Brock Invite

  • Hosted By: Brock Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2021)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 16, 2021
1 11:49 AM MX 2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
2 11:15 AM W 8+ Novice Womens 8+
9
    Carleton University (A)
A. Dyer/K. Hurtubise/M. Elekes/A. Caswell/K. Cavero/A. Montroy/A. Searle/E. Bellion/C. Mcmann (Cox)/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhillon/J. Wong/L. Neuert/L. Snucins/E. Whiteside/O. Colman/D. McConaghy/A. Ochere/I. Christoffersen (Cox)
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
K. O'Donnell/M. Hergel/R. Baker/N. Miners/A. Kolodziej/E. Van Rooyen/A. Muir/S. Heard/K. Hickie-Bentzen (Cox)
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
K. Panzica/K. Brouilette/P. Plavins/A. Ciezka/H. Monson/M. Malette/A. Nulle/H. Akot/A. Hogan (Cox)/
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
S. Taylor/K. Woodworth/S. Amorgianos/R. Petch/M. Shaath/M. Vyas/C. Burgess/L. Mata/P. Bhat (Cox)/
 
    Trent University (A)
J. Mabee/L. Crawshaw/R. Oltrop/A. Copeland/M. Brown/I. Musca/G. Clemmer/Z. Allard/A. Raymond (Cox)/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
R. Clipperton/J. Modestino/A. Hadjis/O. Ivankovic/J. Melisek/M. Pelrine/O. Kotseivba/E. Barlett/H. Hyde (Cox)
 
    University of Toronto (A)
S. Fountain/C. Mkhanko-Tang/O. Brunnenkant/L. Huska/A. Yolland/V. Lin/K. Gunnell/G. Neufeld/D. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
m. vanderploeg/o. calbeck/V. James/E. Mitchell/a. davidson/m. stojanovic/A. Thompson/i. morris-smale/m. mantero (Cox)/
 
3 11:40 AM W 4+ Novice Womens 4+
3
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
a. atto/O. Van Reede/A. Ram/D. Patel/A. Epstein-Shapiro (Cox)/
 
    Trent University (A)
M. Wakeford/R. Panayi/L. Morrison/H. Harper/L. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
G. Benjaminsen/J. Freidrich Yap/Y. Parmar/M. Cowie/C. Kimber (Cox)/
 
4 11:50 AM W 2- Womens 2-
10
    Brock University (A)
S. Slattery/V. Collins
 
    Queen's University (A)
F. Shearing/C. MacDonald
 
    Queen's University (A)
J. Danby/R. Randall
 
    Queen's University (A)
J. Lu/J. Stephenson
 
    Trent University (A)
B. Tombs/T. Bryan/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Dhillon/E. Jenkins/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
L. Guy/K. Hudson/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Gay/H. Story-Korman
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
J. Blunt/R. Weber/
 
    Trent University (B)
T. West/A. Sibbald
 
5 12:00 PM M 2- Mens 2-
8
6 12:10 PM W 1x Ltwt Womens 1x
11
7 12:20 PM M 1x Ltwt Mens 1x
15
    Brock University (A)
T. Markewich
 
    Brock University (A)
S. Harris
 
    Brock University (A)
C. Dodds
 
    Carleton University (A)
B. Edge/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
W. Bleecker/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
A. Barnes/
 
    Queen's University (A)
a. hubbard
 
    Trent University (A)
T. Luebke
 
    University of Guelph (A)
J. Rourke
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
O. Falkenham
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Kimmins
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
A. Gulsaran/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
J. Langelaan/
 
    Trent University (B)
S. Grasdal/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
O. James/
 
8 12:30 PM W 2x Womens 2x
16
    Brock University (A)
J. Mowry/J. Kessler
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
N. Hilbert/D. Ciparis/
 
    Queen's University (A)
F. Shearing/Z. James
 
    Queen's University (A)
D. Vangsgaard/B. Hill
 
    Trent University (A)
B. Tombs/T. Bryan/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
S. Elson/A. Masood
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
K. Jany/L. Vink/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
J. Fahey/U. Ungku Fa'iz
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
C. Castell/E. Clarkson/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
M. Mihorean/k. shanahan/
 
    Brock University (B)
T. Shipman/E. Czulinski
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (B)
k. douglas/J. Skrok/
 
    Trent University (B)
M. Tarride/S. Wigg/
 
    University of Ottawa (B)
R. Desaulniers/L. Smith/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
E. Teasell/E. Rusin/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (C)
R. Brenken/S. Heald/
 
9 12:40 PM M 2x Mens 2x
14
    Brock University (A)
O. Rugelis/J. Martens
 
    Brock University (A)
R. Irvine/O. Nadeau
 
    Brock University (A)
T. Haagsma/B. Ratcliffe
 
    Carleton University (A)
P. Gibson/S. Hurtubise/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
J. Pusic/G. Youn/
 
