British Columbia Mid-Summer Regatta at Burnaby
- Jul 24, 2021 To Jul 25, 2021
- sprint
- Burnaby Lake
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of British Columbia
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2021)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 24, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 16 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
15 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 3 |
||
16 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
17 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 13 |
||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
A. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
S. Slipper
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
J. Fahey
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
B. Posynick
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
C. Stevenson
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
C. Brillon
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
R. LaFreniere
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
M. Law
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
M. Camplin
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
E. Dart
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
E. Paterson
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
L. Stankiewicz
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
N. Yeung
|
|
|||
3 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
L. Buric
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
D. Buric
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
C. Martinez
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
M. Fiorante
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
S. Magrath
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
J. Cochrane
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
A. Topol
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club |
G. Williamson/
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club |
A. Migus/
|
|
|||
St. George's School |
F. Luo
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew |
N. Morden
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew |
R. Chu
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew |
N. Deighton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
T. Wozney
|
|
|||
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club |
J. Masys
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
O. Marcovitz/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
A. Joiner/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
M. Powell/
|
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 18 |
||
Sunday, July 25, 2021 | |||||
18 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
19 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
20 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
21 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
22 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
23 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
24 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
25 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 4x+ | 2 |
||
26 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 4x+ | 4 |
||
27 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
28 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
29 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change