OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Hosted By: OKC Riversport
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 2, 2021
1 8:45 AM Womens Open 1x
12
2 8:45 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
5
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth 1x
40
4 9:00 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D
7
5 9:00 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J
4
6 9:05 AM Womens PR3 Adaptive 1x exhibition
1
7 9:15 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
8
8 9:20 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
9 9:30 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
16
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
8
11 9:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
10
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
K. Sierhuis/G. Dojan/M. Chalfant/H. Cooney/J. Allen/G. Cahalane/S. Westlund/G. Nickas/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Mecchia/D. Jennings/S. Dammersmith/B. Barnett/G. Rucki/B. Hill/E. Kemna/R. Hendrzak/E. Shenkenberg (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
H. Bennett/B. Markel/P. Hulsewe/R. Fuller/L. Lowe/E. Maggio/R. Beightol/R. Tullis/H. Alexander (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
A. Staley/S. Kroeker/D. Dick/K. Chamlee/D. Holle/K. Woellmer/K. Whisenhunt/S. Quirke/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
A. Landrowski/M. McBurnett/S. Batt/R. Shea/A. Hempfling/K. Hedger/C. Oliver/M. davis/Y. Gil-Salazar (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
M. Markova/S. Papp/K. Undset/B. Andre/A. Shaw/E. Brice/J. Kristof/E. Lamprianidou/C. Henderson (Cox)/
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
K. Graham/G. Mathews/J. TAYLOR/A. Watson/M. Wetta/M. Lane/R. Carlson/E. Koonce/T. Le (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
R. Coleman/B. Forster/R. Van Doorn/K. Stenning/I. Petrova/G. Cook/K. Harris/H. Gutzmer/M. Birthisel (Cox)/
 
13 9:50 AM Womens Open 8+
1
14 9:50 AM Womens Masters 8+
2
15 10:05 AM Mens Youth 4x
21
16 10:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
7
17 10:15 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+ (Row for the Cure)
2
18 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
19 10:50 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
20 11:05 AM Womens Youth 8+
8
21 11:05 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
22 11:15 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
23 11:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
19
24 11:20 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
0
25 11:20 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
6
26 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
9
27 1:45 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
28 1:50 PM Mens Youth 1x
32
29 1:55 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D
6
30 1:55 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J
7
31 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
A. Heitmeyer/K. Brock/E. DePinto/S. Erickson/C. Curchin (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
K. Okeefe (21)/C. Castaneda/R. Cota/S. Kopp/G. Pierson (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (A)
M. Lyman/H. Farris/T. McMahon/Q. Hartman/Z. Rockett (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
A. Harrington/E. Whitenight/S. Woodring/E. Emerson/I. Baddour (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
K. Schirmer/A. trevino/N. Kiczek/M. Carzo/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
B. Barnett/P. Hulsewe/R. Hendrzak/L. Lowe/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
A. Hempfling/E. Charron/C. Oliver/M. davis/H. Legleiter (Cox)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
L. Shipman/L. Giroux/B. Wise/S. Bradford/T. Le (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (B)
R. Perez/S. Landaverde/J. Curry/B. Haus/M. Verdin (Cox)
 
32 2:15 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
33 2:25 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
13
34 2:35 PM Womens Open 2x
10
35 2:35 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
36 2:50 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
5
37 2:50 PM Men's Open 8+
0
38 2:50 PM Men's Masters 8+
1
39 2:55 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Row for the Cure)
22
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
K. Sierhuis/G. Dojan/M. Chalfant/H. Cooney/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
A. Benedict/L. Thomas/K. Kinley/J. Isbell/D. Pecana (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
S. Dammersmith/S. Wenstrom/E. Kemna/B. Markel/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
A. Staley/S. Kroeker/D. Dick/K. Chamlee/Y. Gil-Salazar (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
K. Woellmer/D. Holle/S. Quirke/K. Whisenhunt/E. Charron (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
M. Markova/S. Papp/J. Kristof/E. Brice/C. Henderson (Cox)/
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
J. Taylor/G. Mathews/R. Carlson/E. Koonce/M. Jacques (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga University Crew (B)
S. Westlund/P. Sarraute/J. Allen/G. Cahalane/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
M. Habben/S. Skack/N. Miller/K. Alexander/D. Brunig (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
C. Mecchia/B. Hill/E. Maggio/J. Macrae/E. Shenkenberg (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (B)
A. Landrowski/M. McBurnett/S. Batt/R. Shea/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
K. Undset/B. Andre/A. Shaw/E. Lamprianidou/I. Musollino (Cox)/
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C)
A. McCue/A. Kershner/G. wallrapp/S. Warren/A. Owens (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
G. Rucki/D. Jennings/R. Fuller/H. Bennett/H. Alexander (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C)
R. Coleman/B. Forster/R. Van Doorn/K. Stenning/M. Birthisel (Cox)/
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D)
A. Haden/J. Lenherr/J. Jay/A. Ferguson/A. Daley (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
K. Rupinen/R. Tullis/C. Antonacio/L. Montgomery/L. Schneiderman (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (D)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D)
I. Petrova/G. Cook/K. Harris/H. Gutzmer/e. taylor (Cox)/
 
