VSRC Day 2
- Jun 19, 2021
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 19, 2021 | |||||
1 | W-1x | W-1x | 7 |
||
2 | M-1x | M-1x | 5 |
||
3 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 7 |
||
4 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 5 |
||
5 | W-2x | W-2x | 6 |
||
6 | M-2x | M-2x | 6 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 8 |
||
8 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 4 |
||
9 | W-4x | W-4x | 3 |
||
10 | M-4x | M-4x | 5 |
||
11 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 4 |
||
12 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 8 |
||
Albemarle High School (A) |
D. Lambert/J. Lewis/D. Guerra/M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
J. Futerman/S. Williams/W. Hughes/X. Buschert
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Chang/M. Hood/L. Shanmuganathan/N. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
A. Wang/E. Sobol/K. Wilson/D. Coronado Cortes
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/R. Wenger/S. Smith/E. Gill/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Roggen/J. Newman/J. Lanier/G. Roggen
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Riordan/L. Brown/J. Logsdon/R. Ferm
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
13 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 13 |
||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
R. Parmele/G. Hawkinson/E. Behan/A. Marcais/L. Soares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Codella/J. Hernandez/S. Fromm/O. Kearney/F. Cheng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Manne/E. Pinegar/R. Oliver/e. metzler/S. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
B. Levesque/H. Johnson/C. Williams/J. Smith/E. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Cunningham/E. Engdahl/C. Grass/L. Livingston/J. Monachelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
C. Hanlon/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/R. Lacy/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Ashley/C. Gladieux/C. Fujita/J. McDowell/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kittelson/E. Dilley/S. Bethel/S. Segura/A. Blake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Mulhern/H. Orenstein/A. Woods/E. Richards/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/G. Perrella/S. Vogelsinger/K. Mersiowsky/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Tate/J. Noh/R. Rafat/M. folly/J. kiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Iannaccone/R. Tivnan/H. Lamont/J. Protacio/Y. Compy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Chadwick/C. Donahue/I. Barnes/M. Keeley/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/T. Harrison/J. Bendig/T. Lazzarini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Duke/B. Palomino/E. Carlson/H. Linkel/P. Beene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Zheng/N. rongione/B. Leone/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Udalov/P. Wright/R. Forman/C. Ziselman/L. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
G. Stevens/C. Martin/X. Tan/T. Yang/O. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Aeschbach/R. Waugh/S. LeMay/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
W. Haskell/O. Hall/J. MacCormack/M. Mills/M. Merrell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Cook/W. Hutcherson/M. Forsythe/C. Ruppe/I. Keenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
G. Peppler/J. Giroux/J. Winkler/A. Reynolds/B. Do (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
C. Martin/M. Giddarie/R. Ludwick/A. Pike/W. NGUYEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4 | 4 |
||
18 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 5 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Scheidt/N. Doan/E. Winkler/G. Whisenhunt/T. Stallsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Ingram/J. Zick/I. Picon/L. Eramo/J. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sibley/C. Rotzler/S. McMichael/P. Tucker/J. Guilliano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Morris/Z. Johnson/R. Gilmartin/L. Giglio/S. Watterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Allman/F. Buckley/J. Putnam/N. Viola/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 7 |
||
20 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 3 |
||
21 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 9 |
||
22 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 12 |
||
23 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 9 |
||
24 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 7 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
W. Trosch/H. Moon/B. Lake/T. Abele/W. Navas/R. Luce/N. Kristensen/R. Greeneltch/S. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
H. Mize/A. Pappu/D. Liu/S. Panciocco/N. West/D. Panciocco/D. Allred/B. Sapperstein/K. Iyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Huelsmann/A. Gonzalez/M. Guzman/c. Mantyla/J. Green/A. Diaz/C. Hunter/R. McMichael/K. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/H. Bachrack/T. Tagle/K. Ettelt/H. Weaver/K. Dulguun/H. Cummins/J. Lechmanik/A. Phoel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/E. Evans/E. Tashima/R. Morrison/A. Khadka/C. Vogelsinger/A. Grice/J. Bourne/J. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. LeMay/B. Martin/D. Arseni/F. Buckley/J. Greenwood/N. Viola/E. Murray/M. Brown/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 7 |
||
26 | W-2-8 | M-2-8 | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change