    Queen's University (A)
L. Austin/K. Nummi
 
    Queen's University (A)
M. Brown/T. Stender
 
    Queen's University (A)
A. Fraser Leach/H. Bruin
 
    Trent University (A)
B. Rivers/M. Caryk/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Sobkowich/C. Rodenburg
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Boyall/A. Janes
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
A. McDermott/P. Brule
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
N. Maciejewski/R. Sampson
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
M. Doyle/A. Stiles/
 
10 12:50 PM W 8+ Ltwt Womens 8+
2
11 1:00 PM M 8+ Ltwt Mens 8+
3
12 1:10 PM W 4+ Womens 4+
11
    Brock University (A)
S. Slattery/V. Collins/J. Mowry/F. Thomas/K. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
E. Meens Miller/J. Leishman/T. Ruzgys/K. Hawke/S. Scott (Cox)
 
    Queen's University (A)
Z. James/G. Weaver/J. Danby/R. Randall/J. Cho (Cox)
 
    Trent University (A)
T. West/S. Basile/A. Sibbald/C. Waldeck/S. Cutulle (Cox)/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
S. Elson/H. Chase/A. Masood/C. Gardiner/M. Teeter (Cox)
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
R. Crichton/A. Pastic/V. Scholten/F. McGougall/M. Lyons (Cox)/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
R. Loves/A. Okumura/A. Cassidy/K. Rust/Z. Thompson (Cox)
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
N. Kozak/M. Minnes/C. Castell/E. Clarkson/J. Wong (Cox)/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
G. Yarema/R. Butterworth/L. Kelley/o. guy/M. Orr (Cox)/
 
    Trent University (B)
A. Miskulin/K. Nixon/C. Kunanec/M. Walker/S. Miller-Gerard (Cox)/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
E. Rusin/A. Harris/C. Motyer/m. veroba/r. lefel (Cox)/
 
13 1:20 PM M 4+ Mens 4+
8
    Brock University (A)
S. Stewart/M. Ciepiela/D. Brophy/W. Bryden/C. Sebastianelli (Cox)
 
    Carleton University (A)
A. Krystek/S. Leslie/D. Damas/J. Moffat/C. Breedy (Cox)/
 
    Queen's University (A)
M. Brown/T. Stender/H. Bruin/A. Fraser Leach/A. Karanikas (Cox)
 
    Trent University (A)
H. Arnold/J. Ouellet/M. Fuchs/F. Chaux/P. Varardi (Cox)/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
A. McDermott/L. Edson/P. Brule/N. Maciejewski/P. Morimanno (Cox)
 
    University of Toronto (A)
J. McDonald/R. Grzesiuk/O. Darling/P. Mikulash/Y. El Mays (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
A. Oxley/l. cui/R. Magony/L. Summers/C. Wang (Cox)/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
A. Suthons/C. Chataway/n. odutola/J. Lobo/J. Pedlow (Cox)/
 
14 1:30 PM W 2x Ltwt Womens 2x
9
    Brock University (A)
A. Piazza/I. Durcak
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
s. oresnik/A. Wang/
 
    Queen's University (A)
B. Hill/D. Vangsgaard
 
    Queen's University (A)
E. Pain/B. Gaudert
 
    Trent University (A)
R. Shepherd/P. Plat-Dekoter/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Darou-Santos/T. Wortley
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
K. Burrows/K. McGovern/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
S. Maclure/S. Corradini
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
K. Riley/A. Freeman/
 
15 1:40 PM M 2x Ltwt. Mens 2x
11
    Brock University (A)
T. Markewich/S. Harris
 
    Carleton University (A)
L. Diamant-Boustead/D. McCoy/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
A. Corr/L. MacDonald/
 
    Queen's University (A)
L. Celia/A. Abicht
 
    Trent University (A)
J. Hettinga/S. Grasdal/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
O. Falkenham/R. Sampson
 
    University of Toronto (A)
E. Liu/F. Currie
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
A. Duko/B. Mcgregor/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
A. Brandt/Z. Masciangelo/
 
    University of Waterloo (B)
K. Phillips/A. Gulsaran/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
j. coughler/R. Gilliland/
 
16 2:00 PM M 8+ Novice Mens 8+
9
    Brock University (A)
C. Hastings/J. Thompson-Stumpf/J. Ringel/S. Mulcahy/J. Wainright/C. Carvalho/A. Daniele/Z. Mathieson/M. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
I. Gaul/S. Cardwell/J. Rose/L. Dutfield-Hughes/B. Piafsky/A. Buczek/C. Lim/B. Stephenson/L. Canham (Cox)
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
F. O'Hara/N. Zajkeskovic/T. Tung/C. Money/A. Vellaparambil/T. Safak/K. Woon/D. Shen/J. Huo (Cox)/
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
T. Sullivan/K. Khosravinia/A. Masri/B. Ehrlich/A. Johnston/J. Mohammed Nijamudeen/F. Rahman/N. Biscaro/P. Bhat (Cox)/
 
