San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 26, 2022 To Mar 27, 2022
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 26, 2022 | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 5 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup | 14 |
||
Bates College (A) |
C. Winter/L. Kinder/M. Connors/S. Marota/M. Mikulski/C. Young/O. Szachta/E. Weissmann/L. Del Col (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
C. Parr/G. Dojan/M. Chalfant/H. Cooney/K. Sierhuis/C. Ruhlin-Hicks/S. Westlund/O. Feistner/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
P. Frost/M. Conaty/L. Compeau/G. Guinan/L. Hoidn/D. Ivanova/B. Valdes-Houghton/G. Derrer/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
S. Starrett/E. Jauch/N. Miklos/G. Insero/C. Voorhis/A. Surette/L. Muhr/O. Nasternak/K. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Meurer/J. Contini/T. Wilhelm/J. Arbuckle/A. King/C. Gump/S. Hulme/P. Gaitskell/E. Eldracher (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Women's Lightweight Crew (A) |
K. Love/H. Higginbotham/N. Hirt/D. Reid/e. schoen/M. Liang/N. Northrup/J. Van Cleef/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Doherty/I. Cooke/K. Hemsworth/M. Hoff/M. Rascoe/A. Carlisle/V. Demateva/I. Romanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
J. Smith/S. Weatherhogge/S. Kolbeck/D. Frack/S. Bain/M. Smyth/W. Goddard/N. Banford/S. Kabir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
G. Mansoor/E. Scales/E. Derrickson/A. Inzunza/J. Manthey/M. Johnson/C. Logan/H. Sjogren/M. Hirota (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Pergouli/J. Robinson/A. Nisevic/C. Guild/K. Arthur/L. Edil/S. Pilz/B. McKay/R. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Portland (A) |
C. Watson/A. Romano/M. Kilmister/C. Cushing/M. Olson/M. Duifhuis/E. Dolcini/L. Wendl/S. Iona (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
I. Blake/A. O'Dea/G. Koerwitz/B. Stengel/C. Rasmussen/D. Brattesani/C. Burns/E. McIntyre/A. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 4 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 13 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
S. Bohn/M. Sontag/S. Foster/K. Jackson/K. Millett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
K. Everett/K. Chung/T. Nottage/L. McMillan/L. Bu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Hoff/K. Pflugrath/M. Fluharty/S. Jones/K. Logan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Bekey/B. Nixon/M. Guilbert/J. Johnson/E. Goldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
A. Jovanovic/S. King/J. Baker/A. Serven/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
B. Wray/J. Adey/P. Ortzman/S. Kruse/J. Ursitti (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
S. Faliero/S. Fussell/M. Meskis/C. Fagg/C. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
G. Twitchell/K. Bayford/A. Storms/P. Barkann/C. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
M. Olson/A. Brinker/M. Asher/A. Finnie/M. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
S. Holderness/M. Corbett/C. Korvink-Kucinski/I. Krakic/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
S. Chaffey/H. Stoker/B. Hoffman/V. Park/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
f. batstone/J. Cox/J. Morgan/S. Washburn/L. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries | 4 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 3 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 16 |
||
Bates College (A) |
G. Bussey/E. Botka/H. Stamp/M. Trafton/K. Dickson/L. Bernhardt/H. Burdick/D. Lee/I. Sobolewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
M. Monson/P. Sarraute/A. Gagnon/G. Cahalane/K. Grau/G. Nickas/E. Beck/Q. Elsenbast/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
S. Richelsoph/M. Gaytan/N. Maccallum/R. Butchart/C. Morales/A. Scott/K. Zamost/L. Ewanick/D. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
A. Johnson/E. Kelly/M. Schone/L. Giguere/K. Nicholson/G. Anderson/F. D'Ugo/H. Anderson/A. Cieplinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Gersack/A. Dulski/L. Ketonen/C. Johnson/A. Khotimsky/G. Aponte/A. Lee/A. Mobius/A. Sasne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
