Head of the Hooch
- Hosted By: Friends of the Hooch, Inc.
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Applications |
Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 6, 2021 | ||||||
1 | 10:20 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 0 |
7 |
|
Composite: Riverside, Greater Columbus, Raleigh Rowing Center, OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Wolf/B. Boehm/S. Stephenson/R. Briggs
|
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Gies/W. Schweizer/C. Davis/M. Ozzello
|
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Burke/T. Burke/B. Chester/A. Curtis
|
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken/B. Pack/N. Calabrese/T. Hite
|
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts/J. Hatch/B. Stewart/K. Yaji
|
|
||||
Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Haskell/K. Patton/L. Smith/C. Richardson
|
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Prado/D. Fosmoe/G. Bauer/J. Landauer/
|
|
||||
2 | 10:22 AM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 0 |
4 |
|
3 | 10:25 AM | MCN8+ | Men's Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 0 |
29 |
|
4 | 10:43 AM | MC4+ | Men's Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
40 |
|
5 | 10:58 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 0 |
19 |
|
6 | 11:05 AM | MOL4+ | Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
3 |
|
7 | 11:07 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth U19 4+ | 0 |
58 |
|
8 | 11:30 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth U17 4+ | 0 |
43 |
|
9 | 11:47 AM | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 0 |
32 |
|
10 | 12:00 PM | WC8+ | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
20 |
|
11 | 12:09 PM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 0 |
16 |
|
12 | 12:16 PM | WOL8+ | Women's Collegiate Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
1 |
|
13 | 12:17 PM | WY8+ | Women's Youth U19 8+ | 0 |
43 |
|
14 | 12:37 PM | WY8+ | Women's Youth U17 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
15 | 12:47 PM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
30 |
|
16 | 1:06 PM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
2 |
|
17 | 1:07 PM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
3 |
|
18 | 1:09 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
38 |
|
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Wilkins/G. Yates
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
J. Rogers/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
87.5 (57)
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/D. Heuser
|
126.0 (63)
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
171.5 (69)
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Sargent/S. SARGENT
|
262.8 (79)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Cook/A. Thiessen/
|
42.9 (48)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
G. Livengood/L. Lounsbery
|
60.8 (52)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Aichinger Dias/F. Barrera
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hakim/M. Tourtellott
|
76.2 (55)
|
||||
Composite: S&M Rowing, Lake Lure Racing (A) |
L. Detlefsen/W. Oppliger
|
42.9 (48)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bushman/R. Briggs
|
9.7 (37)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
99.5 (59)
|
|||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
R. Rabassa/R. Stewart
|
76.2 (55)
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Kilburn/S. Dunn
|
16.4 (40)
|
||||
Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A) |
K. Fecteau/A. Sori
|
38.9 (47)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/P. Hamner
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. DeLong/B. Boehm/
|
9.7 (37)
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/D. Kiely
|
70.9 (54)
|
||||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Moninger/D. van der Heide
|
14.0 (39)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
F. Kirikian/E. Pratt
|
2.4 (32)
|
||||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
|
42.9 (48)
|
||||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
D. O'Flaherty/T. Lathrop
|
87.5 (57)
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
J. Lytel/D. Margolis/
|
133.1 (64)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. BonDurant/D. Stemmler
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Simons/A. Marichal
|
56.0 (51)
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
C. Lach/D. Taylor
|
19.0 (41)
|
||||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Shulman/J. Davis
|
0.4 (29)
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wahl/S. Walczewski
|
4.8 (34)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
G. Beglen/L. Crandall
|
70.9 (54)
|
||||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
J. Julian/K. Schettino
|
21.9 (42)
|
||||
Raleigh Rowing Center (B) |
M. Gaines/B. Quinn
|
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts/E. Green
|
0.1 (28)
|
||||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Lake Lure Racing (B) |
S. Huebner/K. Stryker
|
42.9 (48)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
C. Mullis/J. Murray
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. King/L. Gunzelman
|
70.9 (54)
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
M. Evans/B. White
|
