Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2003
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2003 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters Single | 42 |
|||
10 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate Single | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Intermediate Single | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Single | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Open Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior Single | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior Single | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Four with Cox | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior Double | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four with Cox | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Four with Cox | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice Single - 1000m | 6 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters Double | 18 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double | 14 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
P. Bass/N. Hilton
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tobin/A. Hiergesell
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mitnick/S. Colodny
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Fantini/C. McConnell
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Roach/C. Holdsworth
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Bova/S. Griffith
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
E. Venti/K. Benarcik
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Michel/D. Jacquot
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Bowie/H. Marcus
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Kaplow/M. Hilf
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
F. Ge/H. McGee
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
H. Avery/J. Stork
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
R. Whidden/Z. LaCava
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double | 20 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Kowitt/B. Jacobs
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mochizuki/G. Sheehan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/J. Pokorny
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pearlman/F. Markey
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/S. Wiggins
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kieffer/P. Sweeney
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Wind/M. Bassick
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
H. Greenberg/B. Franklin
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Gribbin/B. Colgan
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
J. Kershaw/M. Peters
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
J. Reiss/K. Coady
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
27 | Womens Master Ltwt Four | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Open Double | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Open Double | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Four | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Intermediate Double | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens Intermediate Double | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Four | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Junior Double | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Double | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Eight | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters Eight | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Quad | 7 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Michel/C. Pavlak/D. Jacquot/T. Hogan
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/L. Douglas/M. Mitnick/S. Colodny
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hunter/J. Kendrick/J. Latham/C. McConnell
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/L. Hitchler/B. Meehen/E. Carver
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/F. Schoonover/R. Crawford/K. Benarcik
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Butterweck/M. Walcoff/S. Sullivan/K. Bright
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Padilla/K. Huber/H. Marcus/P. Raila
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
38 | Mens Masters Quad | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior Quad | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Four | 10 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior Quad | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Open Four | 1 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
44 | Mens Open Ltwt Double | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 2 |
|||
47 | Womens Junior Eight | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Eight | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Open Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Single | 20 |
|||
50 | Womens Open Eight | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Open Eight | 0 |
|||
52 | Jen Skaling Womens Open Quad | 1 |
|||
53 | Mens Open Quad | 0 |
|||
54 | Masters Mixed Quad | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Burns/A. Hiergesell/F. Gerland/M. Tobin
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/L. Devitt/L. Douglas/J. Sweitzer
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cutler/H. Greenberg/D. Mullen/A. Cook
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Grace/N. Carver/D. Brown/W. Weaver Sr
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
E. Rau/D. Volpe/D. Green/K. Benarcik
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
M. Corboy/C. Siegel/M. Budman/D. Gerson
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Masters Single | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt Single | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change