VSRC Day 2
- Jun 19, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 19, 2021 | |||||
1 | W-1x | W-1x | 7 |
||
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 5 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 7 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 5 |
||
Albemarle High School |
G. Duval
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
L. Backlund
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing |
W. Hodge
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters |
C. Hundelt
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
|
||||
5 | W-2x | W-2x | 6 |
||
6 | M-2x | M-2x | 6 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 8 |
||
8 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 4 |
||
9 | W-4x | W-4x | 3 |
||
10 | M-4x | M-4x | 5 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
C. Snearer/A. Edwards/C. Bruen/Z. Hall
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. McMahon/N. Slater/P. Quinter/C. Sarager
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
E. Watson/L. Trissell/C. Brown Vasquez/L. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Cowan Pena/M. Lucier/R. Bailey/L. Candon
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 4 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 8 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
D. Lambert/J. Lewis/D. Guerra/M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
J. Futerman/S. Williams/W. Hughes/X. Buschert
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Chang/M. Hood/L. Shanmuganathan/N. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
A. Wang/E. Sobol/K. Wilson/D. Coronado Cortes
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/R. Wenger/S. Smith/E. Gill/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Roggen/J. Newman/J. Lanier/G. Roggen
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Riordan/L. Brown/J. Logsdon/R. Ferm
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 13 |
||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
17 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4 | 4 |
||
18 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 5 |
||
19 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 7 |
||
20 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 3 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 9 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
c. bowman/K. Dennis/A. Carter/G. Yokitis/M. Allen/B. Gaw/M. Organek/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Luigs/T. Benedict/G. Gould/C. Gardner/F. Milbury/K. Duggal/J. Glowacki/E. Paluch/A. Hamberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
W. Wilson/D. Potapov/A. Selvanayagam/A. Allred/J. Montenegro/S. Spence/S. Jeffries/N. Potapov/H. Sloane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Murphy/Z. Carlson/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/C. Counts/D. Levermore/S. Corley/E. FUGATE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/R. Jeffries/E. Cox/M. Yu/V. Rao/S. Nadkarni/L. Nathan/V. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. McLeod/P. Fern/E. Engelken/R. Estevao/B. Holt/J. Shea/R. Schaaf/J. Brodsky/E. Huther (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Mccarthy/L. Burrer/S. Phipps/R. Brennan/A. Aanastad/M. Weinberg/K. Hester/G. Schneider/M. Clune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/G. Frederick/A. Katula/G. Wellington/S. Ralston/K. Gillen/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 12 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Castellano/B. Porterfield/P. Kenny/B. Logan/A. Forsht/S. Arnold/G. Ruschell/W. McClanahan/S. Bavin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/C. Abel/J. Smith/R. Sonnek/A. Dixon/L. Dumais/A. Saunders/R. Thomas/E. Wildgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/R. Thompson/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/M. Norton/K. Moyes/C. Riddle/N. Sheft/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Barnett/I. Forrer/R. Shue/B. Nash/M. Frey/E. Laney/M. Blacksten/A. Ortiz/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunn/A. Davis/R. Faddis/C. Novotny/D. Guidorizzi/B. Mattice/J. Galang/D. Moy-Jacobs/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/T. Cuddy/I. Toro/O. Gunduz/N. Harbison/G. Witkop/B. Robinson/A. Wang/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Anthopolos/A. Sears/G. Ettelt/F. VanderPoel/B. Menza/T. Coughlin/S. Roggen/S. Maksoudov/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Mccarthy/P. Jones/C. Hu/A. Peeler/Z. Moore/R. Rizk/O. Hayes/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Henkle/M. Mcnulty/S. Fuqua/Z. Adisalem/N. Ferm/J. Mou/D. Johnson/F. Montas/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/L. Baird/R. Dennison/B. McKay/A. Seiger/P. Voitsekhovski/W. Purcell/J. Brantley/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Allen/M. Williamson/L. Ruhl/R. Schaller/T. Youtz/N. Trapp/M. Fernandez/M. Jacques/I. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Large/P. Johnson/B. Barta/B. Vogel/A. Vaughn/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Campos/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 9 |
||
24 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 7 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
W. Trosch/H. Moon/B. Lake/T. Abele/W. Navas/R. Luce/N. Kristensen/R. Greeneltch/S. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
H. Mize/A. Pappu/D. Liu/S. Panciocco/N. West/D. Panciocco/D. Allred/B. Sapperstein/K. Iyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Huelsmann/A. Gonzalez/M. Guzman/c. Mantyla/J. Green/A. Diaz/C. Hunter/R. McMichael/K. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/H. Bachrack/T. Tagle/K. Ettelt/H. Weaver/K. Dulguun/H. Cummins/J. Lechmanik/A. Phoel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/E. Evans/E. Tashima/R. Morrison/A. Khadka/C. Vogelsinger/A. Grice/J. Bourne/J. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. LeMay/B. Martin/D. Arseni/F. Buckley/J. Greenwood/N. Viola/E. Murray/M. Brown/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 7 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
G. Willmore/L. MacBride/C. Surratt/E. Surratt/E. Nebolsine/E. Padilla/A. Hill/A. Snyder/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Gosse/L. Arny/M. Cheng/M. Toro/H. Forrer/K. van Niekerk/N. Zeas/P. Stafford/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Mouayd Azem/A. Lewis/K. Goldfarb/R. Liu/E. Montes/F. Sloane/M. Butani/E. Mazingo/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
a. luvsanchultem/V. Cullen/A. Sahm/T. Muldowney/A. White/E. Chandler/L. Jayne/C. Sanz-Kimura/K. Board (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/K. Roux/B. Mays/M. Harahsheh/A. DeSorrento/S. Sturgis/A. Stahl/L. O'Connor/L. Benjelloun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Middleton/T. Udani/G. Enderle/N. Enochs/A. Rissmeyer/M. Leblond/E. Watkins/C. Galazin/E. StPierre (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | W-2-8 | M-2-8 | 8 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. McLenahan/C. Dickerson/S. RALIS/H. Carey/M. McCormack/H. Keeler/J. Snyder/R. Bavin/E. Crane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Chan/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/N. Taliercio/J. Silverstein/S. Lee/N. Morin/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Zhu/L. Avis/D. Panek/J. Shue/M. Kuzel/K. Suri/J. Hensley/R. Van Vranken/K. DeCarlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Perry/C. Isaacs/L. Angelides/N. Wisnieski/E. Fisk/A. Salomon/H. Madnick/S. Wade/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Molony/D. DeConti/M. Carley/m. lucio/C. Thomas/S. Ramineni/W. McLaughlin/N. Rising/A. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Rozen/H. Hubbard/T. Berenson/N. Laidhold/L. Mingus/J. Lanier/m. fearing/Z. LaPointe/O. Krider (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Liu/A. Hayes/B. Stump/F. Khan/J. Rose/T. Gay/K. Brown/B. Thompson/J. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Gagliano/P. Layman/S. Fofana/M. McCordBrock/R. Smith/J. Chitmaivong/A. Gonzales/E. Fallert/K. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change