Gator Head Regatta

  • Oct 23, 2021
  • head
  • Gainesville, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 23, 2021
6:45 AM Officials & Middle School C&C Meeting
7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
1 8:20 AM MSC4+ Middle School 4+
4
2 8:30 AM MSC4x Middle School 4x
8
3 8:40 AM MSC2x Middle School 2x
5
4 8:50 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
3
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
G. Birtman/J. Hight/S. Carrigan/N. Calorio/S. Colbrook/T. Chatelain/J. Feliciano Garriga/C. Milnor/D. Diaz (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
T. Spelmans/E. Rice/Z. Gerbi/H. Phelan/T. Hammoor/J. Lamb/J. Carson/M. Midence/C. Kogstrom (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (B)
N. Callahan/K. Ly/P. Gawienczuk/A. Li/R. Samanta/J. Isley/G. Arias-Marin/J. Dyson/C. Hunter (Cox)
 
5 9:00 AM W1x Womens Youth 1x
7
6 9:05 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
7
7 9:15 AM M1x Mens Youth 1x
7
8 9:20 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
6
9 9:30 AM M2- Mens Youth 2-
4
10 9:30 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
0
11 9:40 AM W8+ Womens Youth 8+
9
12 9:50 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
5
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
N. Fennelly/S. Wachtman/A. Ellinor/B. Zatechka/B. Cohen/M. Walker/S. Reinoso/I. Hollinger/S. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
M. Marrero/G. Daigle/K. Kennedy/B. Daniel/T. Francis/M. Pasternak/S. Jacquemin/M. Heigl/C. Guerrero-Gomez (Cox)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (B)
E. Sagerian/A. Dort/A. Ohayon/V. Crowder/S. Reilly/O. Walton/A. Gerhartz/G. Hinks/K. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (B)
T. Hall/K. Whitaker/M. Collins/M. Williams/B. Jenkins/E. Talbott/S. Tolton/S. Kalaydjian/P. Doherty (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (C)
R. Lucy/C. Hall/A. Campagna/A. Forbes/E. Glass/R. Gilman/A. Marchus/P. Kapuscinska/A. Figueroa (Cox)
 
13 10:00 AM M4+ Mens Youth 4+
12
14 10:10 AM MLWT4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
4
15 10:20 AM WN4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
4
16 10:30 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
0
17 11:15 AM W2- Womens Youth 2-
0
18 11:25 AM M2x Mens Youth 2x
11
19 11:30 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
3
20 11:40 AM W4x Womens Youth 4x
5
21 11:45 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
2
22 11:50 AM WLWT8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
23 11:55 AM MLWT8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
24 12:00 PM MN8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
25 1:45 PM MSC8+ Mixed Middle School 8+
13
26 2:10 PM Mx4x Mixed Youth 4x
3
27 2:15 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
1
28 2:20 PM Mx2x Mixed Youth 2x
4
29 2:25 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 2:40 PM WN8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
4
31 2:50 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
0
32 3:10 PM MN4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
3
33 3:20 PM M4x Mens Youth 4x
6
34 3:30 PM W2x Womens Youth 2x
2
35 3:40 PM W4+ Womens Youth 4+
7
36 3:50 PM WU174+ Womens U17 4+
1
37 3:55 PM WLWT4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
3
38 4:05 PM M8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change