40 3:00 PM Womens Youth 4x (Row for the Cure)
27
41 3:05 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
6
42 3:15 PM Womens Masters 2x (Row for the Cure)
17
43 3:20 PM Mens Masters 4+
3
44 3:35 PM Mens Youth 8+
10
45 3:35 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
46 3:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
47 3:45 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
11
48 3:45 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
0
49 3:45 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
3
50 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
5
51 Parent/Child 2x 500m
5
52 Womens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final
10
53 Mens Youth 4x 500m C Final
0
54 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
6
55 Mens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final
0
56 Womens Open 1x Grand Final
7
57 Mens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
7
58 Mens Open 2x 500m Grand Final
6
59 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
9
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
A. Harrington/V. Saucedo/N. Kiczek/F. van Haaster/S. Woodring/E. Whitenight/K. Schirmer/I. Baddour/S. Barnes (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
K. Klymenko/K. Erickson/E. Anderson/M. Dwarshuis/B. Thomas/S. Wackerly/S. Quirke/A. Staley/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
 
60 Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final
1
61 Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
6
62 Mens Open 1x 500m Grand Final
7
63 Womens Youth 4x 500m C Final
0
64 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Grand Final
0
65 Womens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
13
66 Womens Open 2x 500m Grand Final
3
67 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
5
68 Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final
0
69 Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
6
70 World Challenge Grand Final
0
71 Mens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final
7
72 Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
4
Sunday, October 3, 2021
73 8:10 AM Mens Open 4x
3
74 8:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
75 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
21
    Oklahoma State University (A)
R. Korn
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
D. Jennings
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
J. Kristof/
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
M. Lane
 
    Oklahoma State University (B)
L. Garza
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
C. Mecchia
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
K. Harris/
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (B)
R. Carlson
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
K. Rupinen
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C)
C. Wild/
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (C)
E. Koonce
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
B. Hill
 
    The University of Oklahoma (D)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (D)
G. Mathews
 
    The University of Oklahoma (E)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (F)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (G)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (H)
 
76 8:30 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
0
77 8:30 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
1
78 8:40 AM Womens Open 2-
18
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
A. Benedict/J. Isbell
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
B. Barnett/P. Hulsewe
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
M. Markova/S. Papp/
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
N. Miller/S. Skack
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
R. Hendrzak/L. Lowe
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
A. Shaw/B. Andre/
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C)
K. Kinley/L. Thomas
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
G. Rucki/B. Markel
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C)
I. Petrova/E. Brice/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
C. Antonacio/E. Maggio
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D)
R. Coleman/B. Forster/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (E)
S. Dammersmith/S. Wenstrom
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (E)
R. Van Doorn/K. Harris/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (F)
E. Kemna/R. Fuller
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (G)
H. Bennett/R. Tullis
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (H)
K. Rupinen/L. Montgomery
 
79 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2x
39
80 8:55 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
81 9:10 AM Mens Open 4+
5
82 9:20 AM Womens Youth 4+
9
83 9:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
84 9:35 AM Mixed Open 8+
5
85 9:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
86 9:40 AM Mixed Youth 8+
4
87 9:45 AM Mixed Youth Novice 8+
3
88 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
13
89 10:25 AM Mens Youth 4+
7
90 10:35 AM Womens Open 4+
12
91 10:45 AM Womens Youth 2x
39
92 10:55 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
93 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
3
94 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
6
95 11:20 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
0
96 11:20 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
0
97 11:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
4
98 11:35 AM Womens Open 4x
5
99 11:40 AM Womens Masters 4x
8
100 11:45 AM Mixed Masters 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change