LBRA Christmas Regatta
- Dec 4, 2022
- sprint
- Long Beach Marine Stadium
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, December 4, 2022 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | WO1x | Women's Open 1x | 7 |
|
2 | 7:35 AM | MJr1x | Men's Junior 1x | 35 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
F. Lomax/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
S. Trbovic/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
I. O'Riley/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
G. Goodgame
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
T. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
W. Reimers
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
O. O’Connor
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
S. Lunskis
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
S. Cuneo
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Janicik
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
R. Fiedler
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
J. Larson/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego |
A. Hagler
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego |
D. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego |
L. McAllister
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
D. Grasman
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
C. Fung
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
S. Cramer
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
A. Feldhammer
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
K. Freeborn
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
D. Cooper
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
P. Griffin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
T. Infante
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
D. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
M. Mohamed
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
N. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
A. Buda
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
J. Kritzinger
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Domingo
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
M. Appleton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
H. Singh
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
M. Corridori
|
|
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | MJrN1x | Men's Junior Novice 1x | 7 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
B. Jennings/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
M. Verdiner/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
C. Lackey
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
J. Davison
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
P. Jensen
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Muench
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
4 | 8:05 AM | WJr1x | Women's Junior 1x | 28 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. |
I. Adams
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
J. Ward
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
M. Bruce
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
A. Ba
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
C. Sweet/
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
N. Lee/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego |
F. Valdez
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
K. Godwin
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
S. Fleming
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
N. Mineo
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
J. Mineo
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Gusick
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
B. Knapp
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
G. Macleod
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
E. Loya
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
A. Steege
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
M. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
O. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Dompke
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
T. Mann
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Pearson
|
|
|||
RowLA |
M. Willis/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
E. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
B. Hanson
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Garcia
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
E. Nielsen
|
|
|||
5 | 8:25 AM | WM1x | Women's Masters 1x/Lightweight | 20 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
E. Coolman
|
24.6 (61)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Hill
|
29.1 (64)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler
|
6.9 (45)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
C. Swanson
|
32.3 (66)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
M. Walter
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. PERROT
|
32.3 (66)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
N. Bonuso
|
10.3 (49)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
A. Neel
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
s. barnett
|
30.7 (65)
|
|||
Mission Rowing |
T. Loya
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
N. McLoughlin
|
13.3 (52)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
K. Laub
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Hicks
|
15.5 (54)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
N. Park
|
19.1 (57)
|
|||
Rowing on Whidbey |
C. Aguda
|
20.4 (58)
|
|||
RowLA |
C. Adams/
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Lai
|
