VSRC Day 2
- Jun 19, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 19, 2021 | |||||
1 | W-1x | W-1x | 7 |
||
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 5 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 7 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 5 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2x | 6 |
||
6 | M-2x | M-2x | 6 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Hall/A. Edwards
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
E. May Jr./T. Todd
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
V. Hartov/B. Reali
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
J. Palacios/A. Mendez
|
|
|||
Potomac High School (A) |
G. Fore/M. Guilford
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 8 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
K. Benham/E. Jackson
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Garcia/A. Howard
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
Z. Eberle/R. Mercado
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
E. Buckhorn/S. Barrera
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Shojinaga/C. BRAKE/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Jewell/G. Coe
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. DeWitt/H. DeWitt
|
|
|||
8 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 4 |
||
9 | W-4x | W-4x | 3 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Liang/S. Foster/E. Thorndike/R. Hasson
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
S. Palacios/M. Taylor/C. Brogan/G. Breed
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
10 | M-4x | M-4x | 5 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
C. Snearer/A. Edwards/C. Bruen/Z. Hall
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. McMahon/N. Slater/P. Quinter/C. Sarager
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
E. Watson/L. Trissell/C. Brown Vasquez/L. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Cowan Pena/M. Lucier/R. Bailey/L. Candon
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 4 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 8 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
D. Lambert/J. Lewis/D. Guerra/M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
J. Futerman/S. Williams/W. Hughes/X. Buschert
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Chang/M. Hood/L. Shanmuganathan/N. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
A. Wang/E. Sobol/K. Wilson/D. Coronado Cortes
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/R. Wenger/S. Smith/E. Gill/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Roggen/J. Newman/J. Lanier/G. Roggen
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Riordan/L. Brown/J. Logsdon/R. Ferm
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 13 |
||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
17 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4 | 4 |
||
18 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 5 |
||
19 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 7 |
||
20 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 3 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 9 |
||
22 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 12 |
||
23 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 9 |
||
24 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 7 |
||
25 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 7 |
||
26 | W-2-8 | M-2-8 | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change