Lake Las Vegas Pac-12 Women's Invitational

  • Apr 9, 2022 To Apr 10, 2022
  • sprint
  • Lake Las Vegas
  • Henderson, NV (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 9, 2022
1 3:00 PM 2V4A Teams ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
2 3:20 PM 2V4B SMU, WSU, UW
3
3 3:40 PM 2V4C CLEM, STAN, USC
3
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
S. Ratley/M. Scarlett/M. O'Neil/E. Randolph/S. Shaalan (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
K. Oakes/F. Mooney/S. Hyde/E. Nates/G. Kelly (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Meakin/C. McTygue/R. Abrams/E. Emenike/A. DeBenedetti (Cox)
 
4 4:00 PM 4+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
5 4:20 PM 4+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Purvis/E. Baker/S. Abrams/A. Lea/E. Bomberg (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
G. McGinley/A. Wentzel/M. Kitzmann/J. Weldon/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
M. Burgess/L. Mersky/I. Harrington/M. Dempsey/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
f. batstone/J. Cox/J. Morgan/S. Washburn/L. Lau (Cox)
 
6 4:40 PM 4+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
7 5:00 PM II 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
8 5:20 PM II 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
S. Hill/A. Ensley/M. van Meel/V. Franklin/A. Salesky/E. Lewis/C. Murphy/L. Bilafer/A. Iliria (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
I. Battistoni/L. Burrell/R. Leigh/K. Kynast/S. Dixon/L. Cabot/A. Bachmann/L. Black/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Vorperian/A. Bennion/A. Wiley/A. Rowling/C. Moore/I. Humbert/E. Strambi/E. Chiarello/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Marino/I. Brast/C. Widzgowski/A. Molnar/E. Franckevica/R. Megill/A. Slivina/I. Lysaker/O. Lau (Cox)
 
9 5:40 PM II 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
10 6:00 PM I 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
11 6:20 PM I 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
D. Butterworth/J. Brake/C. de ROUVROY/p. Matthews/A. Fahey/J. Traylor/s. suntrup/P. Condon/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
B. Perry/L. Bachmann/E. Briz Zamorano/I. Klok/T. English/A. Czajkowski/K. Gildersleeve/K. McGinley/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Konopka/C. Soska/S. Morton/B. Caragher/S. Klessel/C. Kiyonaga/K. Maietta/H. Lemanowicz/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
J. Van de Grift/L. Braglia/A. Aron/C. Brünnich sørensen/I. Medelinskaite/C. Cabula/G. Alttoa/Z. McCutcheon/E. Cooper Squires (Cox)
 
12 6:40 PM I 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
Sunday, April 10, 2022
13 3:00 PM 2V4+A ALA, STAN, UCLA
3
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
K. Oakes/F. Mooney/S. Hyde/E. Nates/G. Kelly (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
A. Pesansky/E. Struble/K. Kurtz/J. Macrae/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    UCLA Women's Rowing (A)
B. Wray/J. Adey/S. Frey/A. Sirmon/J. Ursitti (Cox)
 
14 3:20 PM 2V4+B SMU, CAL, USC, WSU
4
15 3:40 PM 2V4+C CLEM, OSU, UW
3
16 4:00 PM 4+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
17 4:20 PM 4+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
18 4:40 PM 4+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
A. Howard/J. Hall/C. Emerson/K. Robinson/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
G. McGinley/A. Wentzel/M. Kitzmann/J. Weldon/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    UCLA Women's Rowing (A)
D. HOEKSTRA/P. Ortzman/E. Couvillon/A. Petersen/J. Ursitti (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
L. Bates/H. Hines/J. Hall/L. Osgood/A. Burns (Cox)
 
19 5:00 PM II 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
20 5:20 PM II 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
21 5:40 PM II 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
L. Coutant/A. Dutton/C. O'Brien/G. Babin/A. Rinehart/A. Anglin/E. Sampson/H. Hayes/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
I. Battistoni/L. Burrell/R. Leigh/K. Kynast/S. Dixon/L. Cabot/A. Bachmann/L. Black/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    UCLA Women's Rowing (A)
P. Jaramillo/E. O'Neil/R. Varney/M. Bomsta/J. Raby/S. Coufal/J. DiLauro/L. Holgate/S. Papini (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
N. Lawrence/S. Becker/A. Jaynes/E. Fierke/V. Michel/K. Jurgersen/M. Streveler/O. Cuffe/A. Symicek (Cox)
 
22 6:00 PM I 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
23 6:20 PM I 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
24 6:40 PM I 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
R. Twitty/A. Luttrell/L. Belanger/I. Velasquez/L. Kolman/C. Scherbin/E. Loehrer/M. McLean/K. Hadley (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
B. Perry/L. Bachmann/E. Briz Zamorano/I. Klok/T. English/A. Czajkowski/K. Gildersleeve/K. McGinley/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    UCLA Women's Rowing (A)
O. Caesar/S. Mittman/O. Hay/E. Sutherland/M. Glinn/P. Wenlock/E. Ulitsky/I. Ulitsky/S. Page (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
M. Wright/M. Rygh/K. McWhorter/E. Dabinett/A. Klosterman/L. Murphy/H. Mercuri/E. Mask/A. Parris (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change