19.1 (57)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Collens
|
7.7 (46)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
A. Brian
|
39.3 (70)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
S. Scovel
|
8.5 (47)
|
|||
6 | 8:40 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x/Lightweight | 26 |
|
7 | 9:00 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|
8 | 9:05 AM | MJrF4+ | Mens Jr Freshmen 4+ | 11 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Roman/J. Nidiffer/J. Hughes/P. Gunn/B. Hassett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Blatt/N. Roberts/B. Atayan-Nave/T. MacRae/N. Rigoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (A) |
M. Steimle/E. Duransoy/M. Eggert/S. Brodie/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kao/J. Evans/S. Diaz-Atkins/J. Lim/B. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Roudabush/M. Hennessy/K. Price/P. Griffin/K. Nucum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Ellersick/M. Hoyt/P. Johnson/T. Soltesz/J. Donahoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reindl/M. ATTIE/R. Wright/A. Kamdar/A. WOZNIAK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
H. Umipig/J. Alanouf/G. Duncanson/B. Ahmedov
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
J. Jong/M. Caramagno/J. Chang/G. Klein/D. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:15 AM | PR2M1x | Mens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|
11 | 9:20 AM | WJrN1x | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 7 |
|
12 | 9:25 AM | MJrF4x+ | Mens Jr Freshmen 4x+ | 6 |
|
9:30 AM | ** BREAK 20 ** | ||||
13 | 9:50 AM | MJrN4+ | Men's Junior Novice 4+ | 13 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
B. Hassett/M. Verdiner/P. Gunn/L. Flamino/B. Jennings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
A. Duvvuri/E. Duransoy/S. Brodie/P. Litwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club |
M. Steimle/I. McLaughlan/A. Kasberger/A. Chan/J. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
G. Grazzia/A. Kao/J. Evans/L. Herrell/B. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
P. Jensen/L. Willett/M. Muench/L. Conboy/A. Sandahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
P. Johnson/M. Hoyt/J. Natapradja/R. Lee/D. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
C. Bentinck/D. Frank/W. Bruckner/M. Leigh/A. WOZNIAK (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
T. Johnson/F. Melde/C. Walsh/T. Harris/B. Ozarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep |
G. Krabbenschmidt/B. Ruane/R. Duffy/J. Lee/M. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
Q. Robertson/C. DiGiovine/L. Shovelin/T. Janssen/A. Janssen (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:00 AM | WJrF8+ | Womens Jr Freshmen 8+ | 5 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
C. Maruquin/C. Peters/A. Cantrall/A. Badami/M. Ferkel/A. Weir/L. Milgram/C. Guyer/O. Urwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
J. Roudabush/S. Tadeo/M. Conboy/A. Ryan-Shirley/M. Enriquez/A. Sandahl/J. Murrell/S. Golvelker/E. Oberbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
E. Bivinetto/D. Doyle/G. D'Alessandro/S. Lin/D. Dusi/C. Joyce/B. Nelson/K. Kim/M. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
G. Ardelean/R. Kwan/S. Glass-Vendetti/A. Stein/T. Reddy/Z. Gilani/A. Bitar/M. Waldron/A. Ceurvorst (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
A. Azoulay/S. Long/P. Gonor/S. Bejarano/N. Ahadian/R. Tapia/C. Otterson/P. Raisinghani (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:05 AM | MJr2- | Mens Jr 2- | 14 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Gallagher/K. Duffy/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Macke/G. Krich
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego (A) |
L. McAllister/A. Hagler
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Feldhammer/C. Fung
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/C. Josephbek
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Price/M. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Aminian/T. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Taylor/J. Kritzinger
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
E. Louie/J. Stecher
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. DiGiovine/T. Janssen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
F. Lomax/N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
C. Larkin/Z. bui
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
P. Kuan/O. Wagner
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (C) |
R. Stefancic/J. Callahan
|
|
|||
16 | 10:15 AM | MMS4x+ | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 5 |
|
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stolworthy/A. Sanchez/I. Sanchez/S. Sanchez/M. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
F. Rosenberg/G. Guettler/S. Elias/E. BENHAIM/A. Sandahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Streiff/N. Yazdi/M. Grujicic/D. Ruig/F. Kheirabadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Avery/A. Ranger/I. Rocha/M. Shen/C. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Lee/N. Lee/J. Olinger/A. Briggeman/X. Tena (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:20 AM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 21 |
|
California Yacht Club (A) |
M. Bruce/L. Gonzalez/A. Ba/K. Ward
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leduc/L. Fausset/H. Webb/I. Caliari/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gusick/J. Mineo/N. Mineo/E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Chastain/I. Gwizdak/B. Knapp
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
