Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2003
1 Boys J16 4+
3
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Stoltz/B. Shuhauski/A. Newell/S. Medcalf
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Worzell/R. Kenny/M. McCloskey/A. Simola
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Lerman/T. Lyons/C. Johanson/H. Kramarski
 
10 Girls J16 Single
3
11 Boys J16 8
2
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Millef/B. Shuhauski/A. Newell/S. Medcalf/C. Worzell/R. Kenny/A. Simola/M. McCloskey
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Lerman/J. Bob/B. Joe/T. Lyons/A. Smith/A. Fornal/C. Johanson/H. Kramarski
 
12 Girls 4+
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. Duerksen/K. Arledge/K. Nugent/K. Gibson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Janicz/A. Latshaw/L. Grzybbowski/O. Holdsworth
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
M. ONeill/K. Quinn/C. Stotesbury/L. Capaldi
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Zultner/S. Clark/E. Steele/C. LeBeouf
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Cohoon/L. Beckman/S. Zaenker/C. Boucher
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
V. Morini/M. Quinn/C. Devlin/R. Fagan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Humphreys/O. Kathleen/C. Doolin/B. Akers
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Horstmen/E. Keyser/J. Aldworth/L. Altimari
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Smith/S. Dabbs/D. Phillipova/A. Smith
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Schnittka/K. Balmer/M. Pitts/M. Scott
 
13 Boys J18 Double
9
14 Boys J16 Double
8
15 Boys Eight
2
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. OConor/B. Meehan/J. Romvary/J. Johnson/G. Walters/R. Iozzo/J. Iqbal/M. Funk
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fogg/T. Barry/R. Espinosa/R. Chang/C. McQuade/J. Keneipp/A. Kadick/D. Prudente
 
16 Girls J18 Double
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Bowler/G. Collins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Clifford/L. Leverington
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gonnelli/C. Hakanson
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Lamont/M. Lamont
 
    Interscholastic Sculling Assoc. DBA Sandy Run Scullers (A)
C. Kim/A. Highfill
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Chesten/A. Deardorff
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
M. ONeill/C. Stotesbury
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Dicke/T. Izumi
 
    Springside School (A)
L. Sorensen/L. Fernandez
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Hayden/C. Durkin
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Holdsworth/M. Berry
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
D. Holcomb/B. Kirby
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
B. Jone/V. Dandar
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
M. McShea/A. Boya
 
17 Girls J16 Double
7
18 Girls Eight
5
19 Boys J18 Quad
4
2 Boys J16 Quad
3
20 Girls J18 Quad
9
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Karr/R. Popeck/K. VanBuskilk/M. Gonnelli
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Dolan/C. Palo/S. ODonnell/E. Menacol
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Janicz/A. Latshaw/L. Grzybbowski/O. Holdsworth
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/A. Tate/J. Solar/H. Armstrong
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
L. Sullivan/M. Sharbaugh/J. Fasy/M. Quinn
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Hayden/M. Berry/A. Holdsworth/C. Durkin
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
A. Hrycho/J. Mcclatchy/D. Toland/M. Jaramillo
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. McShea/A. Boya/V. Dandar/B. Jone
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
E. Stern/M. McShea/E. McDevitt/M. Clark-Jones
 
21 Boys Single Dash
8
22 Girls Single Dash
4
23 Boys Eight Dash
2
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Young/D. Talbot/B. Marymor/Z. Morse/J. Gallagher/C. Familetti/M. Keyes/M. Ciccotti
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. OConor/B. Meehan/J. Romvary/J. Johnson/G. Walters/R. Iozzo/J. Iqbal/M. Funk
 
24 Girls Eight Dash
4
3 Girls J16 Quad
5
4 Boys Pair w/o
2
5 Girls Pair w/o
1
6 Boys 4+
4
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. OConor/B. Meehan/R. Deiches/J. Johnson
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
W. Boyce/J. Novak/B. Blakemore/S. Guilbert
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fogg/T. Barry/N. Kadick/J. Monett
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Romvary/R. Iozzo/G. Walters/M. Funk
 
7 Boys J18 Single
7
8 Boys J16 Single
14
9 Girls J18 Single
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change