Dogwood Junior Championship
- Apr 23, 2022 To Apr 24, 2022
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 23, 2022 | |||||
0 | Notification of Interest | 21 |
|||
Coaches and Coxswains Meeting (Friday Virtual 7pm) | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens U17 1x | 15 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 4x | 24 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lister/E. New/A. Brinser/L. Melton
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Duhamel/L. Dulin/D. SEAY/S. Kiehl/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
H. Williams/E. Schneider/S. Srihari/L. Fridl
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Bowers/B. Davis/L. McDowell/E. McKelvey
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Meek/M. Nimon/M. Flynn/A. Pettus
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Waters/I. Goitiz Cayer/R. FRANQUEIRO/A. Trompke
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/E. Carmicle/B. Goldenberg/L. Spears
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. White/H. Ornatowski/H. Farley/M. Beauchamp
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
V. Sweatt/R. Parker/C. Parker/S. Kumar
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
B. Stutzman/A. Every/L. Wade/A. Truong
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. McGeary/M. Mackovich/K. Harrington/E. Graham
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
I. Allison/O. Hancock/O. Yeager/K. Perry
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Turner/S. Blazo/K. Malley/E. Bass
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
M. Sass/K. Bostick/F. Cooke/D. Wanderman
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
A. Kayasit/E. McDonald/I. Wallin/H. Kornberg
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (B) |
L. Clark/N. Warren/E. Retty/K. Goyal
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
S. Whisnant/A. Figueroa/C. Kinsella/E. Navarro
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
K. Shephard/G. Redmond/M. Towne/A. Nelson
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
|
||||
5 | Womens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
|||
11 | Mixed U15 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens U17 8+ | 15 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Demirtas/E. Hough/H. Mandell/R. Prakash
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Warner/E. Smith/J. Melton/O. Bender
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Gibson/J. Cawood/M. Malone/L. Gifford
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
J. Pavelka/C. Yocum/K. Josiah/M. Weitekamper/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
A. McAndrews/N. McCollum/N. Slattery/L. Harris
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Hurdle/C. Alexander/C. Pfalzgraf/D. Figueroa
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
P. Noon/H. Miller/T. Hill
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. Lough/L. Abilmona/D. Brookover/K. Freshour
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
E. Goembel/L. Doyle/W. Gonzalez Jr./A. Lang
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Fernandez/G. Pufahl/C. Navarro/W. Hilton
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
J. Stammer/C. Adams/O. Stout/L. Tompa
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
C. Haines/E. Simpson/L. Peiper/R. Underwood
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
G. Shippy/C. Cutler/N. Shippy/J. Nathan
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
W. Hunsucker/N. Bittar/E. Pawlikowski/J. Payton
|
|
|||
16 | Mens U17 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Wang
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Mooney
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Widjaja
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Crockett/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. Miller
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Goitiz Cayer
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
Y. Murphy
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. White
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
E. Graham
|
|
|||
USRowing (A) |
S. Marold
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
A. Deming
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Robb
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
A. Trompke
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
S. Kiehl
|
|
|||
18 | Womens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Barron
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
A. McCormick
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
R. FRANQUEIRO
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
C. Davison
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
s. palacios
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. McGeary
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hahl
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
V. Corbett
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
A. Zupan
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
20 | Men's U16 8+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Women's U16 8+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth 3rd 4+ | 13 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 2x | 17 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
27 | Mens U16 4X+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens U16 4X+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Allemeier/A. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Peters/J. Trump
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Cawood/L. Gifford
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Jarvis/T. Hurtle
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
J. Pavelka/M. Weitekamper/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
O. Crank/P. Snyder
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Hurdle/C. Pfalzgraf
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Isaacson/B. Nobili
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Featherston/J. Swanson
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
E. Goembel/L. Doyle
|
|
|||
Rowing Experiences Advancing Cardiovascular Health (A) |
W. Suters/S. Bell
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tompa/C. Adams
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Alexander/D. Figueroa
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers (B) |
O. Stout/J. Stammer
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (C) |
T. White/K. Josiah/
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (D) |
|
||||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (E) |
|
||||
34 | Womens U17 4+ | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 2x | 14 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 13 |
|||
37 | Mens Youth 3rd 4+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Mens U15 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens U15 8+ | 1 |
|||
40 | Mens U15 4x+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens U15 4x+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Youth 4- | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 500m 8+ DASH | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens 500m 8+ DASH | 8 |
|||
46 | Womens 500m 1x DASH | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens 500m 1x DASH | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change