J. Dingman/J. Jensen/G. Macleod/E. Loya
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Harris/K. Odeen/O. Aceves/M. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Pearson/T. Mann/M. Zepeda/A. Dompke
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
F. Dandler/P. Choriatis/P. Ranney/D. Moran
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sanders/M. Paul/D. Dively/V. Phillips
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
M. Willis/I. Yin/S. Huber/E. Lopez/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Strickbine/L. Edelstein/J. Barakat/E. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
O. Degodoy/M. Olson/s. parker/K. Amaral
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
J. Ward/S. Stuart/C. Morgan/D. Jacob
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Zedelmayer/M. Mundo/C. Rojo/I. Jerez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
T. Donato/H. Bergstrom/L. Ov/C. Mason
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Clark/C. Dosier/K. Banta/S. Chait-Walter
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
L. Demmer/T. Tsering/F. Akutagawa/G. Petruzzi/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
E. Nielsen/S. Williamson/A. Villaverde/M. SANTAMARIA
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
K. Kelly/S. Brown/M. Conboy/S. Tadeo
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
A. Jardim/K. Dahl/M. Hickey/J. Steege
|
|
|||
18 | 10:35 AM | WJrN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Anderson/L. Mehin/J. Roudabush/B. Lombardi/M. Enriquez/A. Ryan-Shirley/J. Murrell/A. Sandahl/L. Mohanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Kash/A. McCarthy/C. Lopez/S. Lin/G. D'Alessandro/C. Shaughnessey/A. Nguyen/D. Dusi/A. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Joyce/B. Nelson/E. Smith/I. Rossi/E. Roham/T. Hsu/A. Joseph/K. Kim/Z. Zunzunegui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
E. Sabau/E. Lyrse/G. Cheng/G. Gorduren/S. Belasco/T. Medler-Wentz/R. Forsyth/C. Galipeau/S. Iocona (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:40 AM | MJrN4x+ | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 7 |
|
10:45 AM | ** BREAK 10 ** | ||||
20 | 10:55 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Anderson/L. Linthicum/V. Molinarolo/C. Warren
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
T. Loya/C. Conroy/E. Abernathy-Jones/s. barnett
|
7.5 (48)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Kolling/K. Persley/C. Han/A. Lawrence
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Shults/C. Fickey/A. Scofield/K. Chadwell
|
2.9 (40)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Fox/G. Jacobson/P. Reiter/S. Poljak
|
11.5 (53)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Patterson/R. Johns/E. Oberle/J. Maltz
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ahlman/S. Scovel/J. Collens/T. Melde
|
2.5 (39)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
E. Coolman/E. Rose/L. Curtis/T. Laine
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
S. Kline/H. Chupik/H. Frykman/M. Downer
|
12.4 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Justus/J. Billyou/D. Mack/N. McLoughlin
|
9.0 (50)
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Long Beach (B) |
C. Botterill/M. Kaleta/M. Focht/H. Debray
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
C. Hollister/B. Plon/M. Elder/K. Wales
|
25.9 (66)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
K. Trethewey/L. Colban/K. Morrell/A. Brian
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
H. Elder/a. holbrook/Y. Elsayed/M. Harrison
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
24 | 11:05 AM | WMS4x+ | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 4 |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Roudabush/M. Enriquez/A. Ryan-Shirley/J. Murrell/A. Sandahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Tucker/E. Renger/I. Freijo/S. Ballard/E. McGreevy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Kwan/G. Ardelean/A. Bitar/R. Gutzwiller/A. Ceurvorst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Levassiur/F. Kheirabadi/S. Mir/G. Lopez/S. Poppy (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 11:10 AM | MJr4x+ | Mens Jr 4x | 21 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Mansour/R. Patel/N. Crooks/J. Turrieta/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
C. Fleckenstein/E. Caise/W. Krauss/J. Stuart
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
I. Patton/A. Suski/B. Gillio/H. McNeil/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Peterson/L. Crampe/T. Pearson/z. castel
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell/C. Lackey/K. Freeborn/D. Cooper
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Infante/P. Jensen/P. Griffin
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Gonzalez/C. Talley/A. Buda/N. Samen
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Domingo/B. Sebastian/D. Taylor/J. Kritzinger
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
E. Louie/O. Wagner/J. Callahan/J. Stecher
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Singh/B. Shanle/T. Redden/M. Appleton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Corridori/C. DiGiovine/T. Janssen/A. Janssen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
V. Dolasa-Sahani/G. O'Donovan/J. Wong/J. Aboujawde/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
M. Jacobson/S. Halligan/S. Chanes/S. Ispendjian
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Roudabush/E. Young/M. Hennessy/K. Price
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Sitzman/B. Duntley/A. Freijo/J. Suddarth