87.5 (57)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
140.4 (65)
|
|||||
19 | 1:28 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
20 | 1:29 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 0 |
4 |
|
21 | 1:31 PM | MC8+ | Men's Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
22 | 1:40 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 0 |
11 |
|
23 | 1:41 PM | MOL8+ | Men's Collegiate Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
24 | 1:46 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth U19 8+ | 0 |
49 |
|
25 | 2:09 PM | MY8+ | Mens Youth U17 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
26 | 2:19 PM | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 0 |
36 |
|
27 | 2:34 PM | WCN8+ | Women's Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 0 |
29 |
|
28 | 2:50 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
26 |
|
29 | 3:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
32 |
|
30 | 3:17 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 0 |
24 |
|
31 | 3:26 PM | WOL4+ | Women's Collegiate Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
5 |
|
32 | 3:28 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth U19 4+ | 0 |
51 |
|
33 | 3:48 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth U17 4+ | 0 |
35 |
|
34 | 4:04 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 0 |
10 |
|
35 | 4:06 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth U19 2x | 0 |
52 |
|
36 | 4:18 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth U17 2x | 0 |
52 |
|
37 | 4:30 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x | 0 |
41 |
|
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Gallie/A. Marichal
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/K. Miller
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
T. Kingsley/A. McCormick
|
7.9 (36)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/M. Zisling
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
126.0 (63)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Thiessen/C. DeLong
|
14.0 (39)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Vance/W. Vik
|
155.5 (67)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
N. Arrato/C. McKenna-Monroe
|
2.4 (32)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/K. Fowks
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/C. Kannapell
|
140.4 (65)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
a. Farnum/M. Wald/
|
51.4 (50)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Pearson/J. Murray
|
2.4 (32)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
H. Wollerman/J. Piccone
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Baker/A. Vagts/
|
14.0 (39)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
R. Gibson/R. Stewart
|
24.9 (43)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
1.6 (31)
|
|||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/A. Wolters
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
A. Adams/A. McGeary
|
28.1 (44)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Smith/E. Pratt
|
93.4 (58)
|
||||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
51.4 (50)
|
|||||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
E. Jenista/K. Kyle
|
28.1 (44)
|
||||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
k. dorr/D. Kiely
|
81.7 (56)
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
K. Koshal/S. Dunn
|
9.7 (37)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bowman/L. McAninch
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
U. Brandenburg/G. Cochrane
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
Composite: Atlanta, Casitas Rowing (A) |
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
87.5 (57)
|
||||
Composite: Greater Dayton, Great Miami Crew (A) |
M. Evans/D. Taylor
|
70.9 (54)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
93.4 (58)
|
|||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
L. Barske/M. Urbanic
|
1.6 (31)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
J. Elbicki/K. Catanzarite
|
140.4 (65)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
11.8 (38)
|
|||||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
C. Oxley/A. James
|
51.4 (50)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hinson/B. Meyer
|
60.8 (52)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Austrich/L. CUSACK
|
0.0 (24)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
119.1 (62)
|
|||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (C) |
K. Springob/L. Crandall
|
38.9 (47)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (C) |
G. Lewis/M. Minnock
|
14.0 (39)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
E. McCombs Frisby/J. Imfeld
|
1.6 (31)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
J. Fisher/S. Heard
|
38.9 (47)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
C. Conway/R. Venables/
|
56.0 (51)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
105.9 (60)
|
|||||
38 | 4:48 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 0 |
3 |
|
39 | 4:49 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ | 0 |
8 |
|
40 | 4:52 PM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
26 |
|
41 | 5:02 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 0 |
15 |
|
Alabama Crew (A) |
G. Prozorowski/G. Carroll
|
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Krupansky/P. Hallwood
