Gator Head Regatta

  • Oct 23, 2021
  • head
  • Gainesville, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 23, 2021
6:45 AM Officials & Middle School C&C Meeting
7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
1 8:20 AM MSC4+ Middle School 4+
4
2 8:30 AM MSC4x Middle School 4x
8
3 8:40 AM MSC2x Middle School 2x
5
4 8:50 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
3
5 9:00 AM W1x Womens Youth 1x
7
6 9:05 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
7
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
B. Stennett/
3.1 (32)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa/
32.0 (43)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Sallese-Bice
200.0 (67)
    Orlando Rowing Club
D. Blake
171.1 (64)
    Palm Coast Rowing Club
R. Jaeger
45.1 (46)
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew
S. Muller
0.0 (25)
    The Foundry
A. Trebilcock
1.1 (30)
7 9:15 AM M1x Mens Youth 1x
7
8 9:20 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
6
9 9:30 AM M2- Mens Youth 2-
4
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Murphy/T. Swain
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Alessi/B. Alessi
 
    The Bolles School (A)
J. Lee/M. Burgstiner
 
    The Bolles School (B)
O. Landy/J. Irias
 
10 9:30 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
0
11 9:40 AM W8+ Womens Youth 8+
9
    Capital City Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Glover/L. Spillane/T. Boudreaux/M. Cavallari/E. Whitaker/V. VanDeusen/T. Jaffee/M. Hintze/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
M. Krumm/S. Wacker/J. Engelland/N. Ells/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/B. Thompson/S. Fridley/L. McLain (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
K. Boswell/M. Metz/C. Register/A. Burgess/J. Kosbab/M. McKenna/E. Powell/R. Weldon/J. Barber (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
G. Beechner/E. LaRochelle/N. Petty/P. Hurley/C. Simons-Tully/E. Boyette/O. LaRue/A. Peterson/N. Banciella (Cox)
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
O. pasarell/G. Rogers/E. Inhofe/E. Gear/O. Pankalla/A. Inhofe/C. Redman/Z. Vilendrer/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
G. Murley/G. Mercado/M. Chillura/E. Mooney/C. Fortson/M. Caufman/M. Alverio/L. Jones/N. Falcone (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
K. Kim/S. Quirk/A. Mchayle/M. Kaiser/C. McNeill/E. Doyle/S. Nicholaysen/S. Busker/M. Patel (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B)
E. Baenen/G. Aleman/K. Tetterton/M. Lincon/K. Hensley/A. Montoya/A. Eaddy/K. Bingman/S. Vines (Cox)
 
12 9:50 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
5
13 10:00 AM M4+ Mens Youth 4+
12
14 10:10 AM MLWT4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
4
15 10:20 AM WN4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
4
16 10:30 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
0
17 11:15 AM W2- Womens Youth 2-
0
18 11:25 AM M2x Mens Youth 2x
11
19 11:30 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
3
20 11:40 AM W4x Womens Youth 4x
5
21 11:45 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
2
22 11:50 AM WLWT8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
23 11:55 AM MLWT8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
24 12:00 PM MN8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
25 1:45 PM MSC8+ Mixed Middle School 8+
13
26 2:10 PM Mx4x Mixed Youth 4x
3
27 2:15 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
1
28 2:20 PM Mx2x Mixed Youth 2x
4
29 2:25 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 2:40 PM WN8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
4
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. May/A. Rogus/N. Pistor/K. Lehman/A. May/S. Moyer/P. Molina-Longoria/E. Bennett/A. Cresho (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
E. Powell/M. Hofer/J. Kosbab/R. Weldon/A. Braley/M. Severs/Z. Gibbons/O. Caridi/J. Barber (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Masters/M. Fox/L. Martucci/F. Chillura/K. Wingerd/N. Falcone/E. Reynolds/E. Showalter/I. Green (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
C. Dovellos/A. lankarani/A. Tun/J. Farhat/S. Pakala/S. Estepp/Y. El-Maadawy/E. Smith/S. Gutta (Cox)
 
31 2:50 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
0
32 3:10 PM MN4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
3
33 3:20 PM M4x Mens Youth 4x
6
34 3:30 PM W2x Womens Youth 2x
2
35 3:40 PM W4+ Womens Youth 4+
7
36 3:50 PM WU174+ Womens U17 4+
1
37 3:55 PM WLWT4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
3
38 4:05 PM M8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
    Capital City Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/N. Villanueva/M. McLain/J. Passetti/L. Wassung/E. Calvo/B. Brach/E. van der Lee/N. Long (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
Z. Chilson/B. Ault/W. Yates/L. Chilson/C. Cardwell/A. Murphy/T. Swain/E. Lightcap/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Alessi/D. Miller/P. Espinosa/L. Vivino/J. Chillura/E. Santana/M. Toomey/B. Alessi/A. Szczepkowski (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
W. Wilkinson/C. Levy/P. Kasavaraju/D. Santamaria/K. McAfee/J. Irias/I. Wilkinson/A. Shumer/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (B)
L. Maddox/L. Harrison/E. Hogan/M. Nahoom/A. Guillen/F. Abrams/R. Ballard/W. Huffman/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
B. Murray/J. Monroy/j. Furukawa/J. Pike/A. Rambaran/J. Gibbons/B. Bross/T. Woodward/J. Barber (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
J. Lee/A. Badarinath/M. Burgstiner/O. Landy/S. Hernandez/L. Sanborn/S. St.Denis/Y. Abu affan/N. Patel (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (C)
A. Antill/N. Cheplick/N. Heitman/S. Sprunt/C. Sharp/L. Cromartie/W. Banker/J. Smith/D. Driggers (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (C)
A. Mark/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/D. Waheed/K. Patel/J. Rohr/I. Hendershot/J. Elias/M. Annett (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change