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
l. ubaldo/B. Milby/L. Williams/P. Kuan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Falls/A. Kim/H. Singh/B. Felli
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/L. Chakmakian/J. Andrews/I. LEVY TIEGER/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
Q. Domyan/K. Beebe Read/S. O'Donnell/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
C. Sandahl/D. Hennessy/M. Josephbek/J. Padilla
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (C) |
A. Fernandez-del-Campo/J. Dy/A. Perea/J. Arent
|
|
|||
26 | 11:25 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
N. Dentz/C. Schillinger/T. Gallaspy/S. Hertzberg/G. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Guyer/K. Godwin/M. Rowlands/A. Rowlands
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Donato/S. Chastain/K. Kelly/A. Morallos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Clark/C. Dosier/O. Wilson/L. Brown/H. Hykes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Pearson/A. Dompke/T. Mann/P. Choriatis/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pharr/J. Gow-Smith/I. Karanov/L. Johansen/H. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Holmes/S. Krogan/A. Smith/J. Kelly/S. Kirsten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Petitt/E. McManus/D. Dennis/C. Casement/D. Mortillaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
L. Demmer/I. Yin/N. Basmajian/N. Rhodes/N. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Olson/A. Cleary/A. Zollman/G. Costello/L. Rumel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
M. Papez/B. Arthur/E. Halaby/S. Saia/M. Aulicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Mitsuoka/P. Gaston/M. Hayashida/K. Trevisan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Bergstrom/I. Gwizdak/S. Anderson/C. Mason/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
V. Spitz/J. Channell/C. Sorensen/S. Porter/M. Engerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Zepeda/O. Baitoo/S. Baitoo/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. SANTAMARIA/A. Shomphe/L. Heaney/A. Villaverde/A. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (C) |
M. Bair/M. Gates/S. Janusek/K. Weatherwax/E. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
K. Cox/A. Haney/B. Roham/K. Nowak/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
P. Ranney/A. Song/E. Wainberg/D. Moran/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
A. ONeil/C. Rader/C. Nelson/P. Van Oostendorp/L. bertoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:40 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|
28 | 11:45 AM | MJrF8+ | Mens Jr Freshmen 8+ | 7 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
L. O'Riley/C. La Voy/B. Hassett/G. Tiano/B. Jennings/J. Hughes/J. Nidiffer/P. Gunn/C. Roman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Price/M. Hennessy/M. Roudabush/P. Griffin/F. Rosenberg/K. Nucum/G. Guettler/E. BENHAIM/E. Oberbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Ellersick/T. Soltesz/P. Johnson/M. Hoyt/M. Preston/R. Campbell/H. Umipig/R. Lee/J. Donahoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reindl/M. ATTIE/A. Kamdar/T. Johnson/R. Wright/F. Melde/T. Harris/A. Inamdar/B. Ozarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
G. Duncanson/J. Alanouf/B. Ahmedov/G. Klein/S. Centra/M. Caramagno/J. Jong/E. Nguyen/D. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
I. Rocha/J. Avery/A. Ranger/M. Cheek/G. Rogers/J. Chang/H. Nguyen/M. Shen/C. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 11:50 AM | WJrN4x+ | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 7 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rojo/M. Moore-Cooper/A. McCarty/M. Russell/S. Fleming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Anderson/J. Roudabush/B. Lombardi/L. Mehin/L. Mohanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Kash/T. Hsu/C. Galipeau/E. Roham/A. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hansen/H. Smith/F. Kunney/J. Vahle/A. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
G. Ferracci/C. Holmes/B. Micklewright/L. Williams/S. Tyau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Wojewoda/K. Beblawi/M. Waram/A. Flory/H. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 11:55 AM | WJrF4x+ | Womens Jr Freshmen 4x+ | 4 |
|
31 | 12:00 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
|
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
T. Peters/T. Park-Coburn/
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Warren/T. Laine
|
23.8 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Whidbey (A) |
C. Aguda/M. PERROT
|
22.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ballough/m. belsky
|
10.6 (51)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Focht/H. Debray
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
T. Loya/s. barnett
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Kolling/K. Persley
|
4.7 (43)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/C. Shults
|
6.6 (46)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey
|
25.1 (64)
|
|||
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (A) |
P. Molina Ohlinger/R. Mendoza
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
B. Kiss/K. GIVVIN/
|
11.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
L. Linthicum/E. Coolman
|
14.4 (55)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/M. Schulz
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
H. Frykman/M. Downer
|
18.8 (59)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (B) |
C. Conroy/E. Abernathy-Jones
|
5.3 (44)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