H. YOUNG/K. Ciric/E. Doddridge/A. Godwin/M. Bocker/J. Trivan/V. Reed/A. Macdonald/M. Kuzela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
A. Louis/L. Howe/M. Yates/F. Zehfuss/M. Lloyd/M. Chen/T. Lee/H. Joo/L. Garnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
R. Della Valle/M. Walsh/A. Smith/R. Williams/A. Wilson/A. Woolery/C. Lynch/A. Beck/A. Nork (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
P. Jaramillo/P. Wenlock/E. Ulitsky/M. Bomsta/J. Raby/A. Sirmon/J. DiLauro/A. Petersen/S. Papini (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
D. Luke/S. Ward/E. Berger/S. Balson/S. Henriksen/J. Perrignon/K. McDermott/T. Stekelenburg/L. Wieland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
S. Redmond/A. Turner/O. Zilavy/E. eckstrom/A. Thomas/S. Quinn/G. Garcia/L. Poehlmann/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
N. Herrera-Ross/R. Kirschel/B. Kolander/K. Strash/A. Peebles/M. Baker/G. Rovetti/M. Dowson/M. Kertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
H. Medcalf/A. Harwood/P. Kooyers/K. Nitsch/P. Illingworth/S. Schalk/K. Bouthillette/M. Eldridge/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
L. Safranek/I. van Opzeeland/N. Martincic/T. Buell/M. Frampton/C. Marion/J. Zier/K. Slack/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Marino/I. Brast/A. Slivina/A. Molnar/E. Franckevica/R. Megill/C. Widzgowski/I. Lysaker/O. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 6 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 2 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal Cup | 14 |
||
Bates College (A) |
E. Wheeler/R. Sobolewski/S. Sparks/T. Bates/I. Levinger/C. Berman/J. Tucker/T. Monahan/E. Saltman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
C. Cortez/K. Stout/S. Griley/C. Meyer/B. Bruggeman/K. Phillips/C. Kuchta/H. Cockroft/R. Hobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
N. Kittleman/J. Githens/A. McCarthy/L. Abeln/A. Smith/J. Guest/M. Powers/J. Moore/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Moll/S. Starr/J. Leonhardt/G. Plekenpol/J. Laubach/W. Toothaker/S. Lerrick/C. Wehmann/C. Margarones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
J. Irving/A. Missert/G. Crouch/N. Jalbert/M. Baltas/C. Laibach/C. Grover/T. Maday/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Dow/A. Stoddard/R. Sollee/M. Rizk/P. Hegel/S. Costa/C. Dougal/R. Ono/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
N. Funchess/T. Holdaway/G. Reynolds/N. Hopkins/J. Grumet/L. Berg/R. Rosenthal/J. Buscaglio/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/E. Hida/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/J. DeFuria/G. Zanutta/J. Murrer/B. Bialek/D. Moguel/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
H. Zilli/T. Phillips/R. West/Z. Myers/C. Bakkeby/M. Sutter/J. Pinto/M. Atwell/A. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Bushnell/J. Augusztiny/M. Doucette/C. Cable/M. Swinton/D. White/R. Luhn/Z. soriano/A. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Colbert/J. McColm-de Jong/J. Loranger/L. Parsons/N. Foster/B. Bradfield/C. Conrad/A. Galus/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
L. Whiting/D. Blake/J. Olson/J. Haile/R. Roberts/K. Parker/A. Shinde/H. Waldstreicher/I. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
R. Krappe/D. Ellis/L. Stroud/J. Harper/D. Hissong/N. Knapp/N. Shah/C. Reagan/W. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup | 2 |
||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Moriarty/L. LeVay/L. Angeleri/L. Duffy/G. Cai/J. Bowers/A. Stidger/D. Flores/A. Hairston (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
Bates College (A) |
X. Fallone/S. Christiansen/W. Crate/A. Burbelo/J. Fruechte/W. Corcoran/C. Sochia/B. MacDonald/A. Braithwaite (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