    Trent University (A)
B. Prentice/J. Schratner/S. Sheppard/J. Griesbach/M. Wyatt-Stoffman/A. Hartley/J. Beetles/M. Houston/E. Conte (Cox)/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
A. Disselkamp/O. Bradford/J. Mahoney/N. Pouliot/F. Plant/W. Corry/V. A Menard/M. Mark-George/E. Noble (Cox)
 
    University of Toronto (A)
E. Bursey/N. Garcia/N. Campbell/S. Archibald/B. Hummer/L. Iden/M. Dunkerley/J. King/T. Amaro (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
d. bundgard/i. agar/f. brink/j. o'dell/d. vink/c. jackett/j. robbins/p. bilewicz/a. miron (Cox)/
 
    Trent University (B)
K. Ronholm/P. Fintelman/A. Mills/O. vanRossem/D. Philbrook/C. Stoddart/J. Ross/J. Anthony/C. Grundy (Cox)/
 
17 2:30 PM M 4+ Novice Mens 4+
2
18 2:40 PM W 1x Womens 1x
17
    Brock University (A)
O. Kwiatowski
 
    Laurentian University (A)
A. Maillet
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
D. Ciparis/
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
K. Hawke
 
    Queen's University (A)
C. Ellison
 
    Queen's University (A)
C. MacDonald
 
    Queen's University (A)
G. Weaver
 
    Trent University (A)
G. Vanderbroek/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
H. Chase
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
G. Zitikyte/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
S. Drygala/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
J. Carter
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
N. Kozak/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
k. shanahan/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (B)
N. Hilbert/
 
    Trent University (B)
K. Alexander/
 
    University of Guelph (B)
J. Smeltzer
 
19 2:50 PM M 1x Mens 1x
17
    Brock University (A)
O. Rugelis
 
    Brock University (A)
K. Keith
 
    Brock University (A)
I. Doctor
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
J. Pusic/
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
I. Stahlschmidt-Kah
 
    Queen's University (A)
G. Stone
 
    Trent University (A)
M. Caryk/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
C. Weber-Martin
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Sobkowich
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
L. Edson
 
    University of Toronto (A)
M. Chen
 
    University of Waterloo (A)
J. Kool/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
a. hembruff/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (B)
J. Bresolin/
 
    University of Ottawa (B)
O. Falkenham
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
A. Stiles/
 
    Western University (UWO) (C)
C. Hack/
 
20 3:00 PM W 4+ Ltwt Womens 4+
5
    Brock University (A)
O. Jose/R. O Neill/J. Isnor/Z. Durcak/P. Dietrich (Cox)
 
    Queen's University (A)
J. Lu/J. Stephenson/I. Ngo/G. Jansen/A. Karanikas (Cox)
 
    Trent University (A)
R. Dockray/E. Point/E. Lindale/F. Perko/M. Lew (Cox)/
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
K. McGovern/K. Burrows/J. Foreman/V. Velazquez/M. Foley (Cox)/
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
K. Riley/s. butler/C. Sawchuck/H. Conrad/E. Prishkulnik (Cox)/
 
21 3:10 PM M 4+ Ltwt Mens 4+
4
22 3:20 PM W 8+ Womens 8+
7
    Brock University (A)
J. Kessler/O. Sommer/O. Kwiatowski/F. Thomas/L. Moore/C. Scott/C. Botbyl/J. March/K. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Trent University (A)
C. Waldeck/S. Basile/K. Nixon/C. Kunanec/M. Walker/A. Miskulin/R. Mania/D. Boon/S. Miller-Gerard (Cox)/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
C. Gardiner/E. Jenkins/R. Whittaker/K. Dhillon/E. Gow/i. Schwarz/V. Peters/K. Darou-Santos/K. Hickie-Bentzen (Cox)
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
L. Guy/K. Hudson/L. Vink/G. Zitikyte/R. Crichton/F. McGougall/V. Scholten/A. Pastic/M. Lyons (Cox)/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Gay/A. Okumura/R. Loves/H. Story-Korman/A. Cassidy/K. Rust/G. Crispin-Frei/J. Fahey/Z. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
G. Yarema/J. Blunt/R. Weber/R. Butterworth/s. burry/o. guy/L. Kelley/M. Mihorean/M. Orr (Cox)/
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
K. Kosche/A. Harris/t. clare/C. Motyer/J. Strong/h. sinclair/m. veroba/T. Iwas/e. sue (Cox)/
 
23 3:30 PM M 8+ Mens 8+
5
24 3:40 PM W 2- Ltwt Womens 2-
6
    Brock University (A)
L. Schute/M. Hingston
 
    Queen's University (A)
G. Jansen/I. Ngo
 
    Queen's University (A)
E. Pain/B. Gaudert
 
    Trent University (A)
R. Shepherd/P. Plat-Dekoter/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
A. Smith/S. Ribey
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
A. Skinkle/H. Adzija/
 
25 3:50 PM M 2- Ltwt Mens 2-
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change