Head of the Rideau
- Sep 26, 2021
- head
- Rideau Canoe Club
- Ottawa, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Ottawa Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2021)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 26, 2021 | |||||
1.01 | 8:35 AM | Mens Recreational 1x (3km) | 4 |
||
1.02 | 8:35 AM | Womens Recreational 1x (3km) | 7 |
||
1.03 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
1.04 | 8:45 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | 7 |
||
1.05 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
1.06 | 8:45 AM | Mens Varsity Lightweight 1x | 5 |
||
1.07 | 8:45 AM | Mens U19 1x | 5 |
||
1.08 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (21 to 49) | 11 |
||
1.09 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50 to 59) | 5 |
||
1.10 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 4 |
||
Burnstown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mark
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rannells
|
|
|||
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (A) |
B. Durrell
|
|
|||
1.11 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
1.12 | 8:45 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | 3 |
||
1.13 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open Lightweight 1x | 3 |
||
1.14 | 8:45 AM | Womens Lightweight Varsity 1x | 6 |
||
1.15 | 8:45 AM | Womens Juniors 1x | 8 |
||
1.16 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (21 to 49) | 5 |
||
1.17 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50 to 59) | 2 |
||
1.18 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 2 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Forest
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron Waterloo (A) |
A. Deblonde/
|
|
|||
2.01 | 10:05 AM | Womens U19 4x+ (3km) | 8 |
||
2.02 | 10:05 AM | Mixed Recreational 4+ (3km) | 4 |
||
2.03 | 10:15 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
2.04 | 10:15 AM | Mens Lightweight Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
2.05 | 10:15 AM | Mens U19 8+ | 2 |
||
2.06 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
2.07 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
2.08 | 10:15 AM | Mens Junior Varsity 2x | 3 |
||
2.09 | 10:15 AM | Womens Junior Varsity 2x | 2 |
||
2.10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
2.11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Lightweight Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
3.01 | 11:50 AM | Mens Novice Varsity 8+ (3km) | 1 |
||
3.02 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
3.03 | 12:00 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
3.04 | 12:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Varsity 2x | 3 |
||
3.05 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
3.06 | 12:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Varsity 2x | 5 |
||
3.07 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
3.08 | 12:00 PM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 1 |
||
3.09 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
3.10 | 12:00 PM | Womens Juniors Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
4.01 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Recreational 8+ (3km) | 3 |
||
4.02 | 1:35 PM | Mens Juniors 4x+ (3km) | 2 |
||
4.03 | 1:45 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
4.04 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
4.05 | 1:35 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
4.06 | 1:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
4.07 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
4.08 | 1:45 PM | Mens Junior Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
4.09 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
4.10 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
4.11 | 1:45 PM | Womens U19 2x | 8 |
||
5.01 | 3:20 PM | Womens Novice Varsity 8+ (3km) | 4 |
||
5.02 | 3:20 PM | Mens Recreational 2x (3km) | 3 |
||
5.03 | 3:20 PM | Womens Recreational 2x (3km) | 6 |
||
5.04 | 3:20 PM | Mixed 2x Recreational Mixed Double (3km) | 6 |
||
5.05 | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
5.06 | 3:30 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
5.07 | 3:30 PM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 1 |
||
5.08 | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
5.09 | 3:30 PM | Womens U19 4+ | 0 |
||
5.10 | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
5.11 | 3:30 PM | Mens U19 2x | 1 |
||
5.12 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change