G. Urvater/O. Kirby/A. Lof/T. Smith/K. Peter/J. Hare/A. Svenningsen/N. Hires/F. Dugan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Baltas/A. Blanchett/W. Hite/J. Engel/K. DePace/L. Tavoulareas/M. Callahan/J. Haigh/S. Cordy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Jarczynski/E. Hong/A. Jovanovic-Hacon/A. Hom/A. rothmeyer/D. Robinson/S. Brennan/L. Stewart/Z. Gan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Johnson/R. Schierle/L. Bakeis/P. King/J. Reilly-Grim/J. Dustman/I. Jenkins/T. Walker/R. Lakamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
K. Elderts/Q. Parker/M. de Koeyer/K. Talma/E. Hsu-Storaker/V. Petokas/A. Abrishamchian/A. McClelland/J. Binder (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
L. Friedrichowitz/R. Gazzo/C. Cox/K. Mead/H. McCormick/J. Godsey/A. Francis/F. Sorokine/S. Feinberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
J. Schmitz/K. Sellers/S. Samal/J. Printup/D. Peters/Z. Ulmer/C. Bourland/I. Beusmans/G. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
F. Munguia Wulftange/D. Paulsen/J. Giebler/J. Corfey/H. Gleysteen/B. Fisher/M. Salem/M. van Dongen/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 3 |
||
Bates College (A) |
N. Van Ingen/R. Young/B. Auerbach/S. Marchman/C. Renvyle/M. den Boon/I. Van Loo/S. Faasen/C. Tolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Grayzel/M. Razanau/K. Donepudi/A. Render-Katolik/J. Kirkman/Y. Huang/J. Zulueta/A. Kazeminia/E. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
M. Igou/C. Gaylord/J. Lopez/L. Phillips/S. Romero/C. Waechter/M. McMaster/A. Newman/T. Morehouse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B EntrieS | 6 |
||
18 | WY4x | Womens Concept2 Youth 4x | 17 |
||
19 | WU174X | Womens U17 4x | 8 |
||
20 | WU164X+ | Womens U16 Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+ | 3 |
||
21 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 18 |
||
22 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
||
23 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
24 | WY8+ | Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 18 |
||
25 | WYB8+ | Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 14 |
||
26 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
27 | WU178+ | Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy | 14 |
||
28 | MY8+ | Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup | 15 |
||
29 | MUYB8+ | Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
||
30 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup | 5 |
||
31 | MU178+ | Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 10 |
||
32 | OPEN | Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
33 | ALUM | Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy | 5 |
||
34 | OPEN | Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC | 4 |
||
35 | ALUM | Mens 8+ Alumni Cup | 4 |
||
36 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 13 |
||
37 | MST A | Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup | 6 |
||
38 | MST B | Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Fred and Patricia Rickon Memorial Cup | 5 |
||
39 | MST C | Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 5 |
||
40 | MST D | Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup | 5 |
||
41 | MST E | Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup | 4 |
||
42 | MST F | Womens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy | 4 |
||
43 | MST G+ | Womens Masters 8+ G+ (65-69) | 3 |
||
44 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters 8+ Club Champ | 16 |
||
45 | MST A | Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 8 |
||
46 | MST B | Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Presidents Trophy | 6 |
||
47 | MST C | Mens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup | 3 |
||
48 | MST D | Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Founders Trophy | 5 |
||
49 | MST E | Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Stewards Cup | 3 |
||
50 | MST F | Mens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy | 4 |
||
51 | MST G | Mens Masters 8+ G (65-69) | 3 |
||
52 | Mens Masters 8+ H, I (70+) | 2 |
|||
53 | ADAPT2x | M PR2 2x | 0 |
||
54 | ADAPT 2x | W PR2 2x | 0 |
||
55 | ADAPT 2X | Mixed PR2 2x | 0 |
||
56 | ADAPT2x | W PR3 2x | 1 |
||
57 | ADAPT 2x | M PR3 2x | 4 |
||
58 | ADAPT 2x | Mixed PR3 2x | 1 |
||
59 | M/W/MX PR 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change