Lake Las Vegas Pac-12 Women's Invitational

  • Apr 9, 2022 To Apr 10, 2022
  • sprint
  • Lake Las Vegas
  • Henderson, NV (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 9, 2022
1 3:00 PM 2V4A Teams ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
2 3:20 PM 2V4B SMU, WSU, UW
3
    Southern Methodist University (A)
C. Taner/A. Gorell/S. Wood/M. Adley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
A. Meuleman/L. Swing/G. Epp/K. Dolan/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Miller/I. Jachymek/J. Schneider/C. Field/A. Sonnichson (Cox)
 
3 3:40 PM 2V4C CLEM, STAN, USC
3
4 4:00 PM 4+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
5 4:20 PM 4+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
6 4:40 PM 4+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
A. Howard/J. Hall/C. Emerson/K. Robinson/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
L. Bates/H. Hines/J. Hall/L. Osgood/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
L. Safranek/V. Park/M. Andersen/L. Nash/C. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
A. Bledsoe/T. Johnson/H. Elliott/H. Anderson/A. Gulig (Cox)
 
7 5:00 PM II 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
8 5:20 PM II 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
9 5:40 PM II 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
L. Coutant/A. Dutton/C. O'Brien/G. Babin/A. Rinehart/A. Anglin/E. Sampson/H. Hayes/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
N. Lawrence/S. Becker/A. Jaynes/E. Fierke/V. Michel/K. Jurgersen/M. Streveler/O. Cuffe/A. Symicek (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
J. Zier/A. Bruce/T. Cohen/T. Buell/B. Hoffman/E. Perry/A. Broughton/M. Frampton/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Trujillo/S. Wick/A. Patten/J. Horrigan/L. Nemeraviciute/F. Elliott/S. Schmidt/M. Montgomery/E. Greenslade (Cox)
 
10 6:00 PM I 8+A ALA, CAL, UCLA, OSU
4
11 6:20 PM I 8+B SMU, PENN, USC, STAN
4
12 6:40 PM I 8+C UW, IOWA, WSU, CLEM
4
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
R. Twitty/A. Luttrell/L. Belanger/I. Velasquez/L. Kolman/C. Scherbin/E. Loehrer/M. McLean/K. Hadley (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
M. Wright/M. Rygh/K. McWhorter/E. Dabinett/A. Klosterman/L. Murphy/H. Mercuri/E. Mask/A. Parris (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
M. Bryant/B. Shappell/A. Rocek/A. Adebiyi/H. Drapp/C. Marion/F. Shields/K. Slack/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
K. Maistrenko/E. Barrett/G. Hannen/L. Climer-Kennedy/J. Norris/I. Macchi/M. Pollard/C. Donaldson/A. Tiernan (Cox)
 
Sunday, April 10, 2022
13 3:00 PM 2V4+A ALA, STAN, UCLA
3
14 3:20 PM 2V4+B SMU, CAL, USC, WSU
4
    Southern Methodist University (A)
C. Taner/A. Gorell/S. Wood/M. Adley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
C. Wright/L. Rausser/C. Stipe/S. Salesky/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Meakin/C. McTygue/R. Abrams/E. Emenike/A. DeBenedetti (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Miller/I. Jachymek/J. Schneider/C. Field/A. Sonnichson (Cox)
 
15 3:40 PM 2V4+C CLEM, OSU, UW
3
16 4:00 PM 4+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
17 4:20 PM 4+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
R. Fuller/B. Markel/E. Burnley/R. Tullis/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
L. Safranek/V. Park/M. Andersen/L. Nash/C. Baxter (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
f. batstone/J. Cox/J. Morgan/S. Washburn/L. Lau (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
A. Bledsoe/T. Johnson/H. Elliott/H. Anderson/A. Gulig (Cox)
 
18 4:40 PM 4+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
19 5:00 PM II 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
20 5:20 PM II 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Antonacio/R. Hendrzak/L. Lowe/S. Wenstrom/S. Dammersmith/L. Montgomery/P. Hulsewe/M. Carroll/H. Alexander (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
J. Zier/A. Bruce/T. Cohen/T. Buell/B. Hoffman/E. Perry/A. Broughton/M. Frampton/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Marino/I. Brast/C. Widzgowski/A. Molnar/E. Franckevica/R. Megill/A. Slivina/I. Lysaker/O. Lau (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Trujillo/S. Wick/A. Patten/J. Horrigan/L. Nemeraviciute/F. Elliott/S. Schmidt/M. Montgomery/E. Greenslade (Cox)
 
21 5:40 PM II 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
22 6:00 PM I 8+A OSU, PENN, SMU, CAL
4
23 6:20 PM I 8+B USC, ALA, WSU, UW
4
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Mecchia/D. Jennings/G. Rucki/B. Hill/E. Kemna/E. Maggio/H. Bennett/R. Beightol/E. Shenkenberg (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
M. Bryant/B. Shappell/A. Rocek/A. Adebiyi/H. Drapp/C. Marion/F. Shields/K. Slack/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
J. Van de Grift/L. Braglia/A. Aron/C. Brünnich sørensen/I. Medelinskaite/C. Cabula/G. Alttoa/Z. McCutcheon/E. Cooper Squires (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
K. Maistrenko/E. Barrett/G. Hannen/L. Climer-Kennedy/J. Norris/I. Macchi/M. Pollard/C. Donaldson/A. Tiernan (Cox)
 
24 6:40 PM I 8+C UCLA, CLEM, IOWA, STAN
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change