Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 2, 2004 To Jul 4, 2004
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 2, 2004 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 4 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
C. Collins/K. Faris/A. Ruggieri/J. Toyzer
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
K. Wade/B. Hall/L. Moore/N. Stephan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Laternser/K. Rybzyck/M. Pecora/K. Traynor
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jones/M. Kinney/C. Martin/K. Schaefer
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
L. Corkery/L. Keyser/R. Popeck/A. Toner
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Kroner/K. Fulkerson/S. Marsan/F. Hornsby
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fairbanks/M. Quinn/L. Sullivan/S. Madden
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
N. Weisenburger/C. Gullo/L. Mc Girr/L. Harris
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Jankolovits/J. Stein/J. Clark/L. Hurwitz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Barry/E. Beauclair/E. Mcgrath/J. Freeland
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dermody/S. Wrenshall/A. Chuderwicz/K. Gagnon
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Stern/A. Dormans/A. Holdsworth/M. Jones
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
K. Colgan/S. Lebovitz/M. Oberg/A. Perry
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
V. Burke/K. Mccusker/K. Neugold/D. Navarro
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Schumacher/S. Groff/V. Burns/C. Foley
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 15 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Mantegani
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Watson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Hurwitz
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Canha
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
T. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Bagley
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
R. Flynn
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Ohlstein
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
B. Zakeosian
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
Z. Link
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
M. Noll
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Gold/J. Levin
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
I. Holub/A. Holliday
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
I. Lehn/G. Moffat
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
M. Kleinwatcher/M. Mazzaro
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
C. Owens/S. Gormley
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Donohue/G. Dob
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Bratton/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
M. Whitman/D. Poulich
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
J. Constant/B. Gonzalo
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
D. Smith/L. Hawk
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. McGeehin/A. Martin
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Rizzo/D. Collins
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Javor/S. Carmody
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
I. Phillips/P. Saddi
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Koudellou/J. Lamas
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Taylor/A. Bertoli
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men |
W. Weaver/T. Owston
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Figgins/H. McKeegan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Quinn/S. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Roxby/M. Freyhof
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Huber/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
N. Salcido/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Wetschler/D. Gagnon
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 9 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
S. Marsan
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
F. Edwards
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Tate
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. Bohner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Haley
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Humphrey
|
|
|||
Washington Area Rowing/ Washington Sculling Center |
C. Berson
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 13 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
K. Wade
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Kirschner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Finnigain
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Gould
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Fries
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Mcgrath
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Meehan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Nicklow
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
C. Finnegan
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
I. Lehn/K. Quinn/G. Moffat/M. Mazzaro
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
R. Murillo/J. Spihlmann/G. Alfaro/C. Wilhelmi
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Whitman/J. Cerrone/J. Ochal/D. Poulich
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
B. Rossell/M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Collins/S. Rizzo/P. Mahon/W. Crannell
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. King/P. Bloch/E. Flynn/A. Preston
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Browne/G. Collins/N. Obermeier/A. Kinney
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/A. Williams/M. Freyhof
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Malumed/J. Belmont/I. McNabb/T. Schreck
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
B. Long/H. Lui/D. Donohue/G. Dob
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Swiatzer/Z. Krupp/D. Kenefick/B. McWein
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Bergin/C. Jenkins/M. Lavin/A. Ferraro
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 6 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
K. Quinn/W. Spriggs/C. Owens/M. Boldt
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
I. Murillo/I. Waslli/L. Repetto/J. De La Torre
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Cute/M. Wixted/S. Brady/D. Bratton
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rickert/J. Diliberto/D. Goldstein/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Gallagher/J. Dorof/M. Grier/I. Petria
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gaab/T. Griffin/A. Smith/T. Charley
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 8 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
K. Wade/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
L. Moore/N. Stephan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Lane/R. Gould
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Moore/M. Gesslein
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
B. Hausman/L. Summers
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Meehan/K. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. McDonough/F. Sacco
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4+ | 23 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 11 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
33 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior 1x | 36 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Gold
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Levin
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club |
P. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
G. Moffat
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
I. Lehn
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Spihlmann
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
R. Murillo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
G. Ochal
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
J. Constant
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
L. Hawk
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club |
B. Gonzalo
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Wyant
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Mantegani
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Lane
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Medoli
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Green
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Medcalf
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Sherriff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Klein
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
N. Lacava
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. DiPiazza
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
D. Wetschler
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
Z. Browne
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
N. Khan
|
|
|||
Union College Crew |
A. Krauss
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Simone
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
R. Flint
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
A. Madden
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gillespie
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Patterson
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Junior 2x | 21 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Popeck/A. Toner
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Tegler/L. Grimsley
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Gilley/K. ONeill
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
S. Marsan/F. Hornsby
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
A. Kroner/K. Fulkerson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Davis/S. Littleton
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
C. Gullo/L. Harris
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Conner/E. Adelson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
R. Kiernan/J. Freeman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
C. Stotesbury/J. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. Vresilovic/A. Liptsey-Rahe
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. McDonald/C. Smith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. McElhenny/K. Duffy
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Solar/H. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. Dermody/E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
K. Gagnon/C. Bohner
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Chuderwicz/S. Wrenshall
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Haley/J. Humphrey
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Blumstein/A. Machikas
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
D. Holcomb/B. Kirby
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 10 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
C. Owens/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
M. Boldt/W. Spriggs
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Fernandez/L. Repetto
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
I. Murillo/I. Waslli
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. McManus/J. Cerrone
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Rizzo/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Smith/C. Gaab
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Meyer/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/J. Ohlstein
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
B. Wells/Z. Link
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 3 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 8 | 13 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 8 | 14 |
|||
42 | Masters Mixed 4x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
45 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
47 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
49 | Disabled 2x | 5 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 20 |
|||
51 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
52 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
53 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 12 |
|||
54 | Womens Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
55 | Womens 2x | 4 |
|||
56 | Womens 2- | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
62 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 6 |
|||
64 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
65 | Mens Light 1x | 14 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 12 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
71 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
74 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 5 |
|||
75 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
76 | Mens Light 4x | 2 |
|||
77 | Womens Inter. Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Lamont
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Taylor
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
K. Wade
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
B. Hall
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
N. Stephan
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew |
C. Muldrow
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
P. Fischhaber
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Fairbanks
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Cornish
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Henwood
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Caughey
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
P. Hruska
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Kuehm
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
H. Wynne
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
C. Finnegan
|
|
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 3 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
83 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change