North Carolina Rowing Championships
- Apr 9, 2022
- sprint
- Oak Hollow Lake
- High Point, NC (USA)
- Hosted By: Triad United Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 9, 2022 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Open 1X | 2 |
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
4 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 4x Div II | 5 |
|||
6 | 8:20 AM | The Lenny Peters Women's Youth 4x | 8 |
||
7 | Mens Youth 4x Div II | 4 |
|||
8 | The Byron 'Doc' Walthall Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
J. McCabe/A. Christian/P. Keeler/A. Ussery
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
D. Peters/J. Trump/T. Phillips/C. Warner
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
L. Farmer/M. Creager-Roberts/M. Dell/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
J. Pavelka/C. Yocum/K. Josiah/M. Weitekamper/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing |
C. Haines/E. Simpson/L. Peiper/R. Underwood
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club |
|
||||
9 | Mens U15 8+ - 1000M | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Division II U15 8+ - 1000M | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens U15 8+ - 1000M | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens U16 8+ - 1000M | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr Novice 2x - 1000m | 3 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
L. Reifenberger/O. streed
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
I. Acuna-Carranza/P. DeMaria/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. Griffin/A. Mattern
|
|
|||
14 | Womens U15 & U16 2x - 1,000M | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens U17 1x | 4 |
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
E. White/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
C. Davison
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
A. Hahl
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate 4+ Div II | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens U16 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Division II Youth 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Youth 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 4- | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Youth 2- | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mixed Youth Novice 4x - 1,000M | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens U15 4x - 1000M | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Division II Youth 8+ | 6 |
|||
32 | The William White Cup for Women's Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens U17 4+ Div II | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens U17 4+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 2x Div II | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens U17 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens U17 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens Youth 2x Div II | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth 2x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Geiger Costa/A. Brinser
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
L. Pelton/D. Young
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing (A) |
M. Lyngholm/G. Fegley
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
E. White/A. Syragakis/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
C. Roche/E. Cornwell
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
N. Earnhardt/K. Todd
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
H. Barlow/O. Colston
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Youth 1x Div II | 4 |
|||
41 | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
A. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
R. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
K. Kubec/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
N. Henderson
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing |
J. Cowan
|
|
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate 4+ Div II | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
|||
44 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
45 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Mens Jr Novice 1x - 1000M | 2 |
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
P. Romero/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
J. Griffin
|
|
|||
48 | Womens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
J. Doss
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
R. Gordon
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
G. Slaats
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
S. Laurencelle
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
A. Syragakis/
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
M. Crockett/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
A. Kalman
|
|
|||
USRowing |
S. Marold
|
|
|||
49 | Men's Division II Youth 8+ | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
52 | Mens U16 4x - 1000m | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens U16 4x - 1000M | 2 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 2 |
|||
56 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 3 |
|||
57 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
58 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
|||
59 | Womens U17 Division II 4+ | 3 |
|||
60 | Womens U17 4+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Division II Youth 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Womens Youth 4+ | 5 |
|||
63 | Collegiate Mixed Novice 8+ 300m DASH | 0 |
|||
64 | Middle School Mixed 8+ 300M DASH | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ 300M DASH | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
70 | Mens U17 1x | 5 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
A. Dahl
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
T. Fell
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew |
J. Linkimer/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
J. Kalman
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
S. Isaacson
|
|
|||
71 | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
72 | Womens U17 4x | 5 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
C. Fleming/A. Beck/L. Marciniak/J. Castle
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
z. dill/H. Weitekamper/R. Winzeler/D. Linkimer/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hahl/J. Van Valkenburgh/A. Hakim/C. Cotton
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
E. Harrison/A. Burkhalter/G. Brown/A. Ward
|
|
|||
73 | Mens U17 4x | 5 |
|||
74 | Mens Youth 2x Div III | 3 |
|||
75 | Mens Youth 2x Div II | 5 |
|||
76 | Men's Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cavanaugh/D. Brown
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Peters/J. Trump
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
L. Farmer/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
J. Pavelka/M. Weitekamper/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Isaacson/B. Nobili
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
C. Haines/L. Peiper
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
B. Marks/S. Findley
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
C. Warner/T. Phillips
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (B) |
K. Josiah/T. White
|
|
|||
77 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Allemeier/J. Ford/E. Li/C. Chen/V. Momaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
C. Van Epp/J. Weber/J. Simmons/D. Harrington/A. Syragakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
78 | Womens Div II Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
79 | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ja/P. Lee/H. Horwitz/L. Terry/E. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
A. Syragakis/N. Jordan/C. Avans/D. Linkimer/N. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Wang/C. Redfern/L. Zaitawi/K. Neely/E. Whitman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
O. Chan/S. Shah/E. Olson/A. Geist/D. Stadiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
80 | Womens U15 4x - 1000M | 0 |
|||
81 | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
82 | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
|||
83 | Mixed Masters 4x 300M DASH | 0 |
|||
84 | Mixed Youth 8+ 300M DASH | 6 |
|||
85 | Mixed Jr 4x 300M DASH | 7 |
|||
86 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ 300M DASH | 4 |
|||
87 | End of Racing | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change