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at USF (A) |
J. Spana/J. Drummond
|
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts/C. Womack
|
|
||||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/A. Torres Masias
|
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Pearson/G. Bauer
|
|
||||
Gordon College (A) |
|
|||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
T. Broussard/B. Dennis/
|
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
E. Finderup
|
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Lindauer/T. Foltz
|
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken/T. Hite
|
|
||||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
|
|||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Cummings/S. Pampreen
|
|
||||
Liberty University (A) |
M. OConner/Z. Foster
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at USF (B) |
C. Blake/j. furukawa
|
|
||||
42 | 5:05 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth U19 2x | 0 |
71 |
|
43 | 5:20 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth U17 2x | 0 |
54 |
|
44 | 5:32 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 0 |
34 |
|
45 | 5:44 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
18 |
|
Sunday, November 7, 2021 | ||||||
46 | 8:00 AM | MYL8+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
18 |
|
47 | 8:09 AM | WYL8+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
10 |
|
48 | 8:16 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 0 |
22 |
|
49 | 8:22 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 0 |
13 |
|
50 | 8:26 AM | MOL1x | Men's Championship Lightweight 1x | 0 |
10 |
|
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken
|
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Miller
|
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hite
|
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kazimuddin
|
|
||||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lewis
|
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. Rogers/
|
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stevens
|
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew Club (A) |
G. Hamilton
|
|
||||
51 | 8:29 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth U19 1x | 0 |
57 |
|
52 | 8:44 AM | MYU1x | Mens Youth U17 1x | 0 |
45 |
|
53 | 8:56 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
14 |
|
OKC Riversport (A) |
W. Massimini
|
1.0 (30)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pack
|
22.1 (41)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schnepp
|
16.2 (39)
|
||||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nash
|
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Shaughnessy
|
0.0 (27)
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
S. Carlson
|
11.2 (37)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. East
|
5.5 (34)
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Baur/
|
0.0 (24)
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Kilburn
|
7.2 (35)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. Bloom
|
1.0 (30)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
F. Fuentes
|
0.1 (28)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Yaji
|
5.5 (34)
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Simpson
|
0.1 (28)
|
||||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Davis
|
7.2 (35)
|
||||
54 | 8:59 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
15 |
|
55 | 9:03 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
10 |
|
56 | 9:07 AM | WOL1x | Women's Championship Lightweight 1x | 0 |
7 |
|
57 | 9:09 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth U19 1x | 0 |
42 |
|
58 | 9:20 AM | WYU1x | Women's Youth U17 1x | 0 |
46 |
|
59 | 9:32 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
9 |
|
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Foster
|
1.8 (31)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. DeLong/
|
1.8 (31)
|
||||
Watuppa Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
S. Fiske
|
2.8 (32)
|
||||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
S. Curtis/
|
7.2 (35)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Miller
|
7.2 (35)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
L. Moore
|
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Pearson
|
13.6 (38)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
K. Springob
|
25.3 (42)
|
||||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
M. Gaines
|
0.0 (25)
|
||||
60 | 9:35 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
9 |
|
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Marichal
|
82.0 (54)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Thiessen
|
45.0 (47)
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunn
|
40.6 (46)
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
A. McCormick
|
45.0 (47)
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski
|
32.5 (44)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mullis
|
59.5 (50)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
L. Crandall
|
76.1 (53)
|
||||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
D. Robertson
|
54.5 (49)
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Figueroa/
|
28.8 (43)
|
||||
61 | 9:38 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
9 |
|
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Aichinger Dias
|
28.8 (43)
|
