Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- May 21, 2022 To May 22, 2022
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M1x | *Men's Varsity 1x - Presented by Fountain Point Rowing | 28 |
|
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
H. Siemering
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
M. Notaro
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
E. Hettich
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
O. Keener/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. |
T. Hurtle
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
N. Heller
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
M. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
C. Boldt
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
P. Cabbage
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
G. Steinberger
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
N. HOAG
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
W. Jaenchen
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Strole
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
G. Messner
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
C. Hackett
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
C. Birck
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
S. Blatt
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
A. Featherston
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
M. Blocksome/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
J. Blackmon/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
G. Gibson
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
O. Stout
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
C. Adams
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
L. Clarke
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
P. Choudhary
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
A. Anderson
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Wakefield
|
|
|||
2 | 8:12 AM | W1x | *Women's Varsity 1x - Presented by Kate by Rolfes Custom Design | 27 |
|
3 | MU171x | *Mens U17 1x | 21 |
||
4 | 9:04 AM | WU171x | *Womens U17 1x | 9 |
|
5 | 9:12 AM | M3V4+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|
6 | 9:36 AM | W3V4+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|
7 | 9:52 AM | M1N8+ | Mens 1st Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
8 | 10:16 AM | W1N8+ | Womens 1st Novice 8+ | 10 |
|
9 | 3:24 PM | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
10 | 3:32 PM | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
11 | 4:00 PM | MU174X | *Mens U17 4x | 7 |
|
12 | 4:08 PM | WU174x | *Womens U17 4x | 8 |
|
13 | 4:16 PM | M2V4x | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 3 |
|
14 | 4:24 PM | W2V4x | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 4 |
|
15 | 4:24 PM | MU164x | *Mens U15/U16 4x+ | 6 |
|
16 | 4:40 PM | MU164x+ | *Womens U15/ U16 4x+ | 3 |
|
17 | 10:44 AM | M1V2x | *Men's Varsity 2x -> In Honor of Tom Dryer and 2x Partner Bob Miller | 20 |
|
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
K. Goldman/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. DiPasquale/A. Swann
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Hettich/S. Rufener
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
H. Skupien/B. Shanle
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hurtle/A. Jarvis
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
V. LeBeau/N. Heller
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
S. Hall/G. Rought/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
A. Appleton/A. Taylor
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Wyszkowski Allain/N. HOAG
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
W. Jaenchen/C. Burica
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lamppa/S. Gardner
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Kirk/J. Leisure
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
S. Blatt/M. Clark
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
M. Blocksome/N. Stanley/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Malone/E. Noaman
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tompa/C. Adams
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brennan/D. Folan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
N. Ramaraju/K. Wagher
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (B) |
N. McCreight/N. Holst
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
G. Ziemer/G. Messner
|
|
|||
18 | 11:08 AM | W1V2x | *Women's Varsity 2x - In Honor of Ben C. Record | 20 |
|
19 | 11:32 AM | MU174+ | *Mens U17 4+ | 10 |
|
20 | 11:48 AM | WU174+ | *Womens U17 4+ | 12 |
|
21 | 12:24 PM | M2V8+ | *Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|
22 | 12:40 PM | W2V8+ | *Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|
23 | 12:56 PM | M1V8+ | *Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|
24 | 1:12 PM | W1V8+ | *Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|
Sunday, May 22, 2022 | |||||
25 | 8:00 AM | M1N4+ | Mens 1st Novice 4+ | 22 |
|
26 | 8:08 AM | W1N4+ | Womens 1st Novice 4+ | 22 |
|
27 | 8:16 AM | M1V4+ | *Men's Varsity 4+ - Presented by the CJRC Men's Classes of 2005-2006 | 11 |
|
28 | 8:32 AM | W1V4+ | *Women's Varsity 4+ - Presented by the Women's Titanium 2012 | 19 |
|
29 | 1:56 PM | MU168+ | *Mens U16 8+ | 3 |
|
30 | 2:04 PM | WU168+ | *Womens U16 8+ | 6 |
|
31 | 8:56 AM | MU178+ | *Mens U17 8+ | 9 |
|
32 | 2:20 PM | WU178+ | *Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
|
33 | 2:48 PM | M1V2- | *Mens 1st Varsity 2- | 6 |
|
34 | 2:56 PM | W1V2- | *Womens 1st Varsity 2- | 7 |
|
35 | 9:32 AM | MU172x | *Mens U17 2x | 12 |
|
36 | 9:48 AM | WU172x | *Womens U17 2x | 16 |
|
37 | 3:20 PM | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
38 | 10:12 AM | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|
39 | 3:36 PM | M1V4- | *Mens 1st Varsity 4- | 5 |
|
40 | 3:44 PM | W1V4- | *Womens 1st Varsity 4- | 5 |
|
41 | 10:28 AM | M2V2x | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 10 |
|
42 | 10:44 AM | M2V2x | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 12 |
|
43 | 11:28 AM | M1V4x | *Men's Varsity 4x - Presented by Cincinnati Masters Rowing | 14 |
|
44 | 11:36 AM | W1V4x | *Women's Varsity 4x - Presented by the City of Newport KY | 15 |
|
45 | 12:00 PM | M2V4+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|
46 | 12:16 PM | W2V4+ | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change