Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 25, 2021
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 25, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Torres-Panzer/C. Clark/V. Biedenkopf/E. Beyers/v. zebrak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wegelin/O. Wenner/M. Tuberdyke/S. Tsin/A. Hoare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Hadley/S. Warnett/J. Carey/A. Walther/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Funderburk/C. Steiner/C. VAZQUEZ/M. McLaughlin/S. Man (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
M. Ricks/M. Minnella/A. Wolgast/Z. Paine/R. Dixit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Fastaia/A. Drew/M. Racaniello/L. Krienke/A. Esmerian/A. Kuhn/M. Wood/N. Ebersold/A. Foe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Fasano/D. Minich/K. Moldoch/A. Carey/M. Baird/A. Ryan/M. Bartholomay/S. Brown/E. Steron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bedford/K. Morrell/M. Bonfiglio/A. Froula/S. Gosink/L. Hofmeister/J. Stornelli/L. Petrilli/s. gelb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
7 | 9:25 AM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
M. Giglio/A. Roesch/L. Falcone/J. Carmina/B. Coffey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
B. Rowell/R. Burchett/D. Basile/M. Kingston/J. Mutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Littlefield/R. Tuttle/J. Peyre/M. Laundry/M. Rodgers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Cole/K. Polozie/K. BaileyShea/E. Tuttle/J. Ciocca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Boys 2nd 4+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. McGee/A. Frederick/A. Kearney/A. East/S. Vella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Romeo/C. Tan/E. Miller/G. Nasca/L. Cypher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
E. Minnella/N. Hancey/N. Anthwal/D. Geoca/R. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 1 |
||
12 | 10:05 AM | HS/Masters/Open 4x | 1 |
||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
0.0 (15)
|
||||
13 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
16 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 1 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 4 |
||
Buffalo River Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vamvas/C. Krzemien/A. Lund/G. Leous/R. Bish/J. Seth-Cimini/G. Pyszczek/B. Van Maren/L. Kahler (Cox)
|
21.7 (43)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/R. Lalor/D. Lopes-Little/J. Brown/L. Choate/E. Montgomery/P. Bartemus/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
55.9 (53)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
84.7 (61)
|
||||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Civiletti/K. Vosburgh/K. Stoll/M. Kaupp/S. Risser/E. Perry/A. Parker Mincer/R. Bateman/L. Jaeger (Cox)
|
63.1 (55)
|
|||
19 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
20 | 10:45 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
21 | 10:55 AM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
B. Rowell/R. Burchett/D. Basile/M. Kingston/A. Kearney/C. Baumbach/M. McGee/J. Coller/J. Mutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Littlefield/R. Tuttle/J. Peyre/M. Laundry/K. BaileyShea/K. Polozie/J. Cole/E. Tuttle/L. Cypher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
22 | 11:00 AM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Skolnik/Z. Oczelik/E. Clark/L. Coyne/v. zebrak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Cosgrove/O. Altman/M. Tuberdyke/A. Hoare/S. Gunner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
N. Ebersold/L. Krienke/A. Drew/M. Fastaia/A. Foe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Bradley/N. Picciotti/N. Denis/M. Cannan/M. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Bonfiglio/K. Morrell/A. Bedford/A. Froula/M. Marshall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Stornelli/L. Hofmeister/S. Gosink/L. Petrilli/s. gelb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | 11:15 AM | Girls 2nd 4+ | 6 |
||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Fasano/H. Haller/R. Green/D. Minich/E. Steron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Meath/P. Winkelbauer/K. Wilmarth/A. Refermat/M. Rodgers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Esmerian/A. Kuhn/E. Shannon/S. Maimone/a. bestram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
M. Kilmer/A. D'Agostino/b. fernandez/F. Dickinson/R. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
z. jimenez/F. Upal/A. Walters/A. Truscott/E. Adkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | 11:25 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
27 | 12:45 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
31 | Modified coxed 4x (exhibition row) | 0 |
|||
28 | 12:55 PM | Mixed Recreational Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
29 | 1:00 PM | HS Girls/Boys 1x | 5 |
||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew |
N. Bailey
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew |
R. Herrema
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew |
K. Polozie/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew |
D. Geoca/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
R. Muldoon/
|
|
|||
30 | 1:15 PM | HS Girls/Boys 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change