||||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
D. Brazill
|
64.8 (51)
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
D. Villoch/
|
9.1 (36)
|
||||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
A. Massey
|
5.5 (34)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
36.4 (45)
|
|||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
L. Barske
|
16.2 (39)
|
||||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
I. Behrens
|
49.6 (48)
|
||||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
T. Kingsley
|
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Silk/
|
0.0 (25)
|
||||
62 | 9:41 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 0 |
19 |
|
CHAOS Rowing (B) |
T. Bukowski
|
122.5 (60)
|
||||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
R. McDonogh
|
130.1 (61)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
115.2 (59)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
G. Beglen
|
94.6 (56)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
N. Holston
|
94.6 (56)
|
||||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
W. Oppliger
|
122.5 (60)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Zimmerman
|
115.2 (59)
|
||||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Smith
|
101.2 (57)
|
||||
Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A) |
C. Richardson
|
130.1 (61)
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht
|
130.1 (61)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Rizzo
|
137.8 (62)
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Viacava
|
122.5 (60)
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (B) |
H. Elkazzaz
|
145.8 (63)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Thomson
|
108.1 (58)
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin
|
137.8 (62)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Rivero
|
108.1 (58)
|
||||
CHAOS Rowing (C) |
W. Greene
|
88.2 (55)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Raisky
|
145.8 (63)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Eves
|
122.5 (60)
|
||||
63 | 9:46 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 0 |
11 |
|
64 | 9:53 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
5 |
|
65 | 9:54 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
12 |
|
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting
|
101.2 (57)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Reynolds
|
115.2 (59)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
108.1 (58)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Vik
|
145.8 (63)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso
|
162.5 (65)
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
180.0 (67)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
T. Currey
|
115.2 (59)
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bennett
|
101.2 (57)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. James
|
122.5 (60)
|
||||
Elizabeth City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Terryberry
|
101.2 (57)
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. SARGENT
|
281.2 (77)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Esway
|
101.2 (57)
|
||||
66 | 9:55 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
0 |
|
67 | 9:58 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth U15 1x | 0 |
18 |
|
68 | 10:05 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth U15 1x | 0 |
13 |
|
69 | 10:16 AM | PMI32x | Para Men's Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
3 |
|
70 | 10:17 AM | PXI32x | Para Mixed Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
71 | 10:18 AM | PWI32x | Para Women's Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
72 | 10:19 AM | PXPR32x | Para Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
0 |
|
73 | 10:20 AM | PXI22x | Para Mixed Inclusive PR2 2x | 0 |
0 |
|
74 | 10:33 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
3 |
|
75 | 10:34 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
10 |
|
76 | 10:38 AM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
12 |
|
77 | 10:43 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth U19 4x | 0 |
47 |
|
78 | 10:59 AM | MY4x | Mens Youth U17 4x | 0 |
30 |
|
79 | 11:09 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 0 |
25 |
|
80 | 11:17 AM | MYL4+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
28 |
|
81 | 11:29 AM | WYL4+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
22 |
|
82 | 11:41 AM | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
18 |
|
83 | 11:47 AM | PC2x | Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
6 |
|
84 | 11:54 AM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 0 |
11 |
|
85 | 11:59 AM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 0 |
7 |
|
86 | 12:01 PM | MY2- | Men's Youth U19 2- | 0 |
19 |
|
87 | 12:09 PM | MY2- | Mens Youth U17 2- | 0 |
10 |
|
88 | 12:13 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 0 |
13 |
|
89 | 12:18 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 0 |
5 |
|
90 | 12:20 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth U19 2- | 0 |
17 |
|
91 | 12:27 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth U17 2- | 0 |
11 |
|
92 | 12:40 PM | PXI34+ | Para Mixed Inclusive PR3 4+ | 0 |
1 |
|
93 | 12:50 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
2 |
|
94 | 12:51 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 0 |
5 |
