Lake Las Vegas Pac-12 Women's Invitational

  • Apr 9, 2022 To Apr 10, 2022
  • sprint
  • Lake Las Vegas
  • Henderson, NV (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 9, 2022
1 8:00 AM 2V4A Teams ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
2 8:20 AM 2V4B SMU, WSU, UW
3
    Southern Methodist University (A)
C. Taner/A. Gorell/S. Wood/M. Adley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
A. Meuleman/L. Swing/G. Epp/K. Dolan/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Miller/I. Jachymek/J. Schneider/C. Field/A. Sonnichson (Cox)
 
3 8:40 AM 2V4C CLEM, STAN, USC
3
4 9:00 AM 4+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
5 9:20 AM 4+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Purvis/E. Baker/S. Abrams/A. Lea/E. Bomberg (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
G. McGinley/A. Wentzel/M. Kitzmann/J. Weldon/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
M. Burgess/L. Mersky/I. Harrington/M. Dempsey/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
f. batstone/J. Cox/J. Morgan/S. Washburn/L. Lau (Cox)
 
6 9:40 AM 4+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
7 10:00 AM II 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
8 10:20 AM II 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
S. Hill/A. Ensley/M. van Meel/V. Franklin/A. Salesky/E. Lewis/C. Murphy/L. Bilafer/A. Iliria (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
I. Battistoni/L. Burrell/R. Leigh/K. Kynast/S. Dixon/L. Cabot/A. Bachmann/L. Black/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Vorperian/A. Bennion/A. Wiley/A. Rowling/C. Moore/I. Humbert/E. Strambi/E. Chiarello/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Marino/I. Brast/C. Widzgowski/A. Molnar/E. Franckevica/R. Megill/A. Slivina/I. Lysaker/O. Lau (Cox)
 
9 10:40 AM II 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
10 11:00 AM I 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
11 11:20 AM I 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
D. Butterworth/J. Brake/C. de ROUVROY/p. Matthews/A. Fahey/J. Traylor/s. suntrup/P. Condon/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
B. Perry/L. Bachmann/E. Briz Zamorano/I. Klok/T. English/A. Czajkowski/K. Gildersleeve/K. McGinley/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Konopka/C. Soska/S. Morton/B. Caragher/S. Klessel/C. Kiyonaga/K. Maietta/H. Lemanowicz/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
J. Van de Grift/L. Braglia/A. Aron/C. Brünnich sørensen/I. Medelinskaite/C. Cabula/G. Alttoa/Z. McCutcheon/E. Cooper Squires (Cox)
 
12 11:40 AM I 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
Sunday, April 10, 2022
13 8:00 AM 2V4+A ALA, STAN, UCLA
3
14 8:20 AM 2V4+B SMU, CAL, USC, WSU
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
C. Taner/A. Gorell/S. Wood/M. Adley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
C. Wright/L. Rausser/C. Stipe/S. Salesky/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Meakin/C. McTygue/R. Abrams/E. Emenike/A. DeBenedetti (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Miller/I. Jachymek/J. Schneider/C. Field/A. Sonnichson (Cox)
 
15 8:40 AM 2V4+C CLEM, OSU, UW
3
16 9:00 AM 4+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
    Oregon State University Crew (A)
H. Eha/E. Bernou/M. Toaso/A. Hutchinson/C. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Purvis/E. Baker/S. Abrams/A. Lea/E. Bomberg (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
S. Faliero/C. Fagg/M. Meskis/C. Orr/L. Wieland (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
M. Burgess/L. Mersky/I. Harrington/M. Dempsey/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
17 9:20 AM 4+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
18 9:40 AM 4+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
19 10:00 AM II 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
    Oregon State University Crew (A)
R. Falash/Z. Bishop/S. Larkin/A. Schulhoff/M. Donnelly/R. Logan/R. Camplin/V. Hawken/N. Shultz (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
S. Hill/A. Ensley/M. van Meel/V. Franklin/A. Salesky/E. Lewis/C. Murphy/L. Bilafer/A. Iliria (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
D. Luke/S. Ward/S. Henriksen/S. Balson/E. Berger/J. Perrignon/K. McDermott/T. Stekelenburg/C. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Vorperian/A. Bennion/A. Wiley/A. Rowling/C. Moore/I. Humbert/E. Strambi/E. Chiarello/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
20 10:20 AM II 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
21 10:40 AM II 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
22 11:00 AM I 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
    Oregon State University Crew (A)
M. Greene/G. Thompson/Z. Adamson/S. Bishop/A. Sabin/J. Smeins/K. Clemens/H. Robinson/A. Neville (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
D. Butterworth/J. Brake/C. de ROUVROY/p. Matthews/A. Fahey/J. Traylor/s. suntrup/P. Condon/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
J. Westreenen/I. Cassidy/J. Faralisch/A. Galland/J. Hunt Davis/A. Oertel/A. Szabo/L. Ahyi/K. Turner (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Konopka/C. Soska/S. Morton/B. Caragher/S. Klessel/C. Kiyonaga/K. Maietta/H. Lemanowicz/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
23 11:20 AM I 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
24 11:40 AM I 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change