San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 26, 2022 To Mar 27, 2022
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 26, 2022 | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 5 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup | 14 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 4 |
||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
H. Anderson/C. O'Brien/E. Dawson/C. Klapstein/A. Mamer/C. Kruschel/A. Bender/A. Webster/P. Sze (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Soesbe/N. Olagaray/M. Fangio/E. deBecker/J. Smith/M. Salinas/M. Vettese/J. Greenaway/M. Kievman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
R. Griffin/M. Ambrose/K. Mislinski/K. Stetler/A. Ram/A. Garber/T. Mulqueeney/G. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 13 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries | 4 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 3 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 16 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 6 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 2 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal Cup | 14 |
||
Bates College (A) |
E. Wheeler/R. Sobolewski/S. Sparks/T. Bates/I. Levinger/C. Berman/J. Tucker/T. Monahan/E. Saltman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
C. Cortez/K. Stout/S. Griley/C. Meyer/B. Bruggeman/K. Phillips/C. Kuchta/H. Cockroft/R. Hobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
N. Kittleman/J. Githens/A. McCarthy/L. Abeln/A. Smith/J. Guest/M. Powers/J. Moore/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Moll/S. Starr/J. Leonhardt/G. Plekenpol/J. Laubach/W. Toothaker/S. Lerrick/C. Wehmann/C. Margarones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
J. Irving/A. Missert/G. Crouch/N. Jalbert/M. Baltas/C. Laibach/C. Grover/T. Maday/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Dow/A. Stoddard/R. Sollee/M. Rizk/P. Hegel/S. Costa/C. Dougal/R. Ono/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
N. Funchess/T. Holdaway/G. Reynolds/N. Hopkins/J. Grumet/L. Berg/R. Rosenthal/J. Buscaglio/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/E. Hida/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/J. DeFuria/G. Zanutta/J. Murrer/B. Bialek/D. Moguel/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
H. Zilli/T. Phillips/R. West/Z. Myers/C. Bakkeby/M. Sutter/J. Pinto/M. Atwell/A. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Bushnell/J. Augusztiny/M. Doucette/C. Cable/M. Swinton/D. White/R. Luhn/Z. soriano/A. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Colbert/J. McColm-de Jong/J. Loranger/L. Parsons/N. Foster/B. Bradfield/C. Conrad/A. Galus/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
L. Whiting/D. Blake/J. Olson/J. Haile/R. Roberts/K. Parker/A. Shinde/H. Waldstreicher/I. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
R. Krappe/D. Ellis/L. Stroud/J. Harper/D. Hissong/N. Knapp/N. Shah/C. Reagan/W. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup | 2 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
Bates College (A) |
X. Fallone/S. Christiansen/W. Crate/A. Burbelo/J. Fruechte/W. Corcoran/C. Sochia/B. MacDonald/A. Braithwaite (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
G. Urvater/O. Kirby/A. Lof/T. Smith/K. Peter/J. Hare/A. Svenningsen/N. Hires/F. Dugan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Baltas/A. Blanchett/W. Hite/J. Engel/K. DePace/L. Tavoulareas/M. Callahan/J. Haigh/S. Cordy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Jarczynski/E. Hong/A. Jovanovic-Hacon/A. Hom/A. rothmeyer/D. Robinson/S. Brennan/L. Stewart/Z. Gan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Johnson/R. Schierle/L. Bakeis/P. King/J. Reilly-Grim/J. Dustman/I. Jenkins/T. Walker/R. Lakamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
K. Elderts/Q. Parker/M. de Koeyer/K. Talma/E. Hsu-Storaker/V. Petokas/A. Abrishamchian/A. McClelland/J. Binder (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
L. Friedrichowitz/R. Gazzo/C. Cox/K. Mead/H. McCormick/J. Godsey/A. Francis/F. Sorokine/S. Feinberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
J. Schmitz/K. Sellers/S. Samal/J. Printup/D. Peters/Z. Ulmer/C. Bourland/I. Beusmans/G. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
F. Munguia Wulftange/D. Paulsen/J. Giebler/J. Corfey/H. Gleysteen/B. Fisher/M. Salem/M. van Dongen/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 3 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B EntrieS | 6 |
||
18 | WY4x | Womens Concept2 Youth 4x | 17 |
||
19 | WU174X | Womens U17 4x | 8 |
||
20 | WU164X+ | Womens U16 Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+ | 3 |
||
21 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 18 |
||
22 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
||
23 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
24 | WY8+ | Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 18 |
||
25 | WYB8+ | Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 14 |
||
26 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
27 | WU178+ | Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy | 14 |
||
28 | MY8+ | Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup | 15 |
||
29 | MUYB8+ | Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
||
30 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup | 5 |
||
31 | MU178+ | Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 10 |
||
32 | OPEN | Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
33 | ALUM | Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy | 5 |
||
34 | OPEN | Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC | 4 |
||
35 | ALUM | Mens 8+ Alumni Cup | 4 |
||
36 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 13 |
||
37 | MST A | Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup | 6 |
||
38 | MST B | Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Fred and Patricia Rickon Memorial Cup | 5 |
||
39 | MST C | Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 5 |
||
40 | MST D | Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup | 5 |
||
41 | MST E | Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup | 4 |
||
42 | MST F | Womens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy | 4 |
||
43 | MST G+ | Womens Masters 8+ G+ (65-69) | 3 |
||
44 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters 8+ Club Champ | 16 |
||
45 | MST A | Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 8 |
||
46 | MST B | Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Presidents Trophy | 6 |
||
47 | MST C | Mens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup | 3 |
||
48 | MST D | Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Founders Trophy | 5 |
||
49 | MST E | Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Stewards Cup | 3 |
||
50 | MST F | Mens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy | 4 |
||
51 | MST G | Mens Masters 8+ G (65-69) | 3 |
||
52 | Mens Masters 8+ H, I (70+) | 2 |
|||
53 | ADAPT2x | M PR2 2x | 0 |
||
54 | ADAPT 2x | W PR2 2x | 0 |
||
55 | ADAPT 2X | Mixed PR2 2x | 0 |
||
56 | ADAPT2x | W PR3 2x | 1 |
||
57 | ADAPT 2x | M PR3 2x | 4 |
||
58 | ADAPT 2x | Mixed PR3 2x | 1 |
||
59 | M/W/MX PR 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change