Saratoga Invitational

  • Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 23, 2005
0 8:00 AM Womens Double
13
1 1:00 PM Girls Novice Four
2
2 1:10 PM Boys Novice Four
2
3 1:20 PM Girls Frosh Four
1
4 1:30 PM Boys Frosh Four
1
5 1:40 PM Girls Novice Eight
12
6 1:50 PM Boys Novice Eight
7
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Izzo/I. McMenamin/J. Prial/A. Renker/B. Nickel/J. Palermo/S. Filosa/K. Taylor/J. Izzo (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
T. King/A. Wright/J. Blasting/E. Fields/M. Pomfrey/G. Dixon/J. Jureller/J. Cushman/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Boniello/K. McHugh/T. Davidson/J. Wolff/S. Becker/J. Olsen/R. Nickerson/A. Burkowski/J. LaBarbara (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
M. Rand/P. Mantz/J. Mogle/J. Redden/M. Slominski/J. Macleod/J. Michlovitch/G. Elkatcha/I. Budmen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Bossalini/D. Burns/C. Dooley/P. Jaeger/C. Palumbo/T. Corona (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
R. Lawkins/J. Conway/B. McLoughlin/M. Sorenson/M. Bittner/C. Currao/M. Reardon/T. Graham/R. Manning (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
B. Rea/D. Lorenzini/C. Bates/C. Withers/D. Baird/O. McGuiness/T. Creamer/M. Craft/B. Pietras (Cox)
 
7 2:00 PM Girls Frosh Eight
5
8 2:10 PM Boys Frosh Eight
3
9 2:20 PM Girls 3V Eight
5
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Cretekos/J. Potter/L. Mang/K. OFarrell/K. Morrow/A. Nester/K. Drown/M. Hallisey/E. Viani (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
J. Conte/E. Garvey/S. Holmes/C. Kretschmer/L. Liebler/S. Slank/L. Young/K. Vogelsang/V. Swenson (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Bell/K. Moyer/B. Norris/S. Kreuger/K. Nolte/K. Conway/L. Conway/K. Jagoda/K. Ross (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Hesse/E. Darrow/M. Speer/L. Woodham/Y. Koyama/C. Offomah/M. Farrell/T. Vala/A. Coletti (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Mongelli/S. Murphy/S. Reilly/C. Bergin/K. Law/K. McFadden/K. McDougall/K. Young/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
10 2:30 PM Boys 3V Eight
1
11 2:40 PM Girls 2V Four
2
12 2:50 PM Boys 2V Four
3
13 3:00 PM Girls 2V Eight
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Nash/C. Drumm/K. Lamirande/A. Cunningham/T. Clark/J. Sanfilippo/M. Rawlings/N. Martin/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
H. Badger/A. Pretak/M. Lysko/A. Pastor/N. Lounsbury/M. Cerulli/K. Fallon/K. Statseuko/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. VanVoorhis/A. Rodgers/M. Kelly/E. Ferreira/M. Mayen/E. Johnson/L. O'Connor/B. Annis/S. Kovacevic (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
D. Burgos/S. Edmonds/D. Harris/E. Walker/D. Montrond/B. Hemingway/C. Chomysak/J. Dudley/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
S. Rabbitt/G. Rodriguez/C. Aregbesola/K. Kesting/C. Gambino/S. Fisher/J. Alphonse/K. Gallo/V. Bourbeau (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Stellato/C. Stellato/S. Otto/M. Tarrant/M. Hensley-Lapham/A. Beaulieu/K. Vittengl/M. Thompson/N. Falvo (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Michaels/A. Robinison/A. Campito/A. Kraus/K. Johannese/C. Burns/E. Wegrzyn/Z. Fullem/S. Eckert (Cox)
 
14 3:20 PM Boys 2V Eight
6
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Izzo/I. McMenamin/J. Prial/A. Renker/J. Mazzola/J. Geager/J. Kern/M. Fee/D. Kiley (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
C. Witenko/J. Glazer/A. Ellott/C. Delgado/E. Gross/M. Meyer/N. DeCandio/K. Anderson/J. Wolf (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Sers/N. Vanikiotis/T. Rossner/A. Constantino/M. Cantor/J. Pelzek/C. Nuzback/B. Demboski/R. Contini (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
S. McCarthy/T. Myers/P. Walker/G. Hartman/C. Dopkowski/P. Miller/S. Halligan/S. Rice/L. Doan (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Keehn/P. Steadham/M. Wink/K. Marcinko/D. Jagoda/T. Pollack/M. Torpey/R. Saxton/C. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
P. Lyden/P. Jonson/L. Wilson/J. Peterson/F. Coffey/M. Zavery/C. Barret/B. Stern/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
15 3:30 PM Girls 1V Four
9
16 3:40 PM Boys 1V Four
6
17 3:50 PM Girls 1V Eight
12
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Witte/T. Hoige/A. Behm/A. Nemecek/K. Harroun/A. Goulette/B. Hofmann/B. Fundalinski/L. Dodge (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
C. Sheeran/K. Pink/L. Studer/D. Burns/S. Rogers/K. Cerulli/K. Kaufman/M. Brocks/A. Walaszek (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
A. Pickard/K. Knodel/L. Kernan/J. Lawlor/B. Mizell/M. Helmer/R. Chiles/J. Duff/S. Miller (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Butz/T. Rawlings/G. Stern/J. Milham/M. Parker/K. Marcellino/E. Horstman/A. Troitino/J. VanWyk (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Mercurio/S. Bo/K. Paratore/M. Wolfe/T. Fidler/C. Talbott/E. Kessler/N. Miyake/E. June (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
K. Garofalo/E. Baxter/A. Yoest/K. McGillis/M. Edmonds/C. Harmon/S. Masucci/A. Demers/S. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
M. Oldiges/E. Briskey/T. Demilio/E. Brodie/F. Coppola/S. Smilowitz/K. Parajon/K. Shaffer/M. Babiarz (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Deyette/A. Bell/M. Tully/C. Cole/J. Logan/M. Dooley/J. Helqvist/C. Backus/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Lindsay/D. Thurmond/R. Bakerian/K. Dennett/A. Bernstein/E. Darrow/J. Skevington/A. Kjolhede/M. Hooker (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Glennie/R. Rieder/C. Johannesen/H. Birkhead/A. Bruff/C. Helmer/D. Chesser/E. Wasserbach/L. Berger (Cox)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
E. Center/J. Thompson/H. Yetwin/C. Costanza/K. Butz/R. Pietrocola/A. Giroux/M. Ronelle/M. Sitz (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
K. Reilly/E. Derosa/A. Puffpaff/J. Andreozzi/L. Marchessault/S. Steemburg/E. Galliher/K. Olstad/K. Ahl (Cox)
 
18 4:00 PM Boys 1V Eight
10
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Orgera/H. Floriman/C. Reddan/C. Gidiscin/D. Nickel/D. Moulton (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
T. Will/C. Grotzer/M. Murray/D. Wonaka/J. Sheedy/P. Marshall/B. Kantner/D. Marrine/S. Harrington (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
G. Mitchell/R. Madsen/Z. Rhodes/M. Dodds/N. Parry/S. Kuhl/J. Schneckenburger/C. Creamer/R. Oleary (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/A. Kroft/T. MacDerment/J. Bell/T. Olson/T. Austen/M. George/B. Wockenfuss/T. Nellissen (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrentino/F. Merritt/R. Fraleigh/K. Jemiolo/J. Vrablik/M. McDermott/S. Andrews/V. Kucherov/J. Kanwal (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
F. Bowman/J. Henty/D. Bernhardt/D. Ryan/K. Klein/M. Jaquin/M. Rice/T. Damiano/R. Barthelemes (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Kesting/C. Herman/B. Mulvey/S. Gumpel/R. OConnell/A. Palmiter/L. Wood/M. Higgins/R. LeFever (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Jaeger/M. ODonnell/R. Olsen/C. Nevins/J. Otto/E. DeJonghe/S. OBrien/R. VanHall/E. Shelefka (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Digeser/T. Nesel/M. Warner/W. Schrade/N. Dugan/B. Smart/E. Bollin/D. Valentini/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
E. Feinberg/B. Reilly/K. Sirianno/D. Lorenc/C. Hom/F. Frederick/D. Mckeon/N. Brennan/A. Bassett (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change