RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Electric City Sprints
Jul 31, 2021
sprint
Mohawk River
Village of Scotia, NY (USA)
Hosted By: Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
2021 Registered Regatta
150
Entries
10
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2022
2021
Other Events
Mohawk Invitational
Head of the Mohawk
Filter
All Clubs
Aqueduct Rowing Club
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
City Island Rowing
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Niskayuna Rowing
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Otsego Area Rowing
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Unaffiliated (USA)
All Athletes
Michael Piotrowski
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 31, 2021
1
Inclusive Package: Unlimited Entries, Trailer, Tent, & Portable Toilet
3
6:15 AM
Coaches & Coxswains Brief
2
7:00 AM
Womens Masters 1x (age 50+)
0
3
7:10 AM
Mens Masters 1x (age 50+)
6
Aqueduct Rowing Club
C. Wolfe
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Nelson
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Valenti
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Smith
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
T. Brower
Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Piotrowski
4
7:30 AM
Womens Masters 1x (ages 27 - 49)
3
5
Mens Masters 1x (age 27 - 49)
5
6
7:50 AM
Womens Masters 2x (age 50+)
7
7
8:10 AM
Mens Masters 2x (age 50+)
1
8:20 AM
Pause for Channel Traffic
8
Mixed Masters 2x (ages 27 - 49)
2
9
Mixed Masters 2x (age 50+)
0
10
8:30 AM
Middle School Girls 1x
5
11
8:40 AM
Middle School Boys 1x
4
12
8:50 AM
Middle School Girls 2x
4
13
9:00 AM
Middle School Boys 2x
3
14
Womens Masters 4x (age 50+)
4
15
Mens Masters 4x (age 50+)
2
16
Middle School Boys 4x+
2
17
Middle School Girls 4x+
3
9:30 AM
Pause for Channel Traffic
18
Middle School Mixed Learn-to-Row 4x+
0
19
Middle School Girls Learn-to-Row 4x+
3
20
Middle School Boys Learn-to-Row 2x
3
21
Middle School Girls Learn-to-Row 2x
2
22
Middle School Boys Learn-to-Row 4x+
1
10:20 AM
Pause for Channel Traffic
23
Mens Open 1x
1
24
Womens Open 1x
3
25
Womens HS Varsity 1x
2
26
Womens HS Frosh/Novice 1x
2
27
Mens HS Varsity 2x
10
11:30 AM
Pause for Channel Traffic
28
Mens HS Frosh/Novice 2x
4
29
Womens Open 4x
2
30
Womens HS Varsity 4x
7
31
Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4x
4
12:30 PM
Pause for Channel Traffic
32
Mens HS Varsity 1x
10
33
Mens HS Frosh/Novice 1x
5
34
Womens Open 2x
3
35
Womens HS Varsity 2x
10
36
Womens HS Frosh/Novice 2x
3
1:30 PM
Lunch Break
37
Womens HS Varsity 8+
3
3:20 PM
Pause for Channel Traffic
38
Mens Open 4x
2
39
Mens HS Varsity 4x
7
40
Mens HS Frosh/Novice 4x
2
4:20 PM
Pause for Channel Traffic
41
Womens HS Varsity 4+
3
42
Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
2
43
Mens Open 4+
2
44
Mens Open 2x
0
45
8:00 AM
Mens Masters 2x (ages 27 - 49)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change