Gator Head Regatta
- Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 23, 2021 | |||||
6:45 AM | Officials & Middle School C&C Meeting | ||||
7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:20 AM | MSC4+ | Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|
2 | 8:30 AM | MSC4x | Middle School 4x | 8 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | MSC2x | Middle School 2x | 5 |
|
4 | 8:50 AM | MC8+ | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
|
5 | 9:00 AM | W1x | Womens Youth 1x | 7 |
|
6 | 9:05 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|
7 | 9:15 AM | M1x | Mens Youth 1x | 7 |
|
8 | 9:20 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|
9 | 9:30 AM | M2- | Mens Youth 2- | 4 |
|
10 | 9:30 AM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
|
11 | 9:40 AM | W8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 9 |
|
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Glover/L. Spillane/T. Boudreaux/M. Cavallari/E. Whitaker/V. VanDeusen/T. Jaffee/M. Hintze/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. Krumm/S. Wacker/J. Engelland/N. Ells/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/B. Thompson/S. Fridley/L. McLain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
K. Boswell/M. Metz/C. Register/A. Burgess/J. Kosbab/M. McKenna/E. Powell/R. Weldon/J. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Beechner/E. LaRochelle/N. Petty/P. Hurley/C. Simons-Tully/E. Boyette/O. LaRue/A. Peterson/N. Banciella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. pasarell/G. Rogers/E. Inhofe/E. Gear/O. Pankalla/A. Inhofe/C. Redman/Z. Vilendrer/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Murley/G. Mercado/M. Chillura/E. Mooney/C. Fortson/M. Caufman/M. Alverio/L. Jones/N. Falcone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Kim/S. Quirk/A. Mchayle/M. Kaiser/C. McNeill/E. Doyle/S. Nicholaysen/S. Busker/M. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B) |
E. Baenen/G. Aleman/K. Tetterton/M. Lincon/K. Hensley/A. Montoya/A. Eaddy/K. Bingman/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:50 AM | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
|
13 | 10:00 AM | M4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|
Capital City Rowing (A) |
S. Bodiford/C. Crews/I. Selover/E. Vowell/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Mathews/F. Quintana/D. Blackwelder/n. gutierrez-hernandez/R. Linebarger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Hether/C. Brantley/D. Pierce/J. Mitchell/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
N. Villanueva/L. Wassung/B. Brach/L. Beadle/E. van der Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Chilson/B. Ault/W. Yates/L. Chilson/J. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Stacy/A. Smith/C. Cox/I. Perry/E. Petty (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Levy/D. Santamaria/I. Wilkinson/W. Wilkinson/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
J. Ringvelski/J. Gilbert/L. Maddox/A. Wang/E. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Wiggins/B. Conde/J. Hebebrand/R. Goodman/M. Van Hart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
j. Furukawa/J. Pike/A. Rambaran/J. Monroy/J. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
E. Hogan/L. Harrison/F. Abrams/W. Huffman/G. Birriel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Taylor/R. Howard/K. Matzenbacher/W. Melker/C. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 10:10 AM | MLWT4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
15 | 10:20 AM | WN4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
|
16 | 10:30 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
17 | 11:15 AM | W2- | Womens Youth 2- | 0 |
|
18 | 11:25 AM | M2x | Mens Youth 2x | 11 |
|
19 | 11:30 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
20 | 11:40 AM | W4x | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|
21 | 11:45 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|
22 | 11:50 AM | WLWT8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|
23 | 11:55 AM | MLWT8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|
24 | 12:00 PM | MN8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
25 | 1:45 PM | MSC8+ | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 13 |
|
26 | 2:10 PM | Mx4x | Mixed Youth 4x | 3 |
|
27 | 2:15 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|
28 | 2:20 PM | Mx2x | Mixed Youth 2x | 4 |
|
29 | 2:25 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|
30 | 2:40 PM | WN8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
31 | 2:50 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
32 | 3:10 PM | MN4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
33 | 3:20 PM | M4x | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
|
34 | 3:30 PM | W2x | Womens Youth 2x | 2 |
|
35 | 3:40 PM | W4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 7 |
|
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Glover/L. Spillane/T. Boudreaux/M. Hintze/M. Van Hart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
N. Ells/S. Wacker/K. Tetterton/M. Krumm/L. McLain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
C. Register/K. Boswell/M. Metz/A. Burgess/M. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
M. Shelton/L. McGuire/M. Gomez/A. Nahoom/M. Conn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Whitaker/M. Cavallari/C. Pulliam/V. VanDeusen/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
S. Plumb/K. Whitaker/K. Ringvelski/A. Meis/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 3:50 PM | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 1 |
|
37 | 3:55 PM | WLWT4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|
38 | 4:05 PM | M8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
|
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Papadatos/N. Villanueva/M. McLain/J. Passetti/L. Wassung/E. Calvo/B. Brach/E. van der Lee/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Chilson/B. Ault/W. Yates/L. Chilson/C. Cardwell/A. Murphy/T. Swain/E. Lightcap/J. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Alessi/D. Miller/P. Espinosa/L. Vivino/J. Chillura/E. Santana/M. Toomey/B. Alessi/A. Szczepkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
W. Wilkinson/C. Levy/P. Kasavaraju/D. Santamaria/K. McAfee/J. Irias/I. Wilkinson/A. Shumer/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
L. Maddox/L. Harrison/E. Hogan/M. Nahoom/A. Guillen/F. Abrams/R. Ballard/W. Huffman/E. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
B. Murray/J. Monroy/j. Furukawa/J. Pike/A. Rambaran/J. Gibbons/B. Bross/T. Woodward/J. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
J. Lee/A. Badarinath/M. Burgstiner/O. Landy/S. Hernandez/L. Sanborn/S. St.Denis/Y. Abu affan/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (C) |
A. Antill/N. Cheplick/N. Heitman/S. Sprunt/C. Sharp/L. Cromartie/W. Banker/J. Smith/D. Driggers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
A. Mark/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/D. Waheed/K. Patel/J. Rohr/I. Hendershot/J. Elias/M. Annett (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change