J. Billyou/A. Justus
|
8.1 (48)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Botterill/M. Kaleta
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (C) |
A. Honek/E. TIGHE/
|
8.1 (48)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C) |
C. Swanson/N. Ferguson
|
18.8 (59)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
M. Sanders/M. Kuner/
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
C. Hollister/M. Elder
|
18.8 (59)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (D) |
T. Correa/S. Sussman/
|
13.4 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
B. Plon/K. Wales
|
37.2 (72)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (E) |
k. Green/C. Paice
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (E) |
Y. Elsayed/H. Elder
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Long Beach (F) |
s. scoval/S. Kline
|
9.7 (50)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (G) |
O. Evans/K. Stapleton
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
12:20 PM | ** BREAK 20 ** | ||||
32 | 12:40 PM | MJrN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Hassett/C. Millikan/J. Lyle/S. Murphy/B. Jennings/M. Verdiner/P. Gunn/L. Flamino/C. Roman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Blatt/H. Wittman/N. Roberts/B. Atayan-Nave/B. Rollans/P. Welch/L. Steele/T. MacRae/N. Rigoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brodie/M. Steimle/E. Duransoy/A. Duvvuri/J. Hammond/J. Chen/I. McLaughlan/A. Kasberger/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bentinck/D. Frank/W. Bruckner/M. Leigh/A. Reindl/M. ATTIE/R. Wright/A. Kamdar/A. WOZNIAK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
|
||||
33 | 12:45 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 11 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Warren/V. Molinarolo/B. Pegg/A. Laine
|
18.5 (60)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ivanov/M. Focht/T. Rokos/C. Kielty
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
T. Loya/L. Bennett/I. Axelsson/C. Conroy
|
4.3 (43)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Han/S. Mitchell/R. lawrence/A. Lawrence
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Royak/K. Chadwell/C. Shults/D. Taylor
|
1.4 (36)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Ostrow/K. Seeger/S. Poljak/N. Tran
|
2.5 (39)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Armstrong/S. Chipman/R. Johns/J. Maltz
|
22.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Long Beach, Chinook, Endeavor Racing Alliance (A) |
I. Teolis/M. Gasper/D. Little/M. Downer
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
Composite: WSV Ottensheim, Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hausleitner/C. Palmquist/B. Hill/m. belsky
|
16.3 (58)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
D. Davis/E. Rose/S. Anderson/J. Guelcher
|
18.5 (60)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C) |
L. Linthicum/R. Coolman/D. Harralson/T. Laine
|
23.3 (64)
|
|||
34 | 12:55 PM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 35 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Carter/H. Penn/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Fiedler/E. Dodds
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
I. Patton/J. Larson/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego (A) |
D. Hernandez/A. Hagler
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (A) |
D. Grasman/O. Lee
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell/D. Cooper
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Infante
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
M. Mohamed/D. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Gonzalez/A. Buda
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Domingo/M. Litovsky
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. Wagner/E. Louie
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Singh/B. Shanle
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Corridori/T. Janssen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/J. Turrieta/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
I. Adolpho/D. Sindici
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
A. Suski/H. McNeil/
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (B) |
C. Fung/S. Cramer
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lackey/K. Freeborn
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
P. Jensen/P. Griffin
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Freijo/N. Samen
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. Natapradja/A. Schnore
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
P. Kuan/J. Stecher
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Redden/M. Appleton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
Q. Robertson/L. Shovelin
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
T. Millikan/J. Maskin/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C) |
K. Stolworthy/J. Davison
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
M. Hennessy/D. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
B. Duntley/C. Sitzman
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (C) |
D. Lin/C. Blee
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C) |
H. Haasarud/A. Janssen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D) |
V. Dolasa-Sahani/J. Aboujawde/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D) |
A. Sanchez/I. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (D) |
M. Roudabush/K. Price
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (E) |
C. Sandahl/J. Padilla
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (F) |
