Overpeck Fall Classic
- Oct 17, 2021
- head
- Overpeck Park
- Leonia, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Montclair Rowing, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 17, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Youth First Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
2 | 8:42 AM | Mens Youth Second Varsity 8+ | 22 |
||
3 | 8:54 AM | Womens Youth First Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
4 | 9:06 AM | Womens Youth Second Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:18 AM | Womens Youth First Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth Second Varsity4+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:42 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
L. Arena/A. Maraska/G. Eric/C. Ellis/J. Brawner/D. Disraeli/C. Halloran/N. Barnes/P. Pearce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | 9:54 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 10:06 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
10 | 10:07 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
11 | 10:18 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | 10:28 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:34 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
Dominican University (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Hammel/L. Salbinski/G. Geiersbach/K. Pellegrino/T. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
M. McLean/L. Cabrera/J. Lacoudre/J. Gayanelo/O. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Clark/A. Swart/T. graber/K. Hester/V. Austin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
H. Simpson/E. Good/S. Deng/E. Mayer/E. Nally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (B) |
E. O'Brien/R. Foertch/S. Colford/K. Sexton/S. Gleba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (C) |
M. Barto/S. Juday/K. Rothfus/A. Koestler/C. Dorward (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:46 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
16 | 10:47 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
17 | 10:52 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 10:53 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 10:58 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
20 | 10:59 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
21 | 11:04 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
22 | 11:05 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:16 AM | Mens Youth First Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
24 | 11:28 AM | Mens Youth Second Varsity 4x | 6 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mens Youth First Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
26 | 11:52 AM | Mens Youth Second Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
27 | 12:04 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 12:16 PM | Womens Youth Second Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:28 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
31 | 12:45 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
1:00 PM | Break | ||||
32 | 1:30 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 9 |
||
33 | 1:39 PM | Womens Youth Second Varsity 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 1:51 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:57 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
36 | 2:09 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
G. MacDonald/K. Rothfus/A. Koestler/M. Barto/F. Bennett/H. Spitzer/S. Khalek/E. Ross/C. Dorward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
M. Etta/L. Cabrera/K. Martone/J. Gayanelo/J. Lacoudre/C. Vrendenburg/L. Gibbs/O. Stewart/J. Canigiani (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Clark/A. Swart/T. graber/K. Hester/L. Nissen/A. Gasca/J. Lovingood/E. Daniels/V. Austin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
I. Bremier/L. Kennedy/A. Coffer/G. Anthony/C. Cranley/G. Geiersbach/E. Eng/R. Marbaker/J. Carpenetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (B) |
E. O'Brien/E. Hughes/S. Colford/E. McCabe/L. Hughes/K. Sexton/M. McLean/R. Foertch/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
38 | 2:27 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/R. Devosa/S. Badertscher/C. Gallo/K. Siebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
E. Hanke/M. Reeve/K. Feste/C. Schoening/G. Csoban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
L. Arena/C. Ellis/G. Eric/A. Maraska/P. Pearce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
C. Rothley/A. Dietrich/T. Johnson/E. Margot/J. Perino (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
C. Halloran/T. Curtin/I. Leeck/K. Krueger/c. Davitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
A. Brown/A. Heyerdahl/L. Mungovan/G. Shindel/D. Philipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 2:39 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Sexton/S. Forty
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
A. Caruso/C. Jung/
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Clark/K. Hester/
|
|
|||
41 | 2:46 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
42 | 2:57 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
Dominican University (A) |
E. McEnulty/Q. Ladhani
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
W. Roberts/M. Williams/
|
|
|||
43 | 2:58 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
44 | 3:09 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
45 | 3:21 PM | Mens Youth Second Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
46 | 3:33 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 8 |
||
47 | 3:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 4 |
||
48 | 3:52 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
49 | 4:04 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
50 | 4:16 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
51 | 4:22 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
52 | 4:28 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
||
53 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
||
54 | 4:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
55 | 5:02 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
56 | 5:08 PM | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 9 |
||
57 | 5:09 PM | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change