/P. Jones/C. Hu/A. Peeler/Z. Moore/R. Rizk/O. Hayes/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Henkle/M. Mcnulty/S. Fuqua/Z. Adisalem/N. Ferm/J. Mou/D. Johnson/F. Montas/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/L. Baird/R. Dennison/B. McKay/A. Seiger/P. Voitsekhovski/W. Purcell/J. Brantley/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Allen/M. Williamson/L. Ruhl/R. Schaller/T. Youtz/N. Trapp/M. Fernandez/M. Jacques/I. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Large/P. Johnson/B. Barta/B. Vogel/A. Vaughn/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Campos/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 7 |
||
26 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 6 |
||
27 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 5 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Eichler/L. Harner/E. Moss/K. Sedhai/A. Foyes/n. korzuch/A. Bishop/A. Roberson/L. Longwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Gosse/M. Toro/M. Cheng/K. van Niekerk/N. Zeas/P. Stafford/H. Forrer/M. Kumar/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Mouayd Azem/A. Lewis/K. Goldfarb/R. Liu/E. Montes/F. Sloane/M. Butani/E. Mazingo/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/K. Roux/B. Mays/M. Harahsheh/A. DeSorrento/S. Sturgis/A. Stahl/L. O'Connor/L. Benjelloun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Middleton/T. Udani/G. Enderle/N. Enochs/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/E. Watkins/G. Coe/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 5 |
||
29 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 5 |
||
30 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 5 |
||
31 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 1 |
||
32 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 4 |
||
33 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
||
34 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 0 |
||
35 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 3 |
||
36 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 0 |
||
37 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 17 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
E. Solomon/B. Harrington/W. Brock/L. Schmidt/M. Coulby/S. Ittelson/B. Boyle/A. Berlett/N. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Malouf/A. Goldenberg/J. Williams/B. West/G. DeMarco/I. Davila/D. Burnat/m. lynch/A. Wilks (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Brune/D. Cook/J. Allen/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/E. Bilawski/T. Remmers/O. Crotty/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
D. Coronado Cortes/E. Sobol/B. Baldelomar/A. Wang/R. Bates/N. Ward/L. Montfort/K. Wilson/Z. Hardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Miller/J. Sitilides/A. Konstantinov/J. McGowan/N. Fried/A. Kim/A. Sobhani/E. Pwu/C. Caslli (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Hoffman/M. Binder/J. Cramer/R. BARNARD/N. Hopper/B. Tran/C. Kimmett/B. Leung/E. Perlish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
B. Waddell/T. Hopkins/K. Adhikari/K. Janarthanan/I. Lal/K. Yoshizaki/B. Wang/A. Ha/L. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
M. Pudwill/J. Foley/J. Huckenpoehler/N. Passarella/T. Balwinski/C. Garner/E. McMeans/C. Gierer/B. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kahle/A. Avellanet/A. Salomon/E. Fisk/N. Heath/A. Guidorizzi/E. Talbot/K. Parsons/T. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. huang/K. Wu/A. van Rheenen/C. Ellis/S. SatishKumar/C. McKenzie/F. Mirza/N. Vallikat/N. Agrawal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Korcinskis/C. Moore/T. Chamberlain/D. McCleaf/D. Cushman/A. Duall/J. Blagrove/D. Lynn/Z. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Fondriest/G. Hjembo/C. Kay/J. Luhman/A. Velez/J. Reeder/D. Stribling/J. Vago/K. Zaitsev (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Blauser/W. Distifeno/G. Sachar/P. Evans/M. Jameson/N. Elwell/R. Brantley/J. Keck/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
C. Sirvian/J. Boyt/K. Howell/G. Hatfield/M. Aysanoa/A. Colato/G. Harnad/B. Stanley/J. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
W. Savage/K. McMahon/J. Ellison/J. Welch/M. Shields/B. Golden/B. Mohanty/E. Evans/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (B) |
N. Riordan/M. Stronberg/L. Merrigan/R. Ferm/A. Lekarev/L. Brown/A. Busigo/J. Logsdon/C. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 13 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Cox/K. Janevski/M. Malone/K. Chittick/C. Keeler/L. Gil-Reynolds/M. Mickey/E. Billips/M. Tonsetic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Gunawardhana/V. Peou/K. Kaur/A. Sangiuliano/A. Rawson/E. Markowitz/M. Lavigne/N. Nguyen/N. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
L. Watts/A. Giovinazzo/B. Crawford/I. Sanil/D. Mohammed/A. Palin/J. Ventura/M. Porter/K. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
L. Rood/P. Freixas/S. Bangarbale/A. Wadhwani/A. Watson/E. Tsogt-Erdene/G. Petru/C. Otto-Riccardi/A. Khaliq (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Roy/S. Navis/H. Habib/A. Nash/K. Davis/S. Marcus/D. Sirigibathina/z. zhou/M. Mill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
R. Garner/S. Bryant/V. Rush/E. Dutton/A. Cordova Millares/A. Bollar/A. Aymard/K. Balwinski/G. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/C. Sanders/S. Metzger/I. D'Addio/F. Lockard/S. Beck/G. Bruggeman/C. brown/R. Bhobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Flocken/A. Barnett/G. Campbell/E. Bortot/M. Muckleroy/K. Richardson/C. Miller/S. Wickwire/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Hammond/H. Asrat/A. Ruiz/S. Rizk/A. Kumar/C. Mercado Caballero/N. Mohamed/K. Kimura/C. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/A. Berner/N. Kaldahl/G. Young-Smith/C. Tramontozzi/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/M. Makonnen/E. StPierre (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Cunningham/E. Cooke/M. Silwany/A. Beckett/S. Culver/J. Joy/K. Ledford/L. Fore/M. Martineau (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Ahn/S. Schmeck/M. Austin/S. McCauley/A. Craghead/A. Sigurdson/L. Orabi/C. Whipkey/T. Lowman-Bokan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
H. Boucher/E. Schneider/H. Offutt/K. Guith/K. Ruedisueli/E. Sugarman/T. Large/H. DeWitt/M. Becknell (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change