Wichita Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 7, 2021
- head
- Little Arkansas River
- Wichita, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Wichita Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2021 | |||||
Crews may only enter the Second Open Novice 8+ Event if they have | |||||
an entry in the First Open Novice 8+ Event (exception is Jrs 8+) | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x honoring Bea Ritchie | 5 |
||
Minnesota Boat Club |
S. Whicher
|
58.9 (58)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
K. Gress
|
51.5 (56)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
R. Pazmino
|
35.3 (51)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Waagmeester
|
29.6 (49)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
K. Symonds
|
29.6 (49)
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Second Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
3A | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
8 | 9:32 AM | Mens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
K. Doering
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
K. Brock
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
S. Strugar
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
S. Whicher
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University |
R. Korn
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University |
L. Garza
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
K. Gress
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
K. Symonds
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
S. Hunter
|
|
|||
10 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
10A | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
||
11A | 10:00 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 3 |
||
10:10 AM | Scheduled Gap | ||||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens First Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 10 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 11:40 AM | Womens First Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
20A | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
11:50 AM | Lunch Break | ||||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Mens Second Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
22A | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 1 |
||
27 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
29 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
30 | 2:02 PM | Womens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 1 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
||
32 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
33A | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
2:40 PM | Scheduled Gap | ||||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 11 |
||
37 | 3:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
38 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
39 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 8 |
||
41A | 4:00 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change