M. Knecht/E. Young
|
|
|||
37 | 1:20 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
38 | 1:25 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Levy/R. Ballough/N. Bonuso/N. HAYES/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. Marsh/L. Broussard/R. Burch/J. Yoo
|
8.9 (49)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Persley/C. Kolling/A. Justus/D. Mack/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
5.9 (45)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Patterson/R. Johns/J. Maltz/E. Oberle/C. Cranmer (Cox)
|
8.9 (49)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/N. Park/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
T. Correa/k. Green/C. Paice/S. Geddes/T. Glidden (Cox)/
|
2.2 (38)
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (N) |
R. Curran/N. Suha/B. Caralto/J. Jaques/S. Cornelio-Duarte (Cox)
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
39 | 1:30 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|
Composite: Chinook, Whidbey (A) |
R. Glidden/C. Aguda
|
22.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Laine/A. Laine
|
30.9 (68)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
E. Coolman/R. Coolman
|
20.0 (60)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Palmquist/m. belsky
|
11.5 (52)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
S. Milosevic/K. Stapleton
|
7.3 (47)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
I. Axelsson/T. Loya
|
8.9 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Newport, Casitas Rowing (A) |
D. Tanhauser/B. Plon
|
53.5 (81)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
m. troccoli/L. Fox
|
15.4 (56)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sanders/D. Sanders
|
0.9 (34)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lai/W. Lai
|
14.4 (55)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kuner/C. Recharte/
|
40.6 (74)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (B) |
L. Bennett/C. Conroy
|
2.2 (38)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
J. Schrader/J. DuBois
|
5.9 (45)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (C) |
W. Hack/s. barnett
|
32.4 (69)
|
|||
Mission Rowing (C) |
B. Bolton/E. Abernathy-Jones
|
14.4 (55)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
B. Hartley/A. Scofield
|
8.1 (48)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (D) |
T. Rokos/I. Rokos
|
3.1 (40)
|
|||
40 | 1:45 PM | MxMS8+ | Mixed Middle School Jr 8+ | 4 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
B. Aguilar/J. Kniss/C. Paulis/Z. Guelcher/A. Montoya/T. Desai/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Duncanson/R. Campbell/E. Wainberg/J. Alanouf/S. Glass-Vendetti/J. Chang/A. Stein/R. Gutzwiller/D. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
T. Reddy/M. Shen/B. Stone/M. Cheek/G. Rogers/H. Nguyen/Z. Gilani/M. Waldron/C. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 1:50 PM | MxJrN8+ | Mixed Junior Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
42 | 1:55 PM | WJr2- | Womens Jr 2- | 10 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Papez/N. Dentz
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Donato
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Clark/C. Dosier
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Dompke/T. Mann
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
I. Karanov/S. Krogan
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
L. Demmer/I. Yin/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
L. Rumel/A. Acosta
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Chastain/H. Bergstrom
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
S. Huber/F. Akutagawa/
|
|
|||
43 | 2:05 PM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
L. Chakmakian/J. Andrews/S. Sawrey/R. Farhoumand/I. LEVY TIEGER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Krich/O. Mullany/J. Macke/L. Strona/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Golden State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Feldhammer/C. Fung/O. Lee/D. Grasman/P. Litwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Infante/P. Jensen/P. Griffin/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Aminian/T. O'Neil/J. Chavos/L. Laster/T. Graves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Domingo/B. Sebastian/D. Taylor/M. Litovsky/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
R. Stefancic/J. Callahan/L. Williams/l. ubaldo/M. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Singh/B. Shanle/J. Falls/B. Felli/R. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
G. O'Donovan/R. Patel/S. Murphy/J. Turrieta/J. Wong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
K. Derderian/L. Mitchum/J. Mullen/M. Rigoli/P. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Roudabush/E. Young/C. Josephbek/M. Josephbek/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Buda/C. Talley/N. Gonzalez/N. Samen/J. Glantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. Kritzinger/C. Larkin/P. Robbins/L. Acevedo/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
C. Blee/B. Milby/D. Lin/J. Dy/M. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C) |
J. MacNab/G. Serena/C. Regan/S. Ashkar/N. Zorbas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
C. Sitzman/B. Duntley/A. Freijo/U. Vidali/S. Stedfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
Z. bui/D. FLORES/B. Haworth/E. Norsoph/J. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (C) |
A. Perea/B. Ruane/S. Hirschler/A. Fernandez-del-Campo/J. Arent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (D) |
E. Dodds/R. Westcott/D. Sanchez/B. Brenner/S. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
K. Murphy/W. McCarthy/J. Suddarth/D. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (E) |
D. ONG/C. Craig/C. Chait-Walter/R. Kharrazi/E. Hauge (Cox)
|
|
|||
2:20 PM | ** BREAK 20 ** | ||||
44 | 2:40 PM | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 35 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Bair/M. Gates
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
L. Gonzalez/K. Ward
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lee/I. Caliari/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gusick/E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Chastain
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
E. Loya/G. Macleod
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
O. Aceves/S. Chait-Walter
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Pearson/A. Dompke
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kelly/C. Dowd
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
M. Willis/E. Lopez/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Strickbine/E. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
s. parker/K. Amaral
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
S. Stuart/D. Jacob
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
C. Sweet/L. Fausset/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
J. Mineo/C. Rojo
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
T. Donato/I. Gwizdak
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Knapp/C. Mason
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing (B) |
J. Dingman/J. Jensen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
S. Harris/M. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
F. Dandler/D. Moran
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
N. Rhodes/G. Petruzzi
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Wojewoda/B. Hanson
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
O. Degodoy/M. Garcia
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
E. Derse/C. Morgan
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C) |
N. Mineo/I. Jerez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
S. Anderson/H. Bergstrom
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
G. Bertoia/K. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
H. Hoeppner/P. Ranney
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
G. Costello/A. Cleary
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (D) |
M. Mundo/S. Fleming
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (D) |
A. Zollman/L. Heaney
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (E) |
L. Ov/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (E) |
S. Considine/M. Earley
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (U) |
A. Brown/A. Strong
|
|
|||
45 | 3:05 PM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|
46 | 3:10 PM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|
47 | 3:20 PM | WJrF4+ | Womens Jr Freshmen 4+ | 6 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cantrall/A. Badami/M. Ferkel/T. Borkowski/O. Urwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Roudabush/S. Tadeo/M. Conboy/M. Enriquez/E. Oberbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Bivinetto/D. Doyle/B. Nelson/S. Lin/M. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Van Ness/L. Morosova/M. Saltiel/E. Kirschner/A. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Azoulay/G. Bigler/P. Gonor/S. Long/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
A. McCoy/A. Weir/L. Walker/D. Ward/K. Cessna (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 3:25 PM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
S. Rodriguez/K. Ramirez/S. Cornelio-Duarte/L. Valtierra/R. Curran/J. Jaques/B. Caralto/K. Yant/N. Suha (Cox)
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Levy/R. Ballough/N. Bonuso/S. Caffrey/T. Correa/T. Luther/N. HAYES/J. Martin/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
K. Davis/D. Norris/K. Hamilton/M. Kays/M. Futernick/C. Corcoran/L. Harrington/H. Lindquist/G. Tuttle (Cox)
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Lawrence/C. Han/C. Hollister/N. McLoughlin/M. Elder/D. Mack/K. Wales/B. Plon/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
17.4 (59)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/S. Poljak/C. Fickey/P. Reiter/G. Jacobson/L. Fox/N. Tran/W. Gordon (Cox)
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scovel/S. Ahlman/M. Kaleta/C. Botterill/E. Minteer/J. Collens/S. Gjerset/T. Melde/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
3.8 (42)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
S. Loesh/S. Kobilarcsik/F. Elkins/M. Ceballos/E. Tobias/A. Alexander/M. Atkins/M. Coquia/G. Holwitt (Cox)
|
9.0 (50)
|
|||
50 | 3:30 PM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
51 | 3:35 PM | WJrN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Hernandez/O. Blackburn/E. Bond/S. Strickbine/A. Bramlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Roudabush/L. Mehin/B. Lombardi/A. Ryan-Shirley/A. Sandahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Kash/C. Shaughnessey/C. Lopez/A. McCarthy/Z. Zunzunegui (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
G. Ferracci/C. Holmes/B. Micklewright/L. Williams/N. Mendoza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Houk/T. Costanza/M. Sandoval/I. Graves/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Wojewoda/K. Beblawi/M. Waram/A. Flory/H. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Considine/A. Shomphe/M. Earley/S. Williamson/N. Nemati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
D. Dusi/E. Smith/A. Nguyen/E. Roham/A. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
T. Hsu/G. D'Alessandro/C. Joyce/K. Kim/S. Iocona (Cox)
|
|
|||
3:45 PM | ** BREAK 10 ** | ||||
52 | 3:55 PM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
53 | 4:00 PM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 18 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
T. Gallaspy/M. Papez/N. Dentz/C. Schillinger/S. Saia/E. Halaby/B. Arthur/S. Hertzberg/M. Aulicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mitsuoka/K. Trevisan/R. Badami/P. Gaston/M. Hayashida/B. Van Orman/A. Smith/A. Redmond
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Donato/T. Griffin/H. Bergstrom/S. Anderson/I. Gwizdak/S. Chastain/B. Knapp/C. Mason/A. Morallos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
V. Spitz/A. Clark/K. Odeen/S. Harris/S. Chait-Walter/J. Channell/K. Cox/S. Porter/G. Galipeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Zepeda/P. Choriatis/S. Baitoo/O. Baitoo/E. Wainberg/A. Song/F. Dandler/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Holmes/M. Freedman/S. Pharr/J. Gow-Smith/S. petitt/S. Krogan/A. Smith/C. Casement/S. Kirsten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sanders/L. Johansen/I. Karanov/J. Kelly/A. Kaminski/V. Phillips/C. Dowler/M. Paul/H. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dowd/D. Dennis/E. O’Donnell/A. Chen-Oretsky/M. Hirsch/K. Land/D. Phillips/J. England/M. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Lopez/F. Akutagawa/L. Demmer/I. Yin/S. Huber/N. Rhodes/N. Basmajian/G. Petruzzi/M. Tscharner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
I. Adams/M. Bair/M. Gates/K. Weatherwax/S. Janusek/S. Strickbine/E. Reithinger/E. Gutierrez/G. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
K. Kelly/S. Brown/S. Tadeo/M. Ferguson/A. Ibbetson/Y. Marin/J. Murrell/V. Villery/M. Monson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Dosier/O. Aceves/L. Brown/O. Wilson/M. Banta/A. Haney/B. Roham/A. Steege/H. Hykes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (C) |
A. Seeley/K. Hernandez/B. McMillin/O. Blackburn/R. Shprecher/T. Moore/E. Turner/A. Mulpuri/A. Bramlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
P. Van Oostendorp/A. Jardim/E. Bivinetto/J. Steege/C. Shaughnessey/B. Kash/R. Brown/C. Nelson/L. bertoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (E) |
D. Doyle/M. Stratton/S. Lin/A. McCarthy/C. Joyce/D. Dusi/C. Lopez/B. Crowther/Z. Zunzunegui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (U) |
A. Brown/A. Strong/C. Maruquin/C. Peters/L. Milgram/T. Borkowski/M. Ferkel/C. Guyer/K. Cessna (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 4:15 PM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 14 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Carter/H. Penn/I. O'Riley/K. Duffy/V. Dolasa-Sahani/J. Gallagher/F. Lomax/J. Aboujawde/P. Gunn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Krich/O. Mullany/J. Macke/L. Strona/J. MacNab/K. Derderian/J. Mullen/M. Rigoli/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Infante/M. Roudabush/E. Young/L. Singhal/D. Hennessy/P. Jensen/P. Griffin/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Aminian/T. O'Neil/N. Gonzalez/L. Laster/J. Chavos/C. Talley/A. Buda/N. Samen/T. Graves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Litovsky/D. Taylor/A. Domingo/B. Sebastian/P. Robbins/C. Larkin/J. Kritzinger/L. Acevedo/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/N. Crooks/J. Mansour/B. Hassett/R. Farhoumand/S. Sawrey/S. Murphy/T. Millikan/I. LEVY TIEGER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
C. Janicik/L. Mitchum/H. Oxley/G. Serena/S. Ashkar/M. Korniczky/I. Adolpho/D. Sindici/P. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
C. Sandahl/J. Padilla/A. Martinez/M. Hennessy/M. Knecht/A. Rodriguez/B. Kitchens/W. Soto/T. Nezis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
L. Ellersick/E. Norsoph/Z. bui/D. FLORES/B. Haworth/A. Schnore/H. Umipig/T. Soltesz/J. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (E) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (U17) |
M. Abbott-Gonzalez/G. Grazzia/T. Larson/H. Bisgard/T. Pearson/F. Eddy/G. Baumann/A. Quici/L. Mody (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 4:25 PM | MxJr4x | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
|
56 | 4:30 PM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
13.3 (55)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scovel/T. Melde/D. O'Neill/J. De Jong/D. Ward/E. Minteer/E. PARRISH/K. Morrell/D. Spoor (Cox)
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (A) |
R. Mendoza/C. Bjelic/T. Kennedy/J. Alden/S. Sanchez Gabana/P. Molina Ohlinger/L. Walls Rivera/N. Bobadilla/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
A. Tindall/T. Curwen/C. Paice/S. Geddes/C. Kannothra/S. Torres/P. Richards/E. Laughlin/S. Sussman (Cox)
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Kaleta/C. Botterill/M. Oddershede/G. Putnam/R. Peffers/J. Cioffari/S. Ahlman/J. Collens/G. Bracken (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
57 | 4:35 PM | MxJr8+ | Mixed Jr 8+ | 7 |
|
60 | 4:40 PM | MxJr2x | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
|
** CANCELLED ** | |||||
9 | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | WO2- | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
22 | WON4+ | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
23 | WMN4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
35 | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
36 | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
48 | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change