Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 14, 2003
1 Mens Masters Single
42
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (..)
S. Killen
27.2 (60)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
C. Idler
0.9 (33)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
D. Applin
12.1 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Day
4.9 (41)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
B. Jacobs
1.6 (35)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
H. Frydman
3.0 (38)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Pokorny
21.0 (56)
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
G. Ennis
19.6 (55)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau
5.6 (42)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson
4.2 (40)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Moran
11.0 (48)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
P. Heifetz
2.5 (37)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
8.1 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Reinke
5.6 (42)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
38.0 (66)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Kemmerer
2.5 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller
34.2 (64)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
K. Breckenmaker
10.0 (47)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Scott
15.6 (52)
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
A. Stevenson
0.2 (30)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Boyd
2.5 (37)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
11.0 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Jones
30.6 (62)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Millar
10.0 (47)
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Rubini
16.9 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Kershaw
5.6 (42)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
M. Kowitt
16.9 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Daemen
10.0 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Greenwood
4.9 (41)
    Malta Boat Club (B)
J. Harris
55.2 (74)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
P. Markovic
18.2 (54)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
A. Kostylev
2.0 (36)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Brackett
8.1 (45)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Schneider
18.2 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
M. Davis
7.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
V. Petrecca
32.4 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Davies
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
L. Stearn
19.6 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
R. Sargent
32.4 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Long
19.6 (55)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (D)
B. Berti
40.0 (67)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
R. Letzler
21.0 (56)
10 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
5
11 Mens Intermediate Single
10
12 Womens Intermediate Single
6
13 Mens Senior Single
4
14 Womens Open Single
6
15 Mens Open Single
4
16 Womens Junior Single
2
17 Mens Junior Single
3
18 Mens Junior Four with Cox
0
19 Mens Intermediate Pair w/o
3
2 Mens Ltwt Masters Single
7
20 Mens Junior Double
5
21 Womens Junior Four with Cox
2
22 Womens Four with Cox
4
23 Mens Novice Single - 1000m
6
24 Mixed Masters Double
18
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
N. Faigen/B. Cox
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Faigen/B. Cox
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Jacobson/A. Shaw
18.2 (56)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Kupiec/J. Werbowski
4.2 (41)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson/M. Zaloom
3.1 (39)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hultay/D. Hultay
8.6 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
7.8 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones/R. Jones
20.8 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Reinke/K. Agersborg
4.2 (41)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
E. Rau/D. Volpe
1.1 (34)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
J. Rubini/S. Doyal
4.9 (42)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Hynes/J. Brin
7.0 (45)
    University Barge Club (B)
K. Cook/C. Blackwall
9.5 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Holdsworth/K. Barron
9.5 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
E. Green/V. Petrecca
34.6 (67)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
K. Constant/M. Glick
15.7 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
M. Schneider/B. Meehan
7.0 (45)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kendrick/P. Bisek
18.2 (56)
25 Womens Masters Double
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
P. Bass/N. Hilton
7.0 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Tobin/A. Hiergesell
9.5 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Mitnick/S. Colodny
4.2 (41)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Fantini/C. McConnell
2.2 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila
4.2 (41)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Roach/C. Holdsworth
12.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Bova/S. Griffith
5.5 (43)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
E. Venti/K. Benarcik
2.2 (37)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Michel/D. Jacquot
14.6 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Bowie/H. Marcus
4.9 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Kaplow/M. Hilf
14.6 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
F. Ge/H. McGee
2.6 (38)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
H. Avery/J. Stork
1.4 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
R. Whidden/Z. LaCava
12.4 (51)
26 Mens Masters Double
20
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Kowitt/B. Jacobs
6.2 (44)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
4.9 (42)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mochizuki/G. Sheehan
25.0 (61)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
6.2 (44)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/J. Pokorny
23.5 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
13.5 (52)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
5.5 (43)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Pearlman/F. Markey
19.4 (57)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
31.2 (65)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
G. Kerr/S. Wiggins
9.5 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
9.5 (48)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. King/C. Doyle
6.2 (44)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
15.7 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Kieffer/P. Sweeney
2.2 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/M. Bassick
25.0 (61)
    University Barge Club (B)
H. Greenberg/B. Franklin
20.8 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Gribbin/B. Colgan
8.6 (47)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
J. Kershaw/M. Peters
5.5 (43)
    University Barge Club (C)
J. Reiss/K. Coady
20.8 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
C. McMahon/W. Long
36.3 (68)
27 Womens Master Ltwt Four
2
28 Mens Open Double
2
29 Womens Open Double
2
3 Mens Masters Four
5
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Moir/P. Phillips/B. Montgomery/J. Wickremasinghe/I. Walsh (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Watkins/S. Farber/L. Kurzner/D. Utter/T. Stevens (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Westcott/T. Tarrant/C. Greer/D. Schofield/R. Klein (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/S. Rosenberg/M. Iacone/E. Rau/G. Petrick (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
F. Mraz/M. Holcomb/M. Peters/H. Roberts/K. Benarcik (Cox)
11.4 (50)
30 Womens Intermediate Double
5
31 Mens Intermediate Double
4
32 Mens Intermediate Four
3
33 Womens Junior Double
2
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Double
5
35 Womens Masters Eight
9
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hamilton/A. Meredith/M. Cobb/L. Shinners/A. Kozloski/D. Sinkowski/T. Ament/K. Mullan/A. Harrigan (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gandy/T. Neider/A. Mccullars/D. Bettinger/C. Fountain/S. Griffiths/V. Shiroky/R. Ireland/J. Jordan (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Agersborg/K. Lewis/S. Willard/D. Goodwin-Butler/C. Holdsworth/T. Rigby/A. Roach/K. Barron/D. Gerson (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/J. Orem/N. Lennon/M. Peters/D. Pillarelli/D. Volpe/R. Campbell/J. Burns/N. Pokorski (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. McCusker/D. Wendroff/M. Fawcett/V. Muller/C. Nicklas/M. Taylor/K. Lexow/T. Northrop/J. Kahn (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/F. Ge/W. Woods/H. McGee/I. Vanwyngarrden/T. Kalb/J. Firsin/A. Baldwin (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
C. King/H. Krikelis/J. Penna/B. Schumacher/M. Wendt/K. Qualls/N. Falasco/J. Chatterton/M. Shields (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
A. Reilly/K. DeBiasi/B. Bass/M. Dorsey/P. Snedaker/L. Handler/C. Tewell/S. Salamone/R. Klein (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
R. Whidden/Z. LaCava/D. Smilansky/S. Katz/N. Gordon/M. Flavin/C. Steinglass/N. McDade/T. Stevens (Cox)
5.8 (44)
36 Mens Masters Eight
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Moir/P. Phillips/J. Vestal/T. Hogue/J. Wickremasinghe/W. Adams/B. Montgomery/P. Byrne/B. Dho Minh (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hughes/I. Leshinsky/R. Djeiunk/J. Hutching/W. Holmes/C. Kinnamon/J. Mazer/J. Murkey/M. Bradshaw (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/J. Lang/R. Beaty/R. Smith/K. Flynn/J. Long/R. Burns/M. Davis/M. Cipollone (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
K. Santucci/S. Gannon/R. Evans/D. Gantz/S. Yanosh/D. Bowyer/G. Loveless/C. Lindner/S. Fox (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Watkins/S. Farber/L. Kurzner/J. Dies/M. Westcott/D. Schofield/C. Greer/T. Tarrant/R. Klein (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Blackwall/M. Corboy/W. Mastalski/M. Budman/W. Van der linde/J. Campbell/R. Kinderman/P. Laskow/C. Obrien (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Rosenberg/D. Green/M. Iacone/J. Crego/M. Holcomb/F. Mraz/H. Roberts/K. Suter/G. Petrick (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/M. Bassick/M. Wind/T. Davies/H. Winklevoss/V. Petrecca/J. Lynch/T. Schenk/A. Baldwin (Cox)
20.5 (59)
37 Womens Masters Quad
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Michel/C. Pavlak/D. Jacquot/T. Hogan
12.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Douglas/M. Mitnick/S. Colodny
5.8 (44)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Hunter/J. Kendrick/J. Latham/C. McConnell
3.4 (40)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/L. Hitchler/B. Meehen/E. Carver
12.5 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
O. Rollins/F. Schoonover/R. Crawford/K. Benarcik
10.6 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Butterweck/M. Walcoff/S. Sullivan/K. Bright
9.7 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Padilla/K. Huber/H. Marcus/P. Raila
4.5 (42)
38 Mens Masters Quad
6
39 Mens Junior Quad
1
4 Womens Masters Four
10
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hamilton/A. Meredith/M. Cobb/L. Shinners/A. Harrigan (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gandy/T. Neider/A. Mccullars/D. Bettinger/S. Taylor (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Kalb/A. Robinson/A. Reilly/J. Firsin/T. Driscoll (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/J. Orem/J. Burns/N. Lennon/N. Pokorski (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
K. Gonyea/S. Uberman/N. Faigen/H. Wentz/S. Oconnor (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Bryce/S. Parker/D. Yatsuk/L. Neubaumer/J. Jordan (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. DeBiasi/M. Flavin/N. Gordon/S. Katz/A. Baldwin (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
C. King/H. Krikelis/J. Penna/J. Chatterton/M. Shields (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Van Citters/B. Watlington/C. Fountain/B. Stettinius/S. Griffiths (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
K. Baumgarten/C. Eichner/L. Shinn/F. Isakoff/A. Whitsell (Cox)
9.5 (48)
40 Womens Junior Quad
1
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Pair w/o
0
42 Mens Open Four
1
43 Mens Intermediate Eight
1
44 Mens Open Ltwt Double
1
45 Mens Intermediate Quad
4
46 Womens Intermediate Quad
2
47 Womens Junior Eight
0
48 Mens Junior Eight
0
49 Mens Open Ltwt Eight
0
5 Womens Masters Single
20
50 Womens Open Eight
2
51 Mens Open Eight
0
52 Jen Skaling Womens Open Quad
1
53 Mens Open Quad
0
54 Masters Mixed Quad
6
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Burns/A. Hiergesell/F. Gerland/M. Tobin
13.5 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Devitt/L. Douglas/J. Sweitzer
9.7 (49)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/H. Greenberg/D. Mullen/A. Cook
8.8 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Grace/N. Carver/D. Brown/W. Weaver Sr
14.6 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
E. Rau/D. Volpe/D. Green/K. Benarcik
2.4 (38)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
M. Corboy/C. Siegel/M. Budman/D. Gerson
11.5 (51)
6 Womens Ltwt Masters Single
8
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson
14.4 (51)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
E. Venti
0.6 (32)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber
9.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
J. Stork
1.2 (34)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
H. Marcus
5.6 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
C. Steinglass
7.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Hollis
0.4 (31)
7 Womens Ltwt Single
1
8 Mens Ltwt Single
4
9 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change