Blake Haxton Fall Regatta
- Oct 30, 2021
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:05 AM | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Schwartz/K. Rucker/A. Pereira/M. Aranas-Armstrong/N. Yanich/R. Perman/R. Heeter/N. Wellman/R. Warnecke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Bayer/R. Linkugel/N. Smyth/L. Karlson/S. STANDHART/F. Barrett/J. Muzzo/E. Robinson/Q. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Tooley/A. Habig/B. Hammond/C. Gerlach/D. Kesson/D. D'Aloia/E. Young/J. Karnosh/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Morell/C. Rink/C. Boldt/E. Heiser/R. Miller/T. Quick/E. Gruen/V. McAlear/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
W. Cesaretti/O. Rogalski/A. Balassa/J. Salvi/L. Schuette/N. Silverstein/B. Knudson/J. Sandee/J. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. MCCANNA/A. Heuser/T. Ruppe/N. Hindanov/M. Condon/M. Minzer/W. Byers/G. Morse/L. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Johnson/G. Floerchinger/P. Guswiler/C. Rice/K. Shellenbarger/L. Wells/T. Maksimowski/L. Orlebeke/D. Manthei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
D. Sirbu/G. Walters/J. McCalla/Z. Lindemann/M. Mazur/A. Phillips/B. Fiske/B. Isaacson/M. BREWER (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Sullivan/B. Sommer/P. Darling/O. Anderson/P. Miklus/J. Zorc/E. Chambers/A. Tomsik/W. Howe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/J. Toledano/J. Yin/P. Conard/C. Santiago/G. Skube/W. Yin/E. Peterson/N. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hall/C. Radlinski/J. Schomer/E. Dunlap/G. Walter/C. Coyne/A. Wilkins/C. Widman/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
3 | 9:25 AM | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | 9:35 AM | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
6 | 9:55 AM | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
7 | 10:10 AM | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 10:15 AM | Womens 1st Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
9 | 10:35 AM | Mens 1st Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Perman/G. Leopold/R. Ruihley/M. Vutha/D. Doshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Bassett/W. Kirwin/J. Fleming/L. Reichard/J. Piersma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
R. Johnson/G. Ponstingle/O. Nochta/N. Rietsch/A. Koski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Supino/I. Ward/S. Beleshi/M. Roustemis/F. Hecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Morell/E. Heiser/R. Miller/J. Foltz/M. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
R. Sharma/C. Gamse/M. McCalla/G. Ushev/L. Pantelic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
W. Byers/N. Hindanov/W. Butler/G. Morse/L. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Balloid/D. Wells/K. Pett/D. McConnell/K. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Ward/C. Stevenson/G. Sykes/A. Theisen/L. DeCaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
K. Doubler/G. Reilly/C. Mamone/L. Miller/N. Keshock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Tucker/C. Rehl/J. Geissel/F. Salsberry/A. Gonzalez-Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Cooke/J. Gao/J. McMullin/B. Felty/A. Seger (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens Varsity 2x | 9 |
||
11 | 10:55 AM | Mens 2nd Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
12 | 11:05 AM | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
14 | 11:30 AM | Womens 3rd Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
15 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Open Middle School 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 11:45 AM | Mens 5th Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
17 | 11:55 AM | Womens Varsity 4x | 9 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
19 | 1:20 PM | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Schwartz/K. Rucker/A. Pereira/N. Wellman/R. Warnecke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Bayer/R. Linkugel/N. Smyth/L. Karlson/Q. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
O. Keener/D. Livingston/J. Medina/E. Justus/A. Banyard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Tooley/J. Karnosh/B. Hammond/A. Habig/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hovda/C. Rink/W. Woodhouse/V. Mann/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
W. Cesaretti/O. Rogalski/M. Miller/J. Salvi/G. Baillos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ruppe/M. Minzer/M. MCCANNA/A. Heuser/L. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Johnson/G. Floerchinger/L. Orlebeke/L. Wells/K. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Sullivan/B. Sommer/P. Miklus/A. Tomsik/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/J. Toledano/J. Yin/P. Conard/N. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Schomer/E. Dunlap/G. Walter/C. Widman/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pitetti/B. Harper/G. Marshall/L. Otten/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
N. Yanich/M. Aranas-Armstrong/R. Heeter/R. Perman/S. Myers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. STANDHART/F. Barrett/E. Robinson/J. Muzzo/A. Castellini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
D. D'Aloia/C. Gerlach/N. Helms/W. Dannemiller/S. Majors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Caruana/K. Barnes/C. Moran/C. Seiler/M. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
N. Wissman/R. Pellaton/C. Atteberry/M. Lievano/E. Rogalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Condon/M. McGrath/C. Shoup/E. Camp/S. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
T. Maksimowski/C. Rice/K. Shellenbarger/P. Guswiler/D. Manthei (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Darling/O. Anderson/E. Chambers/J. Zorc/V. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yin/C. Santiago/G. Skube/E. Peterson/N. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hall/C. Radlinski/A. Wilkins/C. Coyne/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bush/A. Bush/I. Taylor/L. Neidenthal/E. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:40 PM | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
23 | 2:05 PM | Mens 3rd Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Womens 1st Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
25 | 2:30 PM | Womens 2nd Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 2:45 PM | Mens 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
27 | 2:55 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
||
28 | 3:00 PM | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
29 | 3:10 PM | Mens 4th Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
30 | 3:15 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 9 |
||
31 | 3:20 PM | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
32 | 3:35 PM | Womens 4th Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 3:45 PM | Womens 5th Varsity 4+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change