Dogwood Junior Championship
- Apr 23, 2022 To Apr 24, 2022
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 23, 2022 | |||||
0 | Notification of Interest | 21 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association |
|
||||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing |
|
||||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. |
|
||||
D.C. National Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club |
|
||||
Gem City Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Girls Preparatory School |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
|
||||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club |
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club |
|
||||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
|
||||
Triad United Rowing Association |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Coaches and Coxswains Meeting (Friday Virtual 7pm) | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens U17 1x | 15 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 4x | 24 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lister/E. New/A. Brinser/L. Melton
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Duhamel/L. Dulin/D. SEAY/S. Kiehl/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
H. Williams/E. Schneider/S. Srihari/L. Fridl
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Bowers/B. Davis/L. McDowell/E. McKelvey
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Meek/M. Nimon/M. Flynn/A. Pettus
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Waters/I. Goitiz Cayer/R. FRANQUEIRO/A. Trompke
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/E. Carmicle/B. Goldenberg/L. Spears
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. White/H. Ornatowski/H. Farley/M. Beauchamp
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
V. Sweatt/R. Parker/C. Parker/S. Kumar
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
B. Stutzman/A. Every/L. Wade/A. Truong
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. McGeary/M. Mackovich/K. Harrington/E. Graham
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
I. Allison/O. Hancock/O. Yeager/K. Perry
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Turner/S. Blazo/K. Malley/E. Bass
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
M. Sass/K. Bostick/F. Cooke/D. Wanderman
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
A. Kayasit/E. McDonald/I. Wallin/H. Kornberg
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (B) |
L. Clark/N. Warren/E. Retty/K. Goyal
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
S. Whisnant/A. Figueroa/C. Kinsella/E. Navarro
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
K. Shephard/G. Redmond/M. Towne/A. Nelson
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
|
||||
5 | Womens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Duhamel/A. Callahan/L. Chism/P. Willoughby/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
I. Ponce/C. Feeney/G. Macziewski/E. Nash
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
z. dill/H. Weitekamper/R. Winzeler/D. Linkimer/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Fitzgerald/A. Bereveskos/S. Arauco/M. Bain
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lipscomb/G. Fernandez/M. Ming/H. Martin
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
H. McOwen/C. Okuwobi/E. Hogan/A. Neal
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Shaber/K. Crane/A. Cadwaladr/O. Walden
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
P. Clutter/Z. Dowd/A. Bleakney/K. Stewart/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
E. Harrison/G. Brown/A. Burkhalter/A. Ward
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
K. Cuff/A. Meucci/R. Gordon/M. McGovern
|
|
|||
6 | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
|||
11 | Mixed U15 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens U17 8+ | 15 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
16 | Mens U17 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
18 | Womens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Singleton/C. Carver-Ritter/M. Foxworth/A. Rogers/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Warren/R. Boston/S. Clarke/O. Verbeek/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. White/M. Fischer/A. Chism/A. Hobbs/L. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
L. Smith/E. PRantil-evans/I. Nenadov/H. Rosser/K. Horn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Curry/K. Fischer/E. Fischer/R. Kologek/R. Ham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Hodge/T. McAfee/N. Miller/L. Campbell/C. Stephens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
H. Kornberg/E. McDonald/B. Durst/I. Wallin/S. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Lovejoy/L. Clark/E. Ingram/L. Scott/M. Caslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Cook/G. Kaufmann/N. Lam/E. Reynon/O. Mencias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lipscomb/M. Johnson/G. Fernandez/M. Ming/H. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Bernard/K. Archibald/A. Mattingly/S. Field/M. Marszalek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
S. Seese/J. Fiske/C. Moore/k. reale/T. Nettle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
M. Foppe/A. Williams/S. Hughes/L. Clark/E. MARTINO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Experiences Advancing Cardiovascular Health (A) |
F. Cordell/E. Gump/E. Suters/A. Weaver/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Raney/A. Dierken/B. Stutzman/A. Every/E. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schuldt/J. Upmeyer/E. Springer/S. Helmering/A. Bast (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
F. Hammerer/I. Lofgren/L. Sobieski/S. Simenz/J. Atkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. MASSEY/M. Lannon/M. Nelson/L. Wiebe/H. Grudem (Cox)
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
A. Rausch/O. Colston/H. Barlow/A. Ward/R. Tolleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Courtright/M. Starrwalker/A. Johanni/R. McKee/E. Parson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thomas/A. Henck/M. Albert/M. Marquez/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
A. Ferro/C. Hunter/G. Pacifici/S. Latz/G. Giguere (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Men's U16 8+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Women's U16 8+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Freeman/B. Bullard/A. OHalloran/M. Halfacre/C. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ballew/J. Doss/M. Gartland/D. Naik/A. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
e. webb/M. Trammell/L. Franklin/P. Christopoulos/M. Wiisanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
L. Campbell/O. Koproski/J. Wise/A. Meyer/A. Ohlemacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
H. Jenkins/A. Kayasit/M. Crowe/S. Jullienne/A. Phade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Nieto/K. Lovejoy/K. Lovejoy/W. Smith/E. Starner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Robb/S. Koroneos/O. Brown/B. Dalberg/Q. Valentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Isenhart/J. Church/E. Holland/F. Isenhart/L. Isenhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dean/a. mcnamara/L. Grischow/H. Donnelly/T. Nettle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Experiences Advancing Cardiovascular Health (A) |
I. Brown/C. Jackson/P. Aleksic/I. Taylor/K. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Wade/A. Figueroa/S. Pawlikowski/S. Whisnant/A. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Curylo/C. Gaither/A. Warren/K. MacBryde/A. Quallen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ludwig/C. Niebler/C. Anderson/b. laterman/K. Muha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
I. Allison/O. Hancock/O. Yeager/K. Perry/C. Denny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Boehm/O. Adkinson/N. Myers/R. Berk/B. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mazur/H. Deegan/M. Daiber/M. Wilson/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
A. Stamps/E. Knight/S. Kercher/s. cunningham/S. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Youth 3rd 4+ | 13 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 2x | 17 |
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Mikus/K. Crawford
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
I. Ponce/E. Nash
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
z. dill/R. Winzeler/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Bereveskos/M. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
H. Crank/A. Crank
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
C. Davison
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Martin/C. Oak
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Zupan/R. McGovern
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
V. Sweatt/S. Kumar
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Dierken/A. Raney
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
M. Packett/S. PFLEEGER
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
R. Duff/L. Hunley
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
|
||||
25 | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Duhamel/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Widjaja/M. Mooney
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Meek/A. Pettus
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
E. White/A. Syragakis/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Dalberg/S. Koroneos
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. White/H. Ornatowski
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
N. Warren/L. Clark
|
|
|||
Rowing Experiences Advancing Cardiovascular Health (A) |
J. Myers/R. Porterfield
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. McGeary/E. Graham
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bews/S. Kurtiak
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
G. Pacifici/E. McDonald
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
S. Kiehl/K. Bostick
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
H. Farley/M. Beauchamp
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (B) |
M. Mackovich/K. Harrington
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
F. Cooke/D. Wanderman
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (D) |
L. Dulin/D. SEAY
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (D) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (E) |
|
||||
27 | Mens U16 4X+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens U16 4X+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
34 | Womens U17 4+ | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 2x | 14 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 13 |
|||
37 | Mens Youth 3rd 4+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Mens U15 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens U15 8+ | 1 |
|||
40 | Mens U15 4x+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens U15 4x+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Youth 4- | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 500m 8+ DASH | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens 500m 8+ DASH | 8 |
|||
46 | Womens 500m 1x DASH | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens 500m 1x DASH | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change