Spring Sprints Regatta
- Hosted By: Lake Stevens Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 23, 2022 | |||||
1 | Novice Mixed Youth 8x+/8+ | 2 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 2x | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth Novice 4x+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Youth Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Youth Mens 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Youth Mens 4+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 2- | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Youth Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
37 | Youth Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, April 24, 2022 | |||||
42 | Mixed Masters 8x+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Mixed Masters Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
J. Schelter
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
M. Huizing/
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
K. Runyon
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Foster
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Creighton
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
47 | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
59 | Combined Masters Novice & Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Udbye/A. Mahan
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seaton/K. Boudreau
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Prentice/S. Peltier/
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smith/E. Bramhall
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Sullivan/J. Hanna
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ellis/B. Pailthorp
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
S. Monroe/L. Normand
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pailthorp/K. Lavacot
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. Ernst/M. Deering
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
K. Johann/M. Neary
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
P. Zenteno/K. Runyon
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Sweeney/M. Radford
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hotani/G. Andaker
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Johnston/K. Thorson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
J. Burke/N. Kosmos/
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
B. Townsend/M. Lobitz
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
E. Jallinger/K. Pratt
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
P. Benton/M. McDermott
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C) |
E. Minor/M. Roehl
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
K. Roach/O. Treciokas
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
S. Blake/C. Suzzarini
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, College Club Seattle (D) |
A. Wopat/J. Schelter
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (D) |
S. Cameron/M. Keck
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
65 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
67 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
68 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
72 | Combined Masters Novice & Mixed 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change