|
95 | 12:59 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
13 |
|
University of Florida Crew (A) |
T. Hammoor/M. Williams/A. Forbes/H. Phelan/K. Kennedy/J. Lamb/A. Caples/K. Ly/A. Marchus (Cox)
|
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/R. Stanley/H. Petraszko/H. Bonsky/M. Duran-Castillo/J. Ranney/D. Oldfield/P. Kopp/E. Feldenkris (Cox)/
|
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
M. Marrero/M. Lind/N. Callahan/G. Daigle/R. Samanta/M. Heigl/C. Hunter/C. Hall/P. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at USF (A) |
J. Burgos/D. Elliott/K. Gilley/a. duffield/A. Sepulveda Vorphal/Z. Penn/H. Le/V. Coraci/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Murdock/H. Richardson/K. Koopman/J. Geist/M. Hoos/J. Davis/E. Flanagan/M. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
|||||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
|
|||||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
A. Krohn/J. Wilfong/D. Barrett/T. Hardwick/D. Kacila/L. Shoki/N. Nannapaneni/S. Kusler/E. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
||||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
L. Morgan/D. Smith/N. Okolo/J. Bellingrath/M. Goldsmith/A. Wilburn/E. Elliott/W. Wadsworth/A. Burch (Cox)/
|
|
||||
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (A) |
G. Epright/R. Riggs/L. Fairbert/M. Fleming/L. Kelly/D. Stewart/L. Credido/K. Swirski/K. Hart (Cox)
|
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. O'Donnell/S. Heflin/K. Seefried/G. Menon/J. Travnik/A. Patil/G. Penner/H. Mueller-Hill/E. Buchanan (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Composite: University of Cincinnati Rowing Club, Cincinnati RC (A) |
C. Webken/T. Hite/B. Pack/N. Calabrese/K. Springob/L. Crandall/M. Urbanic/L. Barske/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (C) |
|
|||||
96 | 1:07 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
15 |
|
97 | 1:19 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 0 |
29 |
|
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
S. Duff/J. Nolan/M. Elliott/M. Hanewald
|
51.8 (51)
|
||||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
13.0 (39)
|
|||||
Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Elting/K. Miller/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
|
86.5 (58)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
70.6 (55)
|
|||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
70.6 (55)
|
|||||
Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A) |
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
|
130.0 (65)
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Bock/C. Bossard/D. Wilkins/E. Jones
|
130.0 (65)
|
||||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
15.2 (40)
|
|||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
R. Gibson/H. Wollerman/C. Stevens/J. Piccone
|
15.2 (40)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wyatt/K. Norton/A. Vagts/H. Bryman/
|
29.2 (45)
|
||||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bremer/S. van der Meulen/A. King/B. Mellen Snively
|
29.2 (45)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Bon/S. Mathot/M. Frank/C. Mondro
|
15.2 (40)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bowman/G. Lewis/L. McAninch/I. Gomez-O'Toole
|
70.6 (55)
|
||||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
E. Manley/L. Nelson/L. Gonzalez/T. Lathrop
|
32.5 (46)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak/R. Kimball/T. Burroughs
|
10.9 (38)
|
||||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
a. bell/S. Curtis/E. STANKOWSKI/L. Hubbard
|
36.0 (47)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/J. Fisher/S. Hinson/C. Kannapell
|
70.6 (55)
|
||||
Composite: Upper Merion, Vesper, South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle/C. Oxley/L. Clarke
|
39.7 (48)
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
a. Farnum/M. Wald/A. Thiessen/C. DeLong/
|
26.0 (44)
|
||||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lyons/M. Young/W. Goodyear/D. Kelly
|
60.8 (53)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
36.0 (47)
|
|||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/J. Bennett/A. Wolters/A. Christensen
|
43.6 (49)
|
||||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
D. Robertson/E. Smith Pirrello/L. Hardin/A. Moset Zupan
|
10.9 (38)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hazelwood/M. Ranspot/K. Ritchie/C. Farmer
|
29.2 (45)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
L. Moore/L. Edwards/K. Crenshaw/R. Stewart
|
36.0 (47)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
D. Stoll/C. Pavlicek/S. Iffert/J. Klochko
|
86.5 (58)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
J. Elbicki/B. Lowery/L. Biery/K. Catanzarite
|
110.2 (62)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Lands/C. Conway/S. Faas/P. Coyle/
|
98.0 (60)
|
||||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (C) |
S. Logan/C. Novak/M. Rugh/M. Minnock
|
51.8 (51)
|
||||
98 | 1:31 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth U19 4x | 0 |
38 |
|
99 | 1:47 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth U17 4x | 0 |
25 |
|
100 | 2:05 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth U19 8+ | 0 |
28 |
|
101 | 2:21 PM | XYU8+ | Mixed Youth U17 8+ | 0 |
26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change