VSRC Day 1
- Jun 18, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 18, 2021 | |||||
1 | W-FR-4 | W-FR-4 | 0 |
||
10 | M-5-8 | M-5- 8 | 0 |
||
11 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 3 |
||
12 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 0 |
||
13 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 9 |
||
14 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 17 |
||
2 | M-FR-4 | M-FR-4 | 0 |
||
3 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 16 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Kaiman/H. Burstein/T. Simon/M. Durkin/M. Winn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
S. Morrison/G. Bender/A. Cavallaro/A. Addison/A. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
S. Skinner/H. Dinesh/D. Vasquez/S. Singh/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
K. Kaur/A. Sangiuliano/A. Rawson/V. Peou/E. Markowitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
L. Parrish/K. Murray/E. Wells/L. Warshavsky/A. Wilks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Copeland/K. Atkins/K. Dolan/J. Voith/M. GILLIAM (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
L. Rood/S. Bangarbale/G. Petru/A. Wadhwani/C. Otto-Riccardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
L. Rummler/A. Khang/D. Smith/E. Eberline/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Askin/K. Holland/L. Perkins/K. Bryant/R. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Hawes/M. Aymard/C. Gonzalez/A. Zulandi/S. Sawyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
K. Higgins/D. Iturralde/S. Patel/N. Van Meter/B. LeMay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/M. Helge/A. Dyer/A. Cowley/R. Leonard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Reddy/M. Qian/L. Zhu/K. Mehta/A. Sidhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Campbell/E. Bortot/I. Mesa/K. Richardson/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
K. Weis/B. Pereira/C. Hockaday/C. Gregorio/L. Minihan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Davis/A. Miller/K. Houhou/G. DeWitt/S. Qadir (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 13 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
M. Wenger/N. Davidson/J. Galleher/P. Cheng/N. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Bowers/A. Weber/S. Kennedy/M. Massignotti/C. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
J. McBride/C. Barkman/O. Linares/J. Harris/N. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
X. Farrow/M. Pineda/C. McCormick/A. Vaughan/R. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Morrison/T. Lin/L. Harts/Q. Sha/D. Pohlman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
E. Bright/C. DiManno/G. Carrier/K. Pham/C. Krivak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kahle/A. Avellanet/N. Heath/L. Henry/T. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
d. matias/S. Duvvapu/L. Nyman/N. Sirivolu/N. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
W. Juras/M. Lucier/R. Bailey/L. Candon/G. Roggen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Stronberg/D. McCleaf/L. Merrigan/A. Busigo/C. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Kay/W. Wallingford/J. Fondriest/L. LaPenna/J. Yap (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Kalchbrenner/B. Wilson/A. Carmen/R. Ermovick/I. Levenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
B. Wilson/B. Golden/S. Kalchbrenner/R. Ermovick/E. Polly (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 9 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Chidlow/A. Powers/M. Tonsetic/A. Joubert/N. Fenta/A. Sullivan/S. Boglione/M. Durkin/M. Kaiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
K. Marsh/E. Ridder/B. Plummer/A. Robson/G. Smith/E. June/M. Lynch/O. Pennington/M. McLain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Barr/G. DiCola/B. Reilly/C. Hurley/V. Evans/A. Senan/A. Magnell/L. Motter/H. Kent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bradley/V. Woodburn/K. Layton/J. Bradley/P. Mingo/P. Collier/M. Lopez/N. Rouner/S. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Vincenzo/M. Kumar/C. Smith/L. Martin/C. Kanapathy/A. Ortiz/L. Nedelescu/M. Lewin/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
Z. Ethington/V. Martinez/A. Saracevic/E. Ludwig/A. Saraf/C. Chambers/L. Downs/A. Janarthanan/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Anderson/E. Abramson/K. Brennan/R. Watson/J. Audi/A. Barnett/A. Stankow-Mercer/N. Kim/A. Tripathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Hammond/H. Asrat/A. Ruiz/S. Rizk/A. Kumar/C. Mercado Caballero/S. Zucker/M. Ros/C. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/A. Berner/N. Kaldahl/G. Young-Smith/C. Tramontozzi/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/V. Shaw/E. StPierre (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Harris/N. Meyers/L. Gwathmey/W. Jahns/P. Hoover/A. Heckel/A. Johnston/Z. Guokas/H. Avila (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Brune/D. Cook/J. Allen/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/E. Bilawski/T. Remmers/O. Crotty/G. Yeagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Manicka/M. Munoz/A. Farruggio/O. Milbury/E. Choi/J. Joseph/A. Linn/B. Lindsay/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Criado/A. Sastry/M. Kim/A. Piya/S. Kim/A. Kadam/C. Croft/J. Blair/A. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Olson/J. Martinage/A. Barua/O. Willard/h. kvalevog/C. Canfield/J. Fearing/F. Hultman/E. Schoenbrun (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Mahler/D. Officer/B. Epley/J. Mickey/M. Tonko/B. Hensley/P. Dobbs/J. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 0 |
||
8 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 3 |
||
9 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change