Saratoga Invitational
- Apr 23, 2005
- sprint
- Saratoga Springs
- Saratoga Spring, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 23, 2005 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Womens Double | 13 |
||
1 | 1:00 PM | Girls Novice Four | 2 |
||
2 | 1:10 PM | Boys Novice Four | 2 |
||
3 | 1:20 PM | Girls Frosh Four | 1 |
||
4 | 1:30 PM | Boys Frosh Four | 1 |
||
5 | 1:40 PM | Girls Novice Eight | 12 |
||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
L. Hagues/C. Oleary/N. Joseph/S. Deckard/A. Wenner/S. Hochzermeier/M. Tiso/E. Morrisseau/A. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Gibson/M. Gibson/A. Griffin/S. Gravelle/R. Gray/G. Hodgkinson/A. Wu/A. Walko/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
A. Deal/L. Mould/S. Stroup/J. Folk/L. Rocco/H. Magill/K. Condon/K. Lewis/S. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
A. Furstenberg/K. Fleming/E. Wadman/E. Shapey/E. Porter/K. Folkert/M. Malizewski/G. Bergelt/E. Alsina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Dagle/K. Nochisaki/T. Murray/C. Jean/J. Murphy/L. Bryan/K. LaFalce/A. Mihuta/K. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kung/A. Fradkin/O. DAngelo/J. Walton/R. Hendry/N. Mays/K. Kosovac/A. Younger/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brisport/E. Calabro/L. Clark/D. Colangelo/C. Cruz/N. Hazard/K. Miller/M. Shave/T. Stinebrickner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
P. Fletcher/P. Shen/A. Urquhart/S. June/K. Everitt/L. Cullen/M. Campbell/K. Kelly/F. LaCivita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
S. Celi/T. Streeter/J. Schmid/V. Verone/S. Jackson/N. Sereluca/A. Taylor/O. DiBello/C. Forney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Yeatts/A. Rhodes/C. Behm/A. Shoff/S. Gravius/B. Hurley/A. Olsen/R. Styer/E. Capria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
H. Konys/E. Bodow/C. Cox/C. Hodge/A. Espinoza/T. Wright/M. Ariotti/S. Longstreet/C. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. A/T. B/T. C/T. D/T. E/T. F/T. G/T. H/L. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 1:50 PM | Boys Novice Eight | 7 |
||
7 | 2:00 PM | Girls Frosh Eight | 5 |
||
8 | 2:10 PM | Boys Frosh Eight | 3 |
||
9 | 2:20 PM | Girls 3V Eight | 5 |
||
10 | 2:30 PM | Boys 3V Eight | 1 |
||
11 | 2:40 PM | Girls 2V Four | 2 |
||
12 | 2:50 PM | Boys 2V Four | 3 |
||
13 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2V Eight | 7 |
||
14 | 3:20 PM | Boys 2V Eight | 6 |
||
15 | 3:30 PM | Girls 1V Four | 9 |
||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
T. Pastor/A. Sheehy/C. Balfe/C. Houston/A. Haufe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
M. Hinchey/C. Alvarez/S. Fiorentini/C. Nassar/A. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. DelRusso/N. Klaiber/J. Griffin/D. Clinton/M. Venne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
M. Oldiges/E. Briskey/T. Demilio/E. Brodie/M. Babiarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Giammusso/K. Pehl/S. Turco/M. Albrezzi/R. Barringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Jaffe/K. Thomas/C. Egan/C. Scibeli/A. Wellspeak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
C. Chenot/L. Zima/L. Ashline/K. Kelly/A. Lynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
A. Winfield/C. Brooks/E. Weichselbaum/K. Speach/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lamirande/A. Pollock/T. Clark/M. Petti/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 3:40 PM | Boys 1V Four | 6 |
||
17 | 3:50 PM | Girls 1V Eight | 12 |
||
18 | 4:00 PM | Boys 1V Eight | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change