Dinos Sprints

  • Hosted By: University of Calgary Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Alberta Rowing Association (

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 25, 2021
1 11:30 AM M1x Mens 1x (U19, Sr, Masters)
12
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
G. Salmon
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
A. Larochelle
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
h. cej
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnson
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
y. demirtas
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
C. Laycock
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
C. Pally
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
P. Milner
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Foley
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Perri
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. Holthuis
 
2 11:45 AM M2x Mens 2x (U19, Sr, Masters)
10
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
A. Hayer/E. Da Silva
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
s. seat/b. seat
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. seat(2)/b. seat(2).
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
P. holder (1)/p. holder(2)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
P. holder(3)/p. holder(4)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/A. Pederson
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
C. Laycock/B. Vanthuyne
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
s. seat/M. Waslen
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Foley/J. Perri
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
s. lindquist/C. Mackie
 
3 12:00 PM W4x Womens 4x (U19, Sr, Masters)
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
M. Larochelle/S. Towes/S. Popa/K. Brennan
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Uppili/o. baily/A. Hoang/A. Hart
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Lastovka/A. Alexander/E. Tsigozis/S. Hoskins
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
M. Kish/E. Lissel-DeCorby/D. Wilde/M. Kelln
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Ohler/S. Miller/H. Courtoreille/A. McBean
 
4 12:15 PM W2- Womens 2- (U19, Sr, Masters)
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
O. McMurray/K. Hartley
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Loutit/K. Lefsrud
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. Anderson/C. Kruschel
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Klapstein/A. Bender
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
N. Pavlovic/A. Mamer
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Brien/E. Dawson
 
5 12:30 PM W1x Womens 1x (U19, Sr, Masters)
13
6 12:45 PM M2- Mens 2- (U19, Sr, Masters)
1
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
M. Dressler/J. Bent
 
7 1:00 PM M4x Mens 4x (U19, Sr, Masters)
3
8 1:15 PM W2x Womens 2x (U19, Sr, Masters)
14
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Popa/o. baily
 
    Central Alberta Rowing Club (A)
A. Nokes/B. seat
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Leitch/M. Varbanova
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
S. seat/k. Mouly
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
Q. Babonich/M. Kelln
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
M. Kish/E. Lissel-DeCorby
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
F. Bossuyt/A. Bender
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
M. Morand/M. Rogers
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
E. Grove/A. Petryk
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Uppili/A. Hoang
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
P. holder(F)/A. Currie
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
M. Larochelle/A. Hart
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
P. Holder(2)(F)/P. holder(f)(4)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
M. Wilderdijk/B. Seat(F)
 
9 2:30 PM M4- Mens 4-
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
B. Mooney/s. lindquist/a. harkema/N. Krause
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
M. Pally/G. Laycock/B. Vanthuyne/M. Waslen
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
Z. Dewis/M. Dressler/J. Bent/P. Milner
 
10 2:45 PM NM8+ Mens Novice 8+
2
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
s. seat/s. seat/s. seat/f. seat/f. seat/T. seat/N. Mykyte/H. Westwood/M. Feng (Cox)
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
p. holder4/p. holder3/p. holder2/p. holder/f. seat (2)/t. seat (2)/t. seat/b. seat/A. Muruganandam (Cox)
 
11 3:00 PM NW4x Womens Novice 4x
4
12 3:15 PM W4- Womens 4-
3
13 3:30 PM NM4x Mens Novice 4x
5
14 3:45 PM NW8+ Womens Novice 8+
3
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
M. Cargill/k. Mouly/s. seat(f)(2)/T. Seat(f)/T. seat(f)2/T. Seat(f)/S. Bow/B. seat(f)(1)/C. seat (Cox)
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/I. Hunt/J. Burns/S. Dawson/L. Weiland/E. Arnell/E. Moumos/J. White/M. Feng (Cox)
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
U. Awan/E. Osness/H. Skelton/M. Middleton/M. Tejada/L. Weaver/K. Lee/L. Velazquez/A. Muruganandam (Cox)
 
15 Para1x Para 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change