Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2003
1 Boys J16 4+
3
10 Girls J16 Single
3
11 Boys J16 8
2
12 Girls 4+
10
13 Boys J18 Double
9
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Levin/B. Garthwaite
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
B. VanBenschoten/J. Levatich
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Mooney/J. Faulls
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
D. Haas/P. Silow
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
M. Pochettino/T. Owston
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
P. Mulcahy/N. Kress
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
T. Fox/M. Pierce
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
T. Griffen/J. Mccriwdle
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
M. Levatich/B. Patterson
 
14 Boys J16 Double
8
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
C. Weiss/M. Eisner
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
B. Long/B. McManus
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Livingston/T. Caruso
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Roxby/M. Freyhof
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Link/S. Romero
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Cerrone/M. Whitman
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
N. Salcido/A. Williams
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
M. Madonna/P. Ryan
 
15 Boys Eight
2
16 Girls J18 Double
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Bowler/G. Collins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Clifford/L. Leverington
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gonnelli/C. Hakanson
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Lamont/M. Lamont
 
    Interscholastic Sculling Assoc. DBA Sandy Run Scullers (A)
C. Kim/A. Highfill
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Chesten/A. Deardorff
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
M. ONeill/C. Stotesbury
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Dicke/T. Izumi
 
    Springside School (A)
L. Sorensen/L. Fernandez
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Hayden/C. Durkin
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Holdsworth/M. Berry
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
D. Holcomb/B. Kirby
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
B. Jone/V. Dandar
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
M. McShea/A. Boya
 
17 Girls J16 Double
7
18 Girls Eight
5
19 Boys J18 Quad
4
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Brennan/S. Fabens/B. Anderson/W. Burdett
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Bratton/J. Quigley/D. Donohue/J. Hughes
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Mahon/T. Henderson/J. Reger/J. Wittenberg
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
T. Griffen/M. Pochettino/T. Owston/J. Mccriwdle
 
2 Boys J16 Quad
3
20 Girls J18 Quad
9
21 Boys Single Dash
8
22 Girls Single Dash
4
23 Boys Eight Dash
2
24 Girls Eight Dash
4
3 Girls J16 Quad
5
4 Boys Pair w/o
2
5 Girls Pair w/o
1
6 Boys 4+
4
7 Boys J18 Single
7
8 Boys J16 Single
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gold
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
T. Prendergast
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Kelly
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
E. Moran
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Bruker
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Marcucci
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Flint
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Gillespie
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
G. Ondrejka
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
J. Levy
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (B)
Z. Link
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
M. Dennery
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (C)
S. Romero
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
B. Neal
 
9 